3
DAYS

The 8th Flying Scotsman 2016

15th – 17th April, 2016

The 8th Flying Scotsman 2016 - Day Three Results

Link to the comprehensive Flying Scotsman Results Book

Day 3 - Knockhill to Gleneagles

The Final Overall Classification at the end of Day 3 - Sunday - Apr 17, 2016

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
43Gareth Burnett / Martyn Taylor
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:09:510:28:0611/c6
96John Abel / Leigh Powley
Lagonda LG45
0:09:580:28:4522/c6
104Stuart Anderson / Andy Pullan
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:10:350:29:3833/c6
47Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain
Alfa Romeo 8C
0:10:070:29:5941/c5
85Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag
Delahaye 135M
0:10:300:30:0254/c6
82David Thomson / Alan Smith
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:10:480:30:1965/c6
54Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:10:430:31:1171/c3
20Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison
Ford A
0:11:010:31:1281/c4
75Olaf Pothoven / Piet van Leusden
Bentley Derby 3½
0:10:050:31:4196/c6
56Nicholas Ward / Clifford Auld
Talbot AV 105 Alpine
0:11:570:32:30102/c5
16Jason Dearden / John Dennett
Alvis Speed 25
0:10:410:32:59117/c6
105Paul Crosby / Ali Procter
MG TB Supercharged
0:12:510:33:00121/c2
21George Melville / Steve Gipson
Ford A Sports Coupe
0:12:050:33:15132/c4
78Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies
Riley 12/4 Special
0:10:530:33:25142/c2
89Julian Riley / Georgina Riley
Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4
0:11:530:34:03153/c2
61Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher
Aston Martin Ulster
0:11:320:34:32164/c2
31Richard Squire / Michael Squire
Bentley 4½ Corsica
0:11:230:35:30173/c4
25Charles Graves / Kit Graves
Bentley Derby
0:12:030:35:36188/c6
77Martin Neal / Richard Dix
MG TA Sports
0:12:030:35:53195/c2
52Phillip Haslam / Roger Osborne
Aston Martin Le Mans
0:11:150:36:02206/c2
94Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen
Alvis Speed 25
0:11:580:36:10219/c6
14Mike Thompson / Josh Thompson
Bentley Super Sports
0:11:440:36:27224/c4
91Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:11:110:36:38232/c3
92Martin Aaldering / Josephine Aaldering
Alvis Speed 25
0:11:160:37:262410/c6
32Peter Little / Louise Cartledge
Bentley 4½
0:12:240:37:58255/c4
62Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MkII Comp.
0:11:270:39:05263/c3
17Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Bentley 4½ Tourer
0:12:340:39:15276/c4
50Mark Winkelman / Victor Silveira da Conceicao
Plymouth PB3 Coupe
0:14:020:39:182811/c6
44Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin
0:13:150:39:28297/c2
100Detlef Heyer / Terence Bradley
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:12:450:40:26304/c3
71Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie
Talbot 105 Tourer
0:12:180:41:043112/c6
93Cornelis Willemse / Maurice Dioncre
Railton LST
0:11:550:41:053213/c6
49Jose Romao de Sousa / Manuel Romao de Sousa
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:13:440:41:06333/c5
53Clint Smith / Trevor Finn
MG K3
0:10:550:41:34348/c2
66Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot Roche 105
0:12:500:41:47354/c5
87Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest
Lagonda Le Mans
0:15:090:41:523614/c6
12Jonathan Procter / Alex Creasy
Bentley 3-4½
0:13:250:42:24377/c4
1Mike Knowles / Stephen Jagger
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:310:42:26388/c4
45Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin International
0:13:400:42:29399/c2
30Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh
Bentley 4½
0:13:160:44:17409/c4
72Robert Kieffer / Andreas Kopp
Riley 12/4 Special
0:13:550:44:524110/c2
81Andy Bell / James Aldridge
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:13:460:46:17425/c3
9William Medcalf / Victoria Medcalf
Bentley 3L
0:14:500:47:214310/c4
24Simon Arscott / Nick Sullivan
Bentley 4½
0:13:270:48:184411/c4
73Jan Woien / Jan Hansen
Alvis Speed 20
0:12:490:49:014515/c6
8David Ayre / Christopher Moore
Lagonda 3-4½
0:13:360:49:124612/c4
106Nicholas Pryor / Lesley Stockwell
Chevrolet Opera Coupe
0:23:300:50:054716/c6
112Martin Bryant / Hilary Bryant
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:15:300:50:53485/c5
23Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic
Bentley 4½
0:16:300:51:044913/c4
58Martin Egli / Walter Kielholz
Lagonda M45
0:16:110:51:075017/c6
84Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Alvis Speed 25
0:14:300:52:355118/c6
57James Tibbitts / Nicholas Munday
Talbot AV105 Super Speed
0:12:570:52:53526/c5
95Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby Open Tourer
0:16:150:53:025319/c6
5Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail
0:17:480:53:095414/c4
35Chris Woodhouse / Rory Woodhouse
Bentley Speed Six
0:17:130:56:425515/c4
36Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis
Aston Martin International
0:18:580:57:475611/c2
68Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals
Bentley Derby Special
0:36:220:59:055720/c6
108Peter Zernial / Udo Fink
MG TC
0:14:071:02:555812/c2
27Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike
Ford Cabriolet
0:21:291:22:015921/c6
113Michel Laarman / Maryan Greif
Knox Type R
0:26:321:26:21601/c1
64Michael Joseph / Peter Joseph
Alvis Speed 20
0:20:181:32:21617/c5
60Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff
Aston Martin MkII
0:18:041:33:526213/c2
88Rob van der Leeuw / Peter van Egmond
Lagonda LG45
1:10:461:34:446322/c6
70Jaime Pueche / Javier Martin
Lagonda M45T7
0:19:311:34:576423/c6
6Charles Stuart-Menteth / Missy Stuart-Menteth
MGA
0:13:421:38:34~
42Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulscher
Ford A
0:12:181:41:356624/c6
90Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:17:221:42:176714/c2
41John Polson / Ian Polson
Talbot AV105
0:18:401:45:52688/c5
98James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
0:12:181:46:196925/c6
86Melvin Andrews / David Creighton
Bentley 3½
0:15:421:57:397026/c6
80Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
0:17:452:00:34716/c3
102Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper
Jaguar SS100
0:15:422:00:507227/c6
18Peter Flood / Bobby Bell
Bentley 4½
0:29:342:02:437316/c4
19Charlie Bishop / Tom Bishop
Frazer Nash Supersports
0:24:362:10:147415/c2
29Remon Vos / Harry Bannatyne
Bentley Tourer VDP
0:55:022:27:107517/c4
40Peter Blenk / Igor Cerutti
Lagonda 2L Supercharged
0:21:402:31:48769/c5
76Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 Roadster
0:19:342:33:277