03
DAYS

The 3rd Flying Scotsman 2011

Friday 1 April – Sunday 3 April 2011

The 3rd Flying Scotsman 2011 Results

Leg 2 - Crewe to Carlisle

NumCrewCarTotalO/A PosnPosn. /Cls
Pioneer Cars (pre 1919 type)
3Robert Abrey / Brad WebbChalmers 100:22:4911 /c1
2David Williams / Sadie WilliamsFord Model T Speedster0:56:1622 /c1
4Antonius Poelsma / Rudolf MetzelaarMarmon 342:36:0333 /c1
Vintageant Cars (pre 1941 type)
21Robert Ellis / Cath WoodmanFrazer Nash Supersports0:03:5711 /c3
19Andrew Davies / Jonathan DaviesRiley 12/40:04:0421 /c2
43Alastair Caldwell / Catriona RingsAlfa Romeo 6C0:04:0931 /c4
77Paul Carter / John BaylissBentley Derby Special0:04:1841 /c6
65Jayne Wignall / Kevin SavageSunbeam 20hp Sports0:04:2052 /c6
83David Thomson / Gareth HoldingTalbot 105 Alpine0:04:2663 /c6
82John Abel / John DennettLagonda LG450:04:3574 /c6
16Nick Jarvis / Chris WinterJaguar SS 1000:04:3885 /c6
48Sue Shoosmith / Trina HarleyBentley 3-4½0:04:5391 /c5
59Michael Thompson / Ron PalmerChrysler 75 Roadster0:04:57102 /c5
7Keith Piper / Jason PiperAston Martin International0:05:22112 /c2
5Bill Ainscough / Jason DeardenFraser Nash Sports0:05:43123 /c2
51Charles Hill / Annabel JonesVauxhall 30/980:06:01133 /c5
31Peter Livanos / Alex DrouliscosAlfa Romeo 8C Zagato0:06:09142 /c4
22Mickey Gabbett / Michael JacksonAlvis 12/60 Beetleback0:06:29152 /c3
39Nicholas Ward / Christopher WardTalbot AV1050:06:39163 /c4
55Shane Houlihan / Richard JacksonBentley Tourer0:06:56174 /c5
78Jonathan Procter / Richard ProcterDelahaye 135S0:07:19186 /c6
64Tony Mather / Pauline MatherInvicta Type A0:07:40195 /c5
23Michael Johnson / Andy JohnsonAlfa Romeo Zagato GS0:07:41203 /c3
73David Moore / James EllisBrough Superior DHC0:07:51217 /c6
37Paul Wignall / Nigel RaeburnTalbot AV1050:07:53224 /c4
20Georgina Riley / Julian RileyRiley Lynx Sprite 12/40:08:54234 /c2
79Stan Williams / Mike KunzAlvis 4.30:09:18248 /c6
15Jon Radgick / Sandra NattrassAston Martin MKII0:09:40255 /c2
84Michael O'Shea / John BennettJaguar 3.5 Litre Saloon0:09:41269 /c6
72Keith Graham / Susan HoffmannBentley Derby 3½0:11:122710 /c6
9Phillip Haslam / Yvonne HaslamAston Martin Le Mans0:11:52286 /c2
26Peter Little / James EwingBMW 3280:12:42294 /c3
68Spencer Silverbach / Neill FraserBentley 3.50:12:553011 /c6
11Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van BlaricumAston Martin Le Mans MKII0:14:11317 /c2
80Charles Graves / Kit GravesBentley Derby Special0:14:293212 /c6
17Jonathan Turner / William MedcalfBentley 3 Litre Super Sports0:14:41335 /c4
41Richard Martin / Paul BouchAlvis Speed 200:16:32346 /c4
56Detlef Heyer / Richard PainMercedes 630K0:16:55356 /c5
76Geert van de Velde / Roel van de VeldeLagonda LG450:17:243613 /c6
6Giuseppe Redaelli / Gianandrea RedaelliAston Martin International0:18:54378 /c2
