4
DAYS

The 10th Flying Scotsman 2018

26  –  29 April, 2018

 

Day 2 - Luton Hoo to Forest Pines

The overall classification at the end of Day 2 - Friday - Apr 27, 2018

Click link to the Day 2 Penalty Details (pdf)


No.Crew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
o/a
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
86John Abel / Mark Appleton
Lagonda LG45
0:08:150:10:3411 /6
37Gareth Burnett / Matthew Vokes
Alta
0:08:250:10:4321 /3
10Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison
Bentley 3-4½
0:08:380:10:5631 /4
76Peter Lovett / David Richards
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:08:450:11:0542 /3
14William Medcalf / Andy Pullan
Bentley Super Sports
0:09:120:11:2952 /4
98Paul Crosby / Ali Procter
MG TB Supercharged
0:09:070:11:3461 /2
79Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain
Riley 12/4 Special
0:09:020:11:3772 /2
5Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock
Bentley 3-4½
0:09:180:11:5083 /4
85Stephen Owens / Nick Cooper
Jaguar SS100
0:09:230:11:5493 /3
66Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies
Riley 12/4 Special
0:09:430:12:28103 /2
78Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:10:060:12:29114 /3
83James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac Convertible
0:09:510:12:36122 /6
75David Thomson / Alan Smith
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:09:120:12:38131 /5
72Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag
Delahaye 135M
0:09:560:12:50142 /5
92Bertie Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:10:270:13:04155 /3
97Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:09:500:13:22166 /3
73Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen
Alvis Speed 25
0:10:540:13:33173 /6
30Hugh Apthorp / Graeme Brown
Bentley 4½
0:09:330:13:40184 /4
55Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals
Bentley Derby
0:10:580:13:52193 /5
52Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:10:470:13:59204 /5
67Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:11:190:14:09214 /2
46Theo Hunt / James Galliver
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:10:310:14:27225 /2
54Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MkII Competition
0:11:370:14:34237 /3
56Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher
Aston Martin Ulster
0:10:230:14:39246 /2
49Rudi Friedrichs / Helga Friedrichs
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:11:030:14:42255 /5
12Jonathan Procter / Joe Twyman
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:070:14:53265 /4
63Rob Stoneman / Hayley Stoneman
Alvis Firebird Special
0:11:020:15:03276 /5
51James Tibbitts / Kevin Dodman
Talbot AV105
0:10:440:15:09287 /5
94Alain Janssens / Luc Bresseleers
Bentley Derby Special
0:11:460:15:2329=4 /6
103David Roberts / Jo Roberts
HRG 1500
0:11:420:15:2329=7 /2
31Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh
Bentley 4½
0:11:200:15:46316 /4
88Christian Brash / Matthew Brash
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:12:410:15:49328 /3
28Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic
Bentley 4½
0:12:020:15:52337 /4
8Ewen Getley / Maya Sanbar
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:260:15:53348 /4
33Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Bentley 4½
0:12:450:16:35359 /4
6Lieven van Hoylandt / Wim De Sutter
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:300:16:403610 /4
18David Costermans / Stefan Costermans
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:280:17:063711 /4
93Scott Greenhalgh / Caroline Greenhalgh
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
0:14:180:17:14385 /6
105Michael Kershaw / David Kirkham
HRG 1500
0:14:140:17:27398 /2
95James Hall-Smith / Ed Talbot
Rolls Royce 25/30
0:13:390:17:31406 /6
108Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:13:400:17:32419 /2
64John Lomas / Martin Greaves
Riley TT Sprite
0:13:310:17:364210 /2
102Keith Weed / Richard Holmes
Pontiac Silver Streak
0:14:520:17:4443=8 /5
27Mick Cotter / Terence Bradley
Alfa Romeo 6C
0:13:280:17:4443=9 /3
2Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Stutz K Roadster
0:13:440:17:45451 /1
26Lars Rolner / Annette Rolner
Bentley 4½
0:13:590:18:064612 /4
16Graham Moss / James Moss
