02
DAYS

The 4th Flying Scotsman 2012

Friday 20 April – Sunday 22 April 2012

Leg Two - Broughton to Durham

The overall classification from Durham at the end of Leg 2.

NumCrewCarTotalO/A PosnPosn. /Cls
Pioneer Cars (pre 1920 type)
105Robert Abrey / Brad WebbChalmers 100:22:5511 /c1
60Rene Metzelaar / Theo MinMarmon 346:54:4722 /c1
Vintageant Cars (pre 1941 type)
92Gareth Burnett / Jeremy HaylockTalbot 105 Alpine0:13:5711 /c5
1John Abel / Mike HopeLagonda LG450:14:1021 /c6
32Robert Ellis / Cath WoodmanFrazer Nash Supersports0:14:2031 /c3
108Alastair Caldwell / Catriona RingsAlfa Romeo 6C0:14:2941 /c4
47Paul Carter / John BaylissBentley 4¼0:14:3452 /c6
28Andrew Davies / Jonathan DaviesRiley 12/40:14:456=1 /c2
46Sue Shoosmith / Trina HarleyBentley 3-4½0:14:456=3 /c6
30Richard Procter / Jonathan ProcterDelahaye 135S0:15:108=2 /c4
44Jayne Wignall / Kevin SavageSunbeam 20hp Sports0:15:108=2 /c5
4Peter Livanos / Alex DrouliscosAlfa Romeo 8C Zagato0:15:20103 /c4
33Andrew Bailey / Philippa SpillerBentley 3-4½0:15:2211=4= /c6
98William Medcalf / Peter LittleBentley 3-4½0:15:2211=4= /c6
95David Rayner / Sarah RaynerBMW 321 Coupe0:15:25132 /c3
45Peter Brennan / Mick BriggsBentley Sport Le Mans0:15:33146 /c6
80James Mann / Sarah FergusonBentley Derby 4¼0:15:34157 /c6
19Brad Mottier / Barry MottierRiley 12/4 Special0:15:39162 /c2
41Keith Piper / Peter RushforthAston Martin0:15:46173 /c2
72David Tomlin / Hilary TomlinFord Coupe0:15:54183 /c5
16Hans Geist / Herbert PinzolitsPontiac Deluxe0:16:00194 /c5
48David Cook / John TophamTalbot 1050:16:11204 /c4
3Charles Graves / Kit GravesBentley Derby Special0:16:13218 /c6
22Nigel Batchelor / Gina BatchelorBentley 4½ Tourer0:16:14229 /c6
102Mickey Gabbett / Edwina Gaisford-St LawrenceAlvis 12/60 Beetleback0:16:26233 /c3
94George Melville / James WarnerAlvis Speed 250:16:31245 /c5
23John Ruston / Michael BirchTalbot 1050:16:43256 /c5
87Georgina Riley / Julian RileyRiley Sprite0:16:51264 /c2
20Richard Brown / Elizabeth BrownFord Model A Roadster0:17:05277 /c5
100Chris Abrey / Sara BanhamMG WA Tickford Coupe0:17:09285 /c4
86Peter Neumark / Graham MossBentley Speed Six0:17:162910 /c6
25Phillip Haslam / Yvonne HaslamAston Martin Le Mans0:17:17305 /c2
37Thomas Feierabend / Gernot WoerleLagonda 45 Open Tourer0:17:183111 /c6
26Geoffrey Brandon / Rob HenchozFord Model A Speedster0:17:54328 /c5
62Leo Schildkamp / Bart kleynLancia Lambda0:18:08336 /c4
54Detlef Heyer / Terence BradleyBMW 3280:18:14344 /c3
36Gerd Buehler / Karl SchaeferBMW 327/328 Coupe0:18:36355 /c3
5Franco Lupi / Martin BuriBentley 6½ Tourer0:18:473612 /c6
88Bob Meijer / Daniel GeogheganRiley Gamecock Sprite0:18:48376 /c2
8Roger Peel / Andrew PeelAston Martin 15/98 Sports0:19:05386 /c3
50Tim Robinson / John DoddTalbot AV1050:19:44397 /c4
66Nigel Broderick / Paula BroderickLagonda LG6 Special0:19:474013 /c6
55Martin Egli / Walter KielholzLagonda M450:21:004114 /c6
52Albert De Mey / Nicolas LeonardBentley 4½0:21:434215 /c6
81Roland Vincke / Anne VerstraeteBentley 4½ Le Mans0:21:504316 /c6
59Antonius Poelsma / Rudolf MetzelaarPontiac RTR0:21:53449 /c5
21Martin Hunt / Robert MannixFrazer Nash TT Rep.0:22:14457 /c2
40Sir Gerry Acher / Bruce YoungAston Martin0:22:28468 /c2
71Tim Schofield / Sholto GilbertsonLagonda M45 Tourer0:22:304717 /c6
7Richard Jeffcoate / Jane JeffcoateRiley 16HP Special0:22:53488 /c4
101Mike Thompson / Josh ThompsonBentley Super Sports0:23:044918 /c6
65Phil Garratt / Kieron BrownChevrolet Master Deluxe0:23:205010 /c5
