10
DAYS

The Sahara Challenge 2015

Madrid to Marrakesh - October 5-14, 2015


Day 1 - Toledo to Cordoba

The overall classification at the end of Day 1 - Monday - Oct 05, 2015

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Vintageant - pre 1941 type cars
14Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby Open Tourer
0:01:130:01:1311/c2
17Joe Robillard / Matt Peckham
Chevrolet Coupe
0:01:150:01:1522/c2
7Bill Cleyndert / Jacqui Norman
Ford Model A
0:01:260:01:2631/c1
3Keith Ashworth / Norah Ashworth
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:03:490:03:4942/c1
19Richard Thomson / Paul Dilley
Studebaker Coupe
0:04:110:04:1153/c2
10Michael Strasser / Arno Schenk
Rolls Royce Phantom I
0:04:250:04:2563/c1
16Peter Thornton / Robert Maxted
Ford Coupe
0:05:100:05:1074/c2
9Nicholas Phillips / Barbara Phillips
Ford Model A
0:05:220:05:2284/c1
18Jan Pettersson / Katre-Helena Ibrus
Ford Deluxe Coupe
0:15:120:15:1295/c2
1Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Vauxhall 30/98
0:16:200:16:20105/c1
2Charles Stuart-Menteth / Nicola Stuart-Menteth
Vauxhall 30/98
0:27:020:27:02116/c1
12Nigel Gambier / Hugo Upton
Lagonda T7
0:31:260:31:26126/c2
15Tim Eades / Willie McNickle
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
1:16:311:16:31137/c2
6Willem Voorvaart / Susanne Levy
Ford Model A
1:35:571:35:57147/c1
8Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike
Rolls Royce Phantom I
2:16:002:16:00158/c1
11Paul Hartfield / Chris Hartfield
Packard Super 8 Sedan 120
12:00:0012:00:00168/c2
Classic - pre 1975 type cars
44Owen Turner / Rachel Vestey
Austin Mini
0:00:540:00:5411/c3
37Nigel Farmer / Stephen Lovell
Ford Escort Mexico Mk1
0:01:010:01:012=2=/c3
39Gianmaria Aghem / Rossella Conti
Lancia Fulvia Coupe
0:01:010:01:012=2=/c3
31David Roberts / Jo Roberts
Triumph TR250
0:01:020:01:024=1=/c4
42Mike Velasco / Peter St George
Mercedes 280S
0:01:020:01:024=1=/c4
32Ludovic Bois / Julia Colman
Volvo Amazon
0:01:050:01:0564/c3
33Barry Nash / Malcolm Lister
Rover P5b
0:01:080:01:0873/c4
38Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Porsche 911
0:01:090:01:0985/c3
22Adrian Hodgson / Richard Mills
Morris 1800 S
0:01:110:01:1194/c4
24Richard Martin / Travis Cole
Jaguar XK150
0:01:140:01:1410=5/c4
43Richard Phillipson / Catherine Phillipson
Opel Kadett C Coupe
0:01:140:01:1410=6/c3
30Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao De Sousa
Volvo 142S
0:01:150:01:15127/c3
28Tim Wheatley / Matthew Wheatley
Volvo 122S
0:01:220:01:22138/c3
26Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
Mercedes Benz 230SL
0:01:410:01:41146/c4
45Edmund Peel / Sara MacDonald
Porsche 911
0:01:490:01:49157/c4
20Luc Maruenda / Ian Robertson
Jaguar XK120 (FHC)
0:02:050:02:05168/c4
4Rupert Marks / Leonie Marks
Renault 4 GTL
0:02:110:02:11179/c3
5Hok Kiang Sia / Eric Kuan Rong Sia
Mercedes Benz 300d Adenauer
0:02:180:02:18189/c4
34David Hartley / Stephen Hardwick
Datsun 240Z
0:02:480:02:481910/c4
40Manoj Saxena / Jesus Mantas
Datsun 240Z
0:06:250:06:252011/c4

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221