02
DAYS

The 4th Flying Scotsman 2012

Friday 20 April – Sunday 22 April 2012

Leg Three - Durham to St. Andrews

The Final Overall Results from St. Andrews at the end of Leg 3.

NumCrewCarTotalO/A PosnPosn. /Cls
Pioneer Cars (pre 1920 type)
105Robert Abrey / Brad WebbChalmers 100:31:1111 /c1
60Rene Metzelaar / Theo MinMarmon 349:45:5822 /c1
Vintageant Cars (pre 1941 type)
108Alastair Caldwell / Catriona RingsAlfa Romeo 6C0:19:5811 /c4
92Gareth Burnett / Jeremy HaylockTalbot 105 Alpine0:20:0421 /c5
47Paul Carter / John BaylissBentley 4¼0:20:1131 /c6
28Andrew Davies / Jonathan DaviesRiley 12/40:20:3341 /c2
1John Abel / Mike HopeLagonda LG450:20:3852 /c6
46Sue Shoosmith / Trina HarleyBentley 3-4½0:20:5763 /c6
44Jayne Wignall / Kevin SavageSunbeam 20hp Sports0:21:1772 /c5
98William Medcalf / Peter LittleBentley 3-4½0:21:2484 /c6
4Peter Livanos / Alex DrouliscosAlfa Romeo 8C Zagato0:21:3992 /c4
80James Mann / Sarah FergusonBentley Derby 4¼0:22:08105 /c6
41Keith Piper / Peter RushforthAston Martin0:22:17112 /c2
16Hans Geist / Herbert PinzolitsPontiac Deluxe0:22:24123 /c5
30Richard Procter / Jonathan ProcterDelahaye 135S0:22:25133 /c4
19Brad Mottier / Barry MottierRiley 12/4 Special0:22:31143 /c2
45Peter Brennan / Mick BriggsBentley Sport Le Mans0:22:34156 /c6
22Nigel Batchelor / Gina BatchelorBentley 4½ Tourer0:22:42167 /c6
48David Cook / John TophamTalbot 1050:22:44174 /c4
33Andrew Bailey / Philippa SpillerBentley 3-4½0:22:47188 /c6
3Charles Graves / Kit GravesBentley Derby Special0:22:51199 /c6
72David Tomlin / Hilary TomlinFord Coupe0:23:06204 /c5
95David Rayner / Sarah RaynerBMW 321 Coupe0:23:33211 /c3
87Georgina Riley / Julian RileyRiley Sprite0:23:35224 /c2
23John Ruston / Michael BirchTalbot 1050:23:50235 /c5
20Richard Brown / Elizabeth BrownFord Model A Roadster0:23:58246 /c5
94George Melville / James WarnerAlvis Speed 250:24:13257 /c5
25Phillip Haslam / Yvonne HaslamAston Martin Le Mans0:24:17265 /c2
62Leo Schildkamp / Bart kleynLancia Lambda0:24:56275 /c4
100Chris Abrey / Sara BanhamMG WA Tickford Coupe0:25:40286 /c4
102Mickey Gabbett / Edwina Gaisford-St LawrenceAlvis 12/60 Beetleback0:26:00292 /c3
54Detlef Heyer / Terence BradleyBMW 3280:26:08303 /c3
86Peter Neumark / Graham MossBentley Speed Six0:26:203110 /c6
26Geoffrey Brandon / Rob HenchozFord Model A Speedster0:26:33328 /c5
37Thomas Feierabend / Gernot WoerleLagonda 45 Open Tourer0:26:433311 /c6
8Roger Peel / Andrew PeelAston Martin 15/98 Sports0:27:45344 /c3
36Gerd Buehler / Karl SchaeferBMW 327/328 Coupe0:28:1835=5 /c3
50Tim Robinson / John DoddTalbot AV1050:28:1835=7 /c4
59Antonius Poelsma / Rudolf MetzelaarPontiac RTR0:29:18379 /c5
55Martin Egli / Walter KielholzLagonda M450:29:343812 /c6
65Phil Garratt / Kieron BrownChevrolet Master Deluxe0:29:573910 /c5
101Mike Thompson / Josh ThompsonBentley Super Sports0:30:344013 /c6
7Richard Jeffcoate / Jane JeffcoateRiley 16HP Special0:30:42418 /c4
71Tim Schofield / Sholto GilbertsonLagonda M45 Tourer0:30:554214 /c6
52Albert De Mey / Nicolas LeonardBentley 4½0:31:224315 /c6
82Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van BlaricumAston Martin0:32:04446 /c2
39Charlie Bishop / Nellie BishopVauxhall 30/980:32:134516 /c6
5Franco Lupi / Martin BuriBentley 6½ Tourer0:32:594617 /c6
69Jan Dingemans / Joost DingemansLagonda M45 T70:33:264718 /c6
53Marco Rollinger / Dany RollingerAlfa Romeo 6C Zagato0:34:58489 /c4
73Bert Van den Dool / Gertrude MulderBMW 3280:35:09496 /c3