14Robert Peil / Thomas PfeifferLagonda M450:23:495119 /c6
39Charlie Bishop / Nellie BishopVauxhall 30/980:23:565220 /c6
27Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-EdwarsFrazer Nash TT Rep.0:24:24539 /c2
82Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van BlaricumAston Martin0:24:355410 /c2
53Marco Rollinger / Dany RollingerAlfa Romeo 6C Zagato0:25:05559 /c4
73Bert Van den Dool / Gertrude MulderBMW 3280:25:34567 /c3
69Jan Dingemans / Joost DingemansLagonda M45 T70:25:465721 /c6
24Mick Darcey / Steve HutchinsonTalbot 1050:26:365811 /c5
9Geert van de Velde / Roel van de VeldeLagonda M45R0:27:155922 /c6
43Macko Laqueur / Diederik DeleersnyderLagonda LG450:28:036023 /c6
49Martin Bryant / Hilary BryantTalbot AV1050:28:526110 /c4
106Ed Bathgate / Jim HaspelChevrolet Master Deluxe0:29:006212 /c5
76Charles Le Strange Meakin / Angela Le Strange MeakinChenard et Walcker0:29:326313 /c5
67Wim Peters / Nelly PetersAlvis Speed 250:34:226414 /c5
79Peter Zernial / Udo FinkMG TC0:40:036511 /c2
34Laurence Roe / Roland FrayneVauxhall 30/980:42:026624 /c6
93Erwin Beerens / Stephane VerbeeckRolls Royce Silver Ghost0:42:506725 /c6
70Bill Cleyndert / David SmithFord Model A Speedster0:46:016815 /c5
61Henk Noteboom / Adriana Noteboom-SloetFord V8 Cabriolet0:51:036916 /c5
97Jorg Lemberg / Dietmar BinkowskaLagonda HC0:55:097026 /c6
42Michael Joseph / Peter JosephFord Model A0:56:577117 /c5
58Juergen Ernst / Karoline SeyerleBugatti 35GP1:00:087211 /c4
15Giselher Stauzebach / Gerd KautLagonda 3-4.51:00:337327 /c6
74Paul Gregory / Nick SavageInvicta S Type1:03:437428 /c6
31Bill Ainscough / Jason DeardenFrazer Nash Sports1:07:527512 /c2
10Paul Collins / Julia CollinsLagonda LG6 Rapide1:13:387629 /c6
35Eric Kavanagh / Patrick NolanBentley 4½1:18:167730 /c6
89Regis Macquet / Ita Di Filippo-MacquetAston Martin 15/98 Sports1:28:45788 /c3
12Andreas Pohl / Rainer WolfBentley 3-4½1:34:427931 /c6
77Herman de Jong / Vera BosAlvis Speed 251:34:538032 /c6
18Mark Robinson / Jeannette RobinsonBentley Derby 4¼1:39:128133 /c6
107Gregor Fisken / Stefan ZieglerBentley 4½1:40:228234 /c6
6Richard Cunningham / James ChancellorRiley 12/41:41:328313 /c2
109Francis Galashan / Graeme DobbieAlvis 4.32:04:178435 /c6
68Alain Grisay / James MillerInvicta S Type3:00:398536 /c6
84Martin Halusa / Nicola DoenhoffBugatti T433:03:278612 /c4
96Charles Hill / Annabel JonesTalbot 1053:29:068718 /c5
104Arthur Manners / Nick de BoinvilleOldsmobile 30E5:02:138813 /c4
78Sean Bramhall / Ian OwenBentley 4¼5:38:148937 /c6
75Russell Taroni / Suzan TaroniChevrolet Fangio Coupe7:07:099019 /c5
83Geoff Cook / James EwingVauxhall 14/407:30:249114 /c4
17Graham Robertson / Christine RobertsonAlvis Speed 208:14:229215 /c4
56Dirk Lindenbergh / Guido CanteleBentley 4½11:00:479338 /c6
99Anthony Cazalet / Elizabeth CecilHumber 16/5018:06:129416 /c4
11Robertus Van der Leeuw / Lex Van LammerenAlvis Sport SpecialRetired~ 
29Julian Balme / Chris HosegoodLincoln ContinentalRetired~ 
38Graham Dalzell / James McDowallRiley 16/4 SpecialRetired~ 
51Nicholas Ward / Chris WardTalbot AV105Retired~ 
2Keith Graham / Susan HoffmannBentley Derby 3½Non Starter~ 
90Shane Houlihan / Richard PainAlfa Romeo 6C 1750GSNon Starter~ 
91Jan Coene / Jana ZiedinsDelage D6 TourerNon Starter~ 
57Werner Straehle / Harald ZieglerAlfa Romeo 1750GSRetired~ 
103Martin Aaldering / Josephina Freriks AalderingAston Martin Le MansRetired~ 

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221