10
DAYS

The Sahara Challenge 2015

Madrid to Marrakesh - October 5-14, 2015


Day 2 - Cordoba to Algeciras

The overall classification at the end of Day 2 - Tuesday - Oct 06, 2015

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Vintageant - pre 1941 type cars
14Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby Open Tourer
0:00:040:01:1711/c2
7Bill Cleyndert / Jacqui Norman
Ford Model A
0:00:060:01:3221/c1
17Joe Robillard / Matt Peckham
Chevrolet Coupe
0:00:410:01:5632/c2
3Keith Ashworth / Norah Ashworth
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:00:460:04:3542/c1
19Richard Thomson / Paul Dilley
Studebaker Coupe
0:00:480:04:5953/c2
9Nicholas Phillips / Barbara Phillips
Ford Model A
0:01:160:06:3863/c1
16Peter Thornton / Robert Maxted
Ford Coupe
0:04:000:09:1074/c2
1Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Vauxhall 30/98
0:01:100:17:3084/c1
18Jan Pettersson / Katre-Helena Ibrus
Ford Deluxe Coupe
0:06:000:21:1295/c2
2Charles Stuart-Menteth / Nicola Stuart-Menteth
Vauxhall 30/98
0:32:120:59:14105/c1
15Tim Eades / Jeff Urbina
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:15:261:31:57116/c2
12Nigel Gambier / Hugo Upton
Lagonda T7
1:28:001:59:26127/c2
10Michael Strasser / Arno Schenk
Rolls Royce Phantom I
2:05:002:09:25136/c1
6Willem Voorvaart / Susanne Levy
Ford Model A
0:41:002:16:57147/c1
8Willie McNickle / Chris Pike
Rolls Royce Phantom I
12:00:0014:16:00158/c1
11Paul Hartfield / Chris Hartfield
Packard Super 8 Sedan 120
12:00:0024:00:00169/c2
Classic - pre 1975 type cars
44Owen Turner / Rachel Vestey
Austin Mini
0:00:010:00:5511/c3
42Mike Velasco / Peter St George
Mercedes 280S
0:00:000:01:0221/c4
31David Roberts / Jo Roberts
Triumph TR250
0:00:020:01:043=2/c4
39Gianmaria Aghem / Rossella Conti
Lancia Fulvia Coupe
0:00:030:01:043=2/c3
32Ludovic Bois / Julia Colman
Volvo Amazon
0:00:030:01:0853/c3
37Nigel Farmer / Stephen Lovell
Ford Escort Mexico Mk1
0:00:120:01:1364/c3
38Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Porsche 911
0:00:090:01:1875/c3
24Richard Martin / Travis Cole
Jaguar XK150
0:00:060:01:2083/c4
22Adrian Hodgson / Richard Mills
Morris 1800 S
0:00:100:01:2194/c4
43Richard Phillipson / Catherine Phillipson
Opel Kadett C Coupe
0:00:080:01:22106/c3
28Tim Wheatley / Matthew Wheatley
Volvo 122S
0:00:040:01:26117/c3
30Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao De Sousa
Volvo 142S
0:00:230:01:38128/c3
26Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
Mercedes Benz 230SL
0:00:140:01:55135/c4
45Edmund Peel / Sara MacDonald
Porsche 911
0:00:120:02:01146/c4
34David Hartley / Stephen Hardwick
Datsun 240Z
0:00:180:03:06157/c4
5Hok Kiang Sia / Eric Kuan Rong Sia
Mercedes Benz 300d Adenauer
0:01:280:03:46168/c4
40Manoj Saxena / Jesus Mantas
Datsun 240Z
0:00:500:07:15179/c4
33Barry Nash / Malcolm Lister
Rover P5b
0:07:170:08:251810/c4
20Luc Maruenda / Ian Robertson
Jaguar XK120 (FHC)
0:07:230:09:281911/c4
4Rupert Marks / Leonie Marks
Renault 4 GTL
0:29:210:31:32209/c3

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221