02
DAYS

The 4th Flying Scotsman 2012

Friday 20 April – Sunday 22 April 2012

Entry List

NumCrewCarcc.
Pioneer (pre 1920 type cars)
59Antonius Poelsma(NL) / Rudolf Metzelaar(NL)1915 - Franklin 8M6-304495
60Rene Metzelaar(NL) / Theo Min(NL)1916 - Marmon 345566
105Robert Abrey(GB) / Brad Webb(GB)1912 - Chalmers 107500
Vintageant (pre '41) up to 1500cc
6Richard Cunningham(GB) / James Chancellor(GB)1936 - Riley 12/41500
19Brad Mottier(USA) / Barry Mottier(USA)1936 - Riley 12/4 Special1496
21Martin Hunt(GB) / Robert Mannix(GB)1932 - Frazer Nash TT REP1496
25Phillip Haslam(GB) / Yvonne Haslam(GB)1933 - Aston Martin Le Mans1496
27Andrew Hall(GB) / Patrick Blakeney-Edwars(GB)1935 - Frazer Nash TT REP1496
28Andrew Davies(GB) / Jonathan Davies(GB)1936 - Riley 12/41500
31Bill Ainscough(GB) / Jason Dearden(GB)1927 - Frazer Nash Sports1465
40Sir Gerry Acher(GB) / Bruce Young(GB)1932 - Aston Martin1495
41Keith Piper(GB) / Peter Rushforth(GB)1932 - Aston Martin1495
64Roger Gourd(GB) / Terry Davies(GB)1932 - Austin 7750
79Peter Zernial(D) / Udo Fink(D)1948 - MG TC1250
82Otto van Blaricum(NL) / Hiltje van Blaricum(NL)1934 - Aston Martin1500
87Georgina Riley(GB) / Julian Riley(GB)1937 - Riley Sprite1498
88Bob Meijer(NL) / Daniel Geoghegan(GB)1932 - Riley Gamecock Sprite1496
103Martin Aaldering(NL) / Josephina Freriks Aaldering(NL)1933 - Aston Martin Le Mans1500
Vintageant (pre '41) up to 2000cc
8Roger Peel(GB) / Andrew Peel(GB)1938 - Aston Martin 15/98 Sports1939
11Robertus Van der Leeuw(NL) / Lex Van Lammeren(NL)1937 - Alvis Sport Special1847
32Robert Ellis(GB) / Cath Woodman(GB)1929 - Frazer Nash Supersports1991
36Gerd Buehler(D) / Karl Schaefer(D)1938 - BMW 327/328 Coupe1971
54Detlef Heyer(D) / Terence Bradley(IRL)1938 - BMW 3281971
57Werner Straehle(D) / Harald Ziegler(D)1930 - Alfa Romeo 1750GS1750
73Bert Van den Dool(NL) / Gertrude Mulder(NL)1938 - BMW 3281971
89Regis Macquet(F) / Ita Di Filippo-Macquet(GB)1938 - Aston Martin 15/98 Sports1939
90Shane Houlihan(IRL) / Richard Pain(IRL)1930 - Alfa Romeo 6C 1750GS1750
95David Rayner(GB) / Sarah Rayner(GB)1938 - BMW 321 Coupe1971
102Mickey Gabbett(IRL) / Edwina Gaisford-St Lawrence(GB)1931 - Alvis 12/60 Beetleback1645
Vintageant (pre '41) up to 3000cc
4Peter Livanos(CH) / Alex Drouliscos(GR)1931 - Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato2300
7Richard Jeffcoate(GB) / Jane Jeffcoate(GB)1937 - Riley 16HP Special2443
17Graham Robertson(GB) / Christine Robertson(GB)1932 - Alvis Speed 202500
30Richard Procter(GB) / Jonathan Procter(GB)1936 - Delahaye 135S3500
38Graham Dalzell(GB) / James McDowall(GB)1937 - Riley 16/4 Special2400
48David Cook(GB) / John Topham(GB)1933 - Talbot 1052996
49Martin Bryant(GB) / Hilary Bryant(GB)1933 - Talbot AV 1052970
50Tim Robinson(GB) / John Dodd(GB)1934 - Talbot AV 1052996
51Nicholas Ward(GB) / Chris Ward(GB)1933 - Talbot AV 1052996
53Marco Rollinger(LU) / Dany Rollinger(LU)1929 - Alfa Romeo 6C Zagato2300
58Juergen Ernst(D) / Karoline Seyerle(D)1937 - Bugatti 35GP2300
62Leo Schildkamp(NL) / Bart kleyn(NL)1929 - Lancia Lambda2570
83Geoff Cook(GB) / Linda Cook(GB)1926 - Vauxhall 14/402300
84Martin Halusa(A) / Nicola Doenhoff1929 - Buggatti T432300
99Anthony Cazalet(GB) / Elizabeth Cecil(GB)1930 - Humber 16/502100
100Chris Abrey(GB) / Sara Banham(GB)1939 - MG WA Tickford Coupe2546
104Arthur Manners(GB) / Nick de Boinville(GB)1927 - Oldsmobile 30E2995
108Alastair Caldwell(GB) / Catriona Rings(GB)1938 - Alfa Romeo 6C2500
Vintageant (pre '41) over 3000cc up to 4000cc
2Keith Graham(GB) / Susan Hoffmann(GB)1935 - Bentley Derby 3½3500
16Hans Geist(A) / Herbert Pinzolits(A)1940 - Pontiac Deluxe3650
20Richard Brown(GB) / Elizabeth Brown(GB)1929 - Ford Model A Roadster3286
23John Ruston(GB) / Michael Birch(GB)1934 - Talbot 1053300
