02
DAYS

The 4th Flying Scotsman 2012

Friday 20 April – Sunday 22 April 2012

Leg One - Duxford to Broughton

The overall classification from Broughton at the end of Leg 1.

NumCrewCarTotalO/A PosnPosn. /Cls
Pioneer Cars (pre 1920 type)
105Robert Abrey / Brad WebbChalmers 100:09:1711 /c1
60Rene Metzelaar / Theo MinMarmon 340:18:3922 /c1
Vintageant Cars (pre 1941 type)
92Gareth Burnett / Jeremy HaylockTalbot 105 Alpine0:07:5611 /c5
32Robert Ellis / Cath WoodmanFrazer Nash Supersports0:08:0021 /c3
22Nigel Batchelor / Gina BatchelorBentley 4½ Tourer0:08:0731 /c6
47Paul Carter / John BaylissBentley 4¼0:08:1042 /c6
1John Abel / Mike HopeLagonda LG450:08:1153 /c6
46Sue Shoosmith / Trina HarleyBentley 3-4½0:08:1264 /c6
28Andrew Davies / Jonathan DaviesRiley 12/40:08:2171 /c2
23John Ruston / Michael BirchTalbot 1050:08:3082 /c5
11Robertus Van der Leeuw / Lex Van LammerenAlvis Sport Special0:08:3192 /c3
44Jayne Wignall / Kevin SavageSunbeam 20hp Sports0:08:33103 /c5
80James Mann / Sarah FergusonBentley Derby 4¼0:08:34115 /c6
108Alastair Caldwell / Catriona RingsAlfa Romeo 6C0:08:38121 /c4
95David Rayner / Sarah RaynerBMW 321 Coupe0:08:39133 /c3
16Hans Geist / Herbert PinzolitsPontiac Deluxe0:08:41144 /c5
31Bill Ainscough / Jason DeardenFrazer Nash Sports0:08:46152 /c2
3Charles Graves / Kit GravesBentley Derby Special0:08:4716=6 /c6
19Brad Mottier / Barry MottierRiley 12/4 Special0:08:4716=3 /c2
33Andrew Bailey / Philippa SpillerBentley 3-4½0:08:48187 /c6
41Keith Piper / Peter RushforthAston Martin0:08:59194 /c2
48David Cook / John TophamTalbot 1050:09:03202 /c4
72David Tomlin / Hilary TomlinFord Coupe0:09:0521=5 /c5
102Mickey Gabbett / Edwina Gaisford-St LawrenceAlvis 12/60 Beetleback0:09:0521=4 /c3
4Peter Livanos / Alex DrouliscosAlfa Romeo 8C Zagato0:09:07233 /c4
45Peter Brennan / Mick BriggsBentley Sport Le Mans0:09:08248 /c6
25Phillip Haslam / Yvonne HaslamAston Martin Le Mans0:09:09255 /c2
66Nigel Broderick / Paula BroderickLagonda LG6 Special0:09:11269 /c6
98William Medcalf / Peter LittleBentley 3-4½0:09:132710 /c6
30Richard Procter / Jonathan ProcterDelahaye 135S0:09:1528=4= /c4
100Chris Abrey / Sara BanhamMG WA Tickford Coupe0:09:1528=4= /c4
36Gerd Buehler / Karl SchaeferBMW 327/328 Coupe0:09:18305 /c3
94George Melville / James WarnerAlvis Speed 250:09:19316 /c5
20Richard Brown / Elizabeth BrownFord Model A Roadster0:09:22327 /c5
87Georgina Riley / Julian RileyRiley Sprite0:09:34336 /c2
86Peter Neumark / Graham MossBentley Speed Six0:09:493411 /c6
62Leo Schildkamp / Bart kleynLancia Lambda0:10:0035=6 /c4
70Bill Cleyndert / David SmithFord Model A Speedster0:10:0035=8 /c5
53Marco Rollinger / Dany RollingerAlfa Romeo 6C Zagato0:10:05377 /c4
8Roger Peel / Andrew PeelAston Martin 15/98 Sports0:10:07386 /c3
37Thomas Feierabend / Gernot WoerleLagonda 45 Open Tourer0:10:103912 /c6
26Geoffrey Brandon / Rob HenchozFord Model A Speedster0:10:14409 /c5
88Bob Meijer / Daniel GeogheganRiley Gamecock Sprite0:10:24417 /c2
54Detlef Heyer / Terence BradleyBMW 3280:10:28427 /c3
40Sir Gerry Acher / Bruce YoungAston Martin0:10:39438 /c2
81Roland Vincke / Anne VerstraeteBentley 4½ Le Mans0:10:424413 /c6
55Martin Egli / Walter KielholzLagonda M450:10:454514 /c6
50Tim Robinson / John DoddTalbot AV1050:10:46468 /c4
14Robert Peil / Thomas PfeifferLagonda M450:11:434715 /c6
5Franco Lupi / Martin BuriBentley 6½ Tourer0:11:544816 /c6
83Geoff Cook / James EwingVauxhall 14/400:11:59499 /c4
71Tim Schofield / Sholto GilbertsonLagonda M45 Tourer0:12:315017 /c6
