4
DAYS

The 10th Flying Scotsman 2018

26  –  29 April, 2018

 

Day 1 - Brooklands to Luton Hoo

The overall classification at the end of Day 1 - Thursday - Apr 26, 2018

Click link to the Day 1 Penalty Details (pdf)


No.Crew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
O/A
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
14William Medcalf / Andy Pullan
Bentley Super Sports
0:02:170:02:1711 /4
10Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison
Bentley 3-4½
0:02:180:02:182=2 /4
37Gareth Burnett / Matthew Vokes
Alta
0:02:180:02:182=1 /3
86John Abel / Mark Appleton
Lagonda LG45
0:02:190:02:1941 /6
76Peter Lovett / David Richards
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:02:200:02:2052 /3
78Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:02:230:02:2363 /3
98Paul Crosby / Ali Procter
MG TB Supercharged
0:02:270:02:2771 /2
85Stephen Owens / Nick Cooper
Jaguar SS100
0:02:310:02:3184 /3
5Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock
Bentley 3-4½
0:02:320:02:3293 /4
79Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain
Riley 12/4 Special
0:02:350:02:35102 /2
92Bertie Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:02:370:02:37115 /3
73Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen
Alvis Speed 25
0:02:390:02:39122 /6
66Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies
Riley 12/4 Special
0:02:450:02:4513=3 /2
83James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac Convertible
0:02:450:02:4513=3 /6
12Jonathan Procter / Joe Twyman
Bentley 3-4½
0:02:460:02:46154 /4
67Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:02:500:02:50164 /2
102Keith Weed / Richard Holmes
Pontiac Silver Streak
0:02:520:02:52171 /5
55Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals
Bentley Derby
0:02:540:02:5418=2= /5
71Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Chevrolet Coupe
0:02:540:02:5418=2= /5
72Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag
Delahaye 135M
0:02:540:02:5418=2= /5
93Scott Greenhalgh / Caroline Greenhalgh
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
0:02:560:02:56214 /6
54Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MkII Competition
0:02:570:02:57226 /3
21Bert Degenaar / Caspar Killick
Bentley 4½ 'Bluebell'
0:02:590:02:59235 /4
59Jef Van Hoylandt / Anton Van Hoylandt
Lagonda M45 Tourer
0:03:040:03:04245 /6
88Christian Brash / Matthew Brash
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:03:080:03:08257 /3
52Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:03:120:03:12265 /5
105Michael Kershaw / David Kirkham
HRG 1500
0:03:130:03:13275 /2
42Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin International
0:03:150:03:15286 /2
106Tom Cowcher / Nia Cowcher
MG TC
0:03:180:03:18297 /2
75David Thomson / Alan Smith
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:03:260:03:26306 /5
8Ewen Getley / Maya Sanbar
Bentley 3-4½
0:03:270:03:27316 /4
15Gregor Fisken / Jeremy Brewster
Vauxhall 30/98
0:03:290:03:29327 /4
97Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:03:320:03:32338 /3
57Tim Schofield / Richard Stafford
Lagonda M45
0:03:370:03:3734=6= /6
94Alain Janssens / Luc Bresseleers
Bentley Derby Special
0:03:370:03:3734=6= /6
49Rudi Friedrichs / Helga Friedrichs
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:03:390:03:39367 /5
101Pierre Van Houtte / Eddy Van Houtte
MG TB Supercharged
0:03:400:03:40378 /2
103David Roberts / Jo Roberts
HRG 1500
0:03:410:03:41389 /2
9Robert Glover / Piers Loxton-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98
0:03:500:03:5039=8= /4
28Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic
Bentley 4½
0:03:500:03:5039=8= /4
33Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Bentley 4½
0:03:500:03:5039=8= /4
95James Hall-Smith / Ed Talbot
Rolls Royce 25/30
0:03:520:03:5242=8 /6
108Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:03:520:03:5242=10 /2
69Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
0:03:550:03:55449 /3
46Theo Hunt / James Galliver
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:03:560:03:564511 /2
2Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Stutz K Roadster
0:04:010:04:0146=1 /1
58Peter Bradfield / Georgie Bradfield
Invicta S Type
0:04:010:04:0146=9 /6
63Rob Stoneman / Hayley Stoneman
Alvis Firebird Special