24Mick Darcey(GB) / Steve Hutchinson(GB)1931 - Talbot 1053300
26Geoffrey Brandon(GB) / Rob Henchoz(GB)1929 - Ford Model A Speedster3400
42Michael Joseph(GB) / Peter Joseph(GB)1930 - Ford Model A3300
44Jayne Wignall(GB) / Kevin Savage(GB)1932 - Sunbeam 20hp Sports3317
61Henk Noteboom(NL) / Adriana Noteboom-Sloet(NL)1935 - Ford V8 Cabriolet3621
65Phil Garratt(GB) / Kieron Brown(GB)1937 - Chevrolet Master Deluxe3860
67Wim Peters(B) / Nelly Peters(B)1937 - Alvis Speed 253498
70Bill Cleyndert(GB) / David Smith(CAN)1929 - Ford Model A Speedster3400
72David Tomlin(GB) / Hilary Tomlin(GB)1936 - Ford Coupe3700
75Russell Taroni(GB) / Suzan Taroni(GB)1939 - Chevrolet Fangio Coupe3600
76Charles Le Strange Meakin(GB) / Angela Le Strange Meakin(GB)1936 - Chenard et Walcker3600
91Jan Coene(B) / Jana Ziedins(B)1933 - Delage D6 Tourer3045
92Gareth Burnett(GB) / Jeremy Haylock(GB)1934 - Talbot 105 Alpine3377
94George Melville(GB) / James Warner(GB)1940 - Alvis Speed 253500
96Charles Hill(GB) / Annabel Jones(GB)1932 - Talbot 1053013
106Ed Bathgate(GB) / Jim Haspel(GB)1938 - Chevrolet Master Deluxe4000
Vintageant (pre '41) over 4000cc
1John Abel(GB) / Mike Hope(GB)1937 - Lagonda LG454500
3Charles Graves(GB) / Kit Graves(DK)1937 - Bentley Derby Special4250
5Franco Lupi(CH) / Martin Buri(CH)1929 - Bentley 6½ Tourer6500
9Geert van de Velde(NL) / Roel van de Velde(NL)1935 - Lagonda M45R4500
10Paul Collins(USA) / Julia Collins(GB)1939 - Lagonda LG6 Rapide4500
12Andreas Pohl(D) / Rainer Wolf(D)1925 - Bentley 3-4½4497
14Robert Peil(D) / Thomas Pfeiffer(D)1936 - Lagonda M454500
15Giselher Stauzebach(D) / Gerd Kaut(D)1935 - Lagonda 3-4.54500
18Mark Robinson(GB) / Jeannette Robinson(GB)1935 - Bentley Derby 4¼4250
22Nigel Batchelor(GB) / Gina Batchelor(CAN)1928 - Bentley 4½ Tourer4398
29Julian Balme(GB) / Chris Hosegood(GB)1940 - Lincoln Continental4817
33Andrew Bailey(IRL) / Philippa Spiller(IRL)1926 - Bentley 3-4½4497
34Laurence Roe(IRL) / Roland Frayne(IRL)1923 - Vauxhall 30/984250
35Eric Kavanagh(IRL) / Patrick Nolan(IRL)1929 - Bentley 4½4398
37Thomas Feierabend(D) / Gernot Woerle(A)1936 - Lagonda 45 Open Tourer4453
39Charlie Bishop(GB) / Nellie Bishop(GB)1925 - Vauxhall 30/984250
43Macko Laqueur(NL) / Diederik Deleersnyder(B)1936 - Lagonda LG454553
45Peter Brennan(GB) / Mick Briggs(GB)1925 - Bentley Sport Le Mans4500
46Sue Shoosmith(GB) / Trina Harley(GB)1926 - Bentley 3-4½4398
47Paul Carter(GB) / John Bayliss(GB)1936 - Bentley 4¼4250
52Albert De Mey(B) / Nicolas Leonard(B)1927 - Bentley 4½4398
55Martin Egli(CH) / Walter Kielholz(CH)1933 - Lagonda M454453
56Dirk Lindenbergh(NL) / Guido Cantele(I)1928 - Bentley 4½4500
66Nigel Broderick(GB) / Paula Broderick(GB)1940 - Lagonda LG6 Special4500
68Alain Grisay(B) / James Miller(GB)1931 - Invicta S Type4500
69Jan Dingemans(NL) / Joost Dingemans(NL)1933 - Lagonda M45T74553
71Tim Schofield(GB) / Sholto Gilbertson(GB)1934 - Lagonda M45 Tourer4500
74Paul Gregory(GB) / Nick Savage(GB)1936 - Invicta S Type4500
77Herman de Jong(NL) / Vera Bos(NL)1937 - Alvis Speed 253571
78Sean Bramhall(GB) / Ian Owen(GB)1938 - Bentley 4¼4250
80James Mann(GB) / Sarah Ferguson(GB)1937 - Bentley Derby 4¼4250
81Roland Vincke(B) / Anne Verstraete1934 - Bentley 4½ Le Mans4500
86Peter Neumark(GB) / Graham Moss(GB)1930 - Bentley Speed Six6500
93Erwin Beerens(B) / Stephane Verbeeck(B)1924 - Rolls Royce Silver Ghost7428
97Jorg Lemberg(D) / Dietmar Binkowska(D)1927 - Lagonda HC4500
98William Medcalf(GB) / Peter Little(GB)1924 - Bentley 3-4½4499
101Mike Thompson(GB) / Josh Thompson(GB)1926 - Bentley Super Sports4500
107Gregor Fisken(GB) / Stefan Ziegler1929 - Bentley 4½4500
109Francis Galashan(GB) / Graeme Dobbie(GB)1938 - Alvis 4.34300

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221