33Tom Callanan / Jo McAllisterAlvis Speed 200:20:58387 /c4
18Brad Mottier / Charles MottierRiley 12/40:21:26399 /c2
50Martin Hunt / Robert MannixBentley 4½ Le Mans0:21:35407 /c5
35David Cook / John TophamTalbot 105 Alpine0:21:56418 /c4
14Douglas Hampson / John HampsonMG K30:25:154210 /c2
58Franco Lupi / Martin BuriBentley 6½ Tourer0:26:26438 /c5
10Pascal Quirynen / Alain DeckersAston Martin Le Mans0:27:254411 /c2
52Andreas Pohl / Rainer WolfBentley 4½0:27:38459 /c5
53Mark Seligman / Jocelyn SeligmanBentley 4½ Le Mans0:28:264610 /c5
74Martina Engels / Nicola JefferyFord V8 Roadster0:29:144714 /c6
28Marco Rollinger / Remy EdouardAlfa Romeo 6C SS Zagato0:32:44489 /c4
63David Little / Julia LittleBentley 4½0:33:034911 /c5
8Gerry Acher / Bruce YoungAston Martin International0:34:035012 /c2
44Jon Goodwin / David AyreRolls Royce Silver Ghost0:34:545112 /c5
75Robert Peil / Thomas PfeifferLagonda 30:35:235215 /c6
67Jan Dingemans / Joost DingemansLagonda M45T70:35:345316 /c6
57Gerd Kaut / Giselher StauzebachLagonda0:38:185417 /c6
32Chris Lunn / Nicola LunnTalbot AV1050:42:475510 /c4
27Arthur Manners / Jeremy BrewsterOldsmobile 30E0:43:165611 /c4
85Hans Geist / Herbert PinzolitsPontiac Deluxe0:43:385718 /c6
54Christian Dumolin / Albert De MeyBentley 4½ Le Mans0:50:145813 /c5
46Jurgen Ernst / Karoline SeyerleBentley 3/80:56:075914 /c5
62Rene Metzelaar / Theo MinSunbeam 14/401:15:156012 /c4
71Geoff Cook / Linda CookBentley 3.51:21:496119 /c6
60Bill Cleyndert / Mark van HeesFord Model A Speedster1:31:326215 /c5
81David Dunn / Patrick McClintockBentley 3½1:37:306320 /c6
1Bert Kersten / Bert Van den DoolBentley Speed Six1:47:586416 /c5
40Michael Joseph / Peter HeathAlvis Speed 202:14:556513 /c4
49Andrew Bailey / Eric KavanaghBentley 3-4½2:29:546617 /c5
12Alan Beardshaw / Tina BeardshawAston Martin Ulster2:31:466713 /c2
38Martin Bryant / Hilary BryantTalbot AV1052:34:156814 /c4
70Leonard Ramakers / Egbertha RamakersAlvis Speed 203:37:126921 /c6
66Martin Egli / Walter KielholzLagonda M45 Tourer4:04:457022 /c6
34Guido Cantele / Dirk LindenberghAlvis Speed 204:06:327115 /c4
42Malcolm Davies / Grace DaviesAlvis Speed 20 SB5:08:357216 /c4
29Rene Mueller / Rene ParmantierAlvis Speed 255:33:507323 /c6
24Bob Meijer / Daniel GeogheganRiley MPH8:05:26745 /c3
69Amnon Rafalowicz / Oswald SchwirtzLagonda M45 Tourer8:21:577524 /c6
30Anthony Cazalet / Elizabeth CecilHumber 16/509:14:577617 /c4
36David Smith / Anne Marie SmithAlvis Speed 20Retired~ 
47Adrian Beecroft / Jacqui BeecroftVauxhall 30/98Retired~ 
61George Howitt / Monique RomboutsRolls Royce Phantom IRetired~ 
25Ian Fyfe / Niall FyfeAlvis 12/70Retired~ 
45Willem van der Horst / Andrew WilsonNational SextetRetired~ 

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221