Bentley 3L
0:14:120:18:144713 /4
57Tim Schofield / Richard Stafford
Lagonda M45
0:14:400:18:17487 /6
11Graham Goodwin / Marina Goodwin
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:14:060:18:41499 /5
101Pierre Van Houtte / Eddy Van Houtte
MG TB Supercharged
0:15:020:18:425011 /2
107Anton Gonnissen / Inge Willemen
Bentley Speed 8
0:14:080:18:46518 /6
77Simon Hinson / Bill Richardson
Alvis Speed 25
0:14:490:18:525210 /5
21Bert Degenaar / Caspar Killick
Bentley 4½ 'Bluebell'
0:16:170:19:165314 /4
35Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff
Riley Brooklands
0:14:250:19:235412 /2
22Simon Brien / David Gomes
Bentley 4½ Blower
0:14:300:19:485515 /4
15Gregor Fisken / Jeremy Brewster
Vauxhall 30/98
0:16:510:20:205616 /4
109Keith Ashworth / Norah Ashworth
HRG 1500
0:16:310:20:365713 /2
40Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin International
0:16:100:20:395814 /2
58Peter Bradfield / Georgie Bradfield
Invicta S Type
0:17:150:21:16599 /6
47Chris Wilks / Dave Creech
Singer Le Mans
0:16:020:21:246015 /2
65Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 Roadster
0:17:190:21:266116 /2
42Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin International
0:18:300:21:456217 /2
74Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Lagonda LG45
0:17:350:21:546310 /6
69Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
0:18:160:22:116410 /3
41Charles Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Bentley 3L
0:18:190:22:466517 /4
7Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster
0:18:250:22:566618 /4
50Marc Buhofer / Peter Lustenberger
Lagonda M45
0:17:250:23:086711 /6
68Russell Jordan / Gary Gibson
Alvis Silver Eagle
0:18:510:23:236811 /3
1David Ayre / David Duncan
Itala 40
0:17:540:23:40692 /1
20Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Fiona Galliers-Pratt
Bentley 3-4½
0:20:150:24:467019 /4
25Simon Arscott / Rob Burt
Bentley 4½
0:20:100:24:527120 /4
48Dermot Boland / Jim Boland
Talbot AV105
0:19:460:25:037211 /5
70Trevor Finn / Lorna Hackett
Alvis Tourer
0:19:570:25:127312 /5
43Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao de Sousa
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:17:140:25:177413 /5
9Robert Glover / Piers Loxton-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98
0:21:580:25:487521 /4
39Franc Hofermann-Kiefer / Eli Hofermann-Kiefer
Invicta S Type
0:17:210:25:507612 /6
104Chris Townsend / Rebecca Townsend
Bentley MkVI Special
0:19:270:26:027713 /6
17Jaime Pueche / Diego Juzgado
Vauxhall 30/98
0:21:530:26:477822 /4
80Jorge Diamantopoulos / Bernie Scholten
Delahaye 135M
0:21:340:28:107914 /5
29Mark Midgley / Jim Cochrane
Bentley 4½
0:23:250:28:128023 /4
89Mitch Gross / Wendy Gross
BMW 328
0:30:110:34:418112 /3
90Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell
Frazer Nash BMW 327/8
0:16:220:51:008213 /3
99Wilfried Bechtolsheimer / Ursula Bechtolsheimer
Citroen Traction 15/6
0:56:571:05:338314 /3
19Peter Forster / Ferdi Forster
Bentley 3-4½
1:00:551:06:038424 /4
106Tom Cowcher / Nia Cowcher
MG TC
1:16:261:19:448518 /2
91Clint Smith / Brad Smith
MG KN Special
0:11:031:27:438619 /2
34Peter Kappeler / Peter Horsburgh
Aston Martin International LM
1:28:471:32:578720 /2
36Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis
Aston Martin International
1:15:131:33:258821 /2
110Peter Zernial / Udo Fink
MG TC
1:34:151:38:598922 /2
96Peter Blenk / Robin Saddler
Lagonda LG45
0:23:161:51:469014 /6
100David Browning / Philip Browning
Bentley Sports Derby
1:25:212:04:289115 /6
84Chris Ballard / Martin Fletcher
Lagonda LG45
1:52:552:10:599216 /6
4Simon Hutton / Youlia Nazarenko
Vauxhall 30/98
2:19:382:32:309325 /4
62Mike Velasco / Ian Wright
Bentley Derby Tourer
3:08:003:12:499415 /5
24Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson-Hart
Bentley 4½
3:09:353:16:139526 /4
71Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Chevrolet Coupe
3:20:063:23:009616 /5
59Jef Van Hoylandt / Anton Van Hoylandt
Lagonda M45 Tourer
4:10:004:13:049717 /6
45John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot AV105
2:59:244:16:349817 /5
23Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Frazer Nash Saloon Owlet
4:12:004:18:259923 /2
81Andrew Long / Rob Stanton
MGC
1:04:50Touring

 

 

 (0) 1235 831221