10
DAYS

The Sahara Challenge 2015

Madrid to Marrakesh - October 5-14, 2015


Day 3 - Tanger to Fes

The overall classification at the end of Day 3 - Wednesday - Oct 07, 2015

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Vintageant - pre 1941 type cars
14Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby Open Tourer
0:03:090:04:2611/c2
7Bill Cleyndert / Jacqui Norman
Ford Model A
0:03:040:04:3621/c1
17Joe Robillard / Matt Peckham
Chevrolet Coupe
0:03:230:05:1932/c2
3Keith Ashworth / Norah Ashworth
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:03:550:08:3042/c1
19Richard Thomson / Paul Dilley
Studebaker Coupe
0:04:300:09:2953/c2
1Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Vauxhall 30/98
1:13:571:31:2763/c1
9Nicholas Phillips / Barbara Phillips
Ford Model A
1:25:101:31:4874/c1
15Tim Eades / Jeff Urbina
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:05:221:37:1984/c2
16Peter Thornton / Robert Maxted
Ford Coupe
1:53:152:02:2595/c2
2Charles Stuart-Menteth / Nicola Stuart-Menteth
Vauxhall 30/98
1:53:332:52:47105/c1
6Willem Voorvaart / Susanne Levy
Ford Model A
1:50:114:07:08116/c1
12Nigel Gambier / Hugo Upton
Lagonda T7
3:07:005:06:26126/c2
18Jan Pettersson / Katre-Helena Ibrus
Ford Deluxe Coupe
12:00:0012:21:12137/c2
10Michael Strasser / Arno Schenk
Rolls Royce Phantom I
12:00:0014:09:25147/c1
11Paul Hartfield / Chris Hartfield
Packard Super 8 Sedan 120
12:00:0036:00:00158/c2
Classic - pre 1975 type cars
44Owen Turner / Rachel Vestey
Austin Mini
0:02:310:03:2611/c3
39Gianmaria Aghem / Rossella Conti
Lancia Fulvia Coupe
0:02:390:03:4322/c3
32Ludovic Bois / Julia Colman
Volvo Amazon
0:02:380:03:4633/c3
42Mike Velasco / Peter St George
Mercedes 280S
0:02:500:03:5241/c4
37Nigel Farmer / Stephen Lovell
Ford Escort Mexico Mk1
0:02:460:03:5954/c3
38Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Porsche 911
0:02:420:04:0065/c3
24Richard Martin / Travis Cole
Jaguar XK150
0:02:410:04:0172/c4
31David Roberts / Jo Roberts
Triumph TR250
0:02:590:04:0383/c4
28Tim Wheatley / Matthew Wheatley
Volvo 122S
0:02:550:04:2196/c3
22Adrian Hodgson / Richard Mills
Morris 1800 S
0:03:050:04:26104/c4
30Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao De Sousa
Volvo 142S
0:02:530:04:31117/c3
45Edmund Peel / Sara MacDonald
Porsche 911
0:02:400:04:41125/c4
26Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
Mercedes Benz 230SL
0:03:080:05:03136/c4
5Hok Kiang Sia / Eric Kuan Rong Sia
Mercedes Benz 300d Adenauer
0:05:140:09:00147/c4
34David Hartley / Stephen Hardwick
Datsun 240Z
0:06:040:09:10158/c4
40Manoj Saxena / Jesus Mantas
Datsun 240Z
0:03:060:10:21169/c4
33Barry Nash / Malcolm Lister
Rover P5b
0:03:040:11:291710/c4
20Luc Maruenda / Ian Robertson
Jaguar XK120 (FHC)
0:03:480:13:161811/c4
43Richard Phillipson / Catherine Phillipson
Opel Kadett C Coupe
1:12:031:13:25198/c3
8Willie McNickle / Chris Pike
Rolls Royce Phantom I
12:00:0026:16:00~1/c5
4Rupert Marks / Leonie Marks
Renault 4 GTL
12:00:00Retired~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221