59Antonius Poelsma / Rudolf MetzelaarPontiac RTR0:12:3451=10= /c5
61Henk Noteboom / Adriana Noteboom-SloetFord V8 Cabriolet0:12:3451=10= /c5
27Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-EdwarsFrazer Nash TT Rep.0:12:47539 /c2
15Giselher Stauzebach / Gerd KautLagonda 3-4.50:13:095418 /c6
43Macko Laqueur / Diederik DeleersnyderLagonda LG450:13:265519 /c6
58Juergen Ernst / Karoline SeyerleBugatti 35GP0:13:455610 /c4
65Phil Garratt / Kieron BrownChevrolet Master Deluxe0:13:485712 /c5
101Mike Thompson / Josh ThompsonBentley Super Sports0:13:515820 /c6
39Charlie Bishop / Nellie BishopVauxhall 30/980:13:585921 /c6
9Geert van de Velde / Roel van de VeldeLagonda M45R0:14:046022 /c6
10Paul Collins / Julia CollinsLagonda LG6 Rapide0:14:366123 /c6
106Ed Bathgate / Jim HaspelChevrolet Master Deluxe0:14:426213 /c5
52Albert De Mey / Nicolas LeonardBentley 4½0:14:466324 /c6
21Martin Hunt / Robert MannixFrazer Nash TT Rep.0:15:156410 /c2
82Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van BlaricumAston Martin0:15:316511 /c2
29Julian Balme / Chris HosegoodLincoln Continental0:15:416625 /c6
78Sean Bramhall / Ian OwenBentley 4¼0:15:426726 /c6
24Mick Darcey / Steve HutchinsonTalbot 1050:15:486814 /c5
74Paul Gregory / Nick SavageInvicta S Type0:15:556927 /c6
7Richard Jeffcoate / Jane JeffcoateRiley 16HP Special0:16:277011 /c4
67Wim Peters / Nelly PetersAlvis Speed 250:16:327115 /c5
73Bert Van den Dool / Gertrude MulderBMW 3280:16:33728 /c3
69Jan Dingemans / Joost DingemansLagonda M45 T70:16:357328 /c6
49Martin Bryant / Hilary BryantTalbot AV1050:16:517412 /c4
79Peter Zernial / Udo FinkMG TC0:17:177512 /c2
76Charles Le Strange Meakin / Angela Le Strange MeakinChenard et Walcker0:18:047616 /c5
96Charles Hill / Annabel JonesTalbot 1050:20:017717 /c5
18Mark Robinson / Jeannette RobinsonBentley Derby 4¼0:20:087829 /c6
75Russell Taroni / Suzan TaroniChevrolet Fangio Coupe0:20:197918 /c5
17Graham Robertson / Christine RobertsonAlvis Speed 200:20:218013 /c4
97Jorg Lemberg / Dietmar BinkowskaLagonda HC0:20:438130 /c6
104Arthur Manners / Nick de BoinvilleOldsmobile 30E0:20:478214 /c4
93Erwin Beerens / Stephane VerbeeckRolls Royce Silver Ghost0:20:488331 /c6
34Laurence Roe / Roland FrayneVauxhall 30/980:21:378432 /c6
6Richard Cunningham / James ChancellorRiley 12/40:21:418513 /c2
38Graham Dalzell / James McDowallRiley 16/4 Special0:22:098615 /c4
109Francis Galashan / Graeme DobbieAlvis 4.30:22:578733 /c6
51Nicholas Ward / Chris WardTalbot AV1050:22:598816 /c4
77Herman de Jong / Vera BosAlvis Speed 250:23:028934 /c6
35Eric Kavanagh / Patrick NolanBentley 4½0:23:289035 /c6
42Michael Joseph / Peter JosephFord Model A0:25:279119 /c5
56Dirk Lindenbergh / Guido CanteleBentley 4½0:25:339236 /c6
99Anthony Cazalet / Elizabeth CecilHumber 16/500:25:349317 /c4
89Regis Macquet / Ita Di Filippo-MacquetAston Martin 15/98 Sports0:27:04949 /c3
107Gregor Fisken / Stefan ZieglerBentley 4½0:27:079537 /c6
68Alain Grisay / James MillerInvicta S Type0:27:359638 /c6
12Andreas Pohl / Rainer WolfBentley 3-4½0:54:469739 /c6
84Martin Halusa / Nicola DoenhoffBugatti T431:22:219818 /c4
2Keith Graham / Susan HoffmannBentley Derby 3½Non Starter~ 
90Shane Houlihan / Richard PainAlfa Romeo 6C 1750GSNon Starter~ 
91Jan Coene / Jana ZiedinsDelage D6 TourerNon Starter~ 
57Werner Straehle / Harald ZieglerAlfa Romeo 1750GSRetired~ 
103Martin Aaldering / Josephina Freriks AalderingAston Martin Le MansRetired~ 

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221