0:04:010:04:0146=8 /5
16Graham Moss / James Moss
Bentley 3L
0:04:020:04:024911 /4
77Simon Hinson / Bill Richardson
Alvis Speed 25
0:04:030:04:03509 /5
64John Lomas / Martin Greaves
Riley TT Sprite
0:04:050:04:0551=12= /2
109Keith Ashworth / Norah Ashworth
HRG 1500
0:04:050:04:0551=12= /2
26Lars Rolner / Annette Rolner
Bentley 4½
0:04:070:04:0753=12= /4
30Hugh Apthorp / Graeme Brown
Bentley 4½
0:04:070:04:0753=12= /4
65Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 Roadster
0:04:070:04:0753=14 /2
6Lieven van Hoylandt / Wim De Sutter
Bentley 3-4½
0:04:100:04:1056=14 /4
34Peter Kappeler / Peter Horsburgh
Aston Martin International LM
0:04:100:04:1056=15 /2
27Mick Cotter / Terence Bradley
Alfa Romeo 6C
0:04:160:04:1658=10 /3
56Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher
Aston Martin Ulster
0:04:160:04:1658=16 /2
74Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Lagonda LG45
0:04:190:04:196010 /6
51James Tibbitts / Kevin Dodman
Talbot AV105
0:04:250:04:256110 /5
31Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh
Bentley 4½
0:04:260:04:266215 /4
41Charles Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Bentley 3L
0:04:270:04:276316 /4
40Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin International
0:04:290:04:296417 /2
89Mitch Gross / Wendy Gross
BMW 328
0:04:300:04:306511 /3
7Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster
0:04:310:04:3166=17= /4
20Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Fiona Galliers-Pratt
Bentley 3-4½
0:04:310:04:3166=17= /4
68Russell Jordan / Gary Gibson
Alvis Silver Eagle
0:04:320:04:326812 /3
11Graham Goodwin / Marina Goodwin
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:04:350:04:356911 /5
18David Costermans / Stefan Costermans
Bentley 3-4½
0:04:380:04:3870=19 /4
107Anton Gonnissen / Inge Willemen
Bentley Speed 8
0:04:380:04:3870=11 /6
25Simon Arscott / Rob Burt
Bentley 4½
0:04:420:04:427220 /4
110Peter Zernial / Udo Fink
MG TC
0:04:440:04:447318 /2
29Mark Midgley / Jim Cochrane
Bentley 4½
0:04:470:04:477421 /4
62Mike Velasco / Ian Wright
Bentley Derby Tourer
0:04:490:04:497512 /5
17Jaime Pueche / Diego Juzgado
Vauxhall 30/98
0:04:540:04:547622 /4
35Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff
Riley Brooklands
0:04:580:04:587719 /2
19Peter Forster / Ferdi Forster
Bentley 3-4½
0:05:080:05:087823 /4
70Trevor Finn / Lorna Hackett
Alvis Tourer
0:05:150:05:157913 /5
48Dermot Boland / Jim Boland
Talbot AV105
0:05:170:05:178014 /5
22Simon Brien / David Gomes
Bentley 4½ Blower
0:05:180:05:188124 /4
47Chris Wilks / Dave Creech
Singer Le Mans
0:05:220:05:228220 /2
50Marc Buhofer / Peter Lustenberger
Lagonda M45
0:05:430:05:438312 /6
1David Ayre / David Duncan
Itala 40
0:05:460:05:46842 /1
23Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Frazer Nash Saloon Owlet
0:06:250:06:258521 /2
104Chris Townsend / Rebecca Townsend
Bentley MkVI Special
0:06:350:06:358613 /6
80Jorge Diamantopoulos / Bernie Scholten
Delahaye 135M
0:06:360:06:368715 /5
24Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson-Hart
Bentley 4½
0:06:380:06:388825 /4
43Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao de Sousa
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:08:030:08:038916 /5
39Franc Hofermann-Kiefer / Eli Hofermann-Kiefer
Invicta S Type
0:08:290:08:299014 /6
99Wilfried Bechtolsheimer / Ursula Bechtolsheimer
Citroen Traction 15/6
0:08:360:08:369113 /3
4Simon Hutton / Youlia Nazarenko
Vauxhall 30/98
0:12:520:12:529226 /4
84Chris Ballard / Martin Fletcher
Lagonda LG45
0:18:040:18:049315 /6
36Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis
Aston Martin International
0:18:120:18:129422 /2
90Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell
Frazer Nash BMW 327/8
0:34:380:34:389514 /3
100David Browning / Philip Browning
Bentley Sports Derby
0:39:070:39:079616 /6
91Clint Smith / Brad Smith
MG KN Special
1:16:401:16:409723 /2
45John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot AV105
1:28:101:28:109817 /5
96Peter Blenk / Robin Saddler
Lagonda LG45
1:28:301:28:309917 /6
32Remon Vos / Harry Bannatyne
Vauxhall 23/60
3:08:00Non-starter
53Johan De Swart / Will Van Gemert
Singer Le Mans
3:08:00Non-starter
38Arjen Geirnaert / David Meeuws
Lagonda 2L Supercharged
1:28:40Retired
81Andrew Long / Rob Stanton
MGC
3:08:00Touring

 

 

 (0) 1235 831221