9Geert van de Velde / Roel van de VeldeLagonda M45R0:35:125019 /c6
21Martin Hunt / Robert MannixFrazer Nash TT Rep.0:35:36517 /c2
106Ed Bathgate / Jim HaspelChevrolet Master Deluxe0:36:125211 /c5
76Charles Le Strange Meakin / Angela Le Strange MeakinChenard et Walcker0:40:105312 /c5
14Robert Peil / Thomas PfeifferLagonda M450:41:115420 /c6
81Roland Vincke / Anne VerstraeteBentley 4½ Le Mans0:42:065521 /c6
67Wim Peters / Nelly PetersAlvis Speed 250:43:345613 /c5
43Macko Laqueur / Diederik DeleersnyderLagonda LG450:49:125722 /c6
70Bill Cleyndert / David SmithFord Model A Speedster0:52:415814 /c5
79Peter Zernial / Udo FinkMG TC0:54:33598 /c2
34Laurence Roe / Roland FrayneVauxhall 30/981:00:116023 /c6
61Henk Noteboom / Adriana Noteboom-SloetFord V8 Cabriolet1:05:316115 /c5
42Michael Joseph / Peter JosephFord Model A1:09:176216 /c5
74Paul Gregory / Nick SavageInvicta S Type1:20:106324 /c6
15Giselher Stauzebach / Gerd KautLagonda 3-4.51:20:326425 /c6
10Paul Collins / Julia CollinsLagonda LG6 Rapide1:27:216526 /c6
35Eric Kavanagh / Patrick NolanBentley 4½1:32:006627 /c6
89Regis Macquet / Ita Di Filippo-MacquetAston Martin 15/98 Sports1:42:30677 /c3
27Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-EdwarsFrazer Nash TT Rep.1:54:57689 /c2
77Herman de Jong / Vera BosAlvis Speed 252:03:316928 /c6
18Mark Robinson / Jeannette RobinsonBentley Derby 4¼2:16:127029 /c6
109Francis Galashan / Graeme DobbieAlvis 4.32:19:227130 /c6
12Andreas Pohl / Rainer WolfBentley 3-4½3:04:097231 /c6
88Bob Meijer / Daniel GeogheganRiley Gamecock Sprite3:13:487310 /c2
97Jorg Lemberg / Dietmar BinkowskaLagonda HC3:19:347432 /c6
96Charles Hill / Annabel JonesTalbot 1053:36:557517 /c5
107Gregor Fisken / Stefan ZieglerBentley 4½5:18:557633 /c6
104Arthur Manners / Nick de BoinvilleOldsmobile 30E5:49:387710 /c4
78Sean Bramhall / Ian OwenBentley 4¼5:50:187834 /c6
75Russell Taroni / Suzan TaroniChevrolet Fangio Coupe7:22:117918 /c5
83Geoff Cook / James EwingVauxhall 14/407:41:368011 /c4
17Graham Robertson / Christine RobertsonAlvis Speed 208:25:258112 /c4
56Dirk Lindenbergh / Guido CanteleBentley 4½22:13:478235 /c6
6Richard Cunningham / James ChancellorRiley 12/4Retired~ 
24Mick Darcey / Steve HutchinsonTalbot 105Retired~ 
31Bill Ainscough / Jason DeardenFrazer Nash SportsRetired~ 
32Robert Ellis / Cath WoodmanFrazer Nash SupersportsRetired~ 
40Sir Gerry Acher / Bruce YoungAston MartinRetired~ 
49Martin Bryant / Hilary BryantTalbot AV105Retired~ 
58Juergen Ernst / Karoline SeyerleBugatti 35GPRetired~ 
66Nigel Broderick / Paula BroderickLagonda LG6 SpecialRetired~ 
68Alain Grisay / James MillerInvicta S TypeRetired~ 
84Martin Halusa / Nicola DoenhoffBugatti T43Retired~ 
93Erwin Beerens / Stephane VerbeeckRolls Royce Silver GhostRetired~ 
99Anthony Cazalet / Elizabeth CecilHumber 16/50Retired~ 
11Robertus Van der Leeuw / Lex Van LammerenAlvis Sport SpecialRetired~ 
29Julian Balme / Chris HosegoodLincoln ContinentalRetired~ 
38Graham Dalzell / James McDowallRiley 16/4 SpecialRetired~ 
51Nicholas Ward / Chris WardTalbot AV105Retired~ 
2Keith Graham / Susan HoffmannBentley Derby 3½Non Starter~ 
90Shane Houlihan / Richard PainAlfa Romeo 6C 1750GSNon Starter~ 
91Jan Coene / Jana ZiedinsDelage D6 TourerNon Starter~ 
57Werner Straehle / Harald ZieglerAlfa Romeo 1750GSRetired~ 
103Martin Aaldering / Josephina Freriks AalderingAston Martin Le MansRetired~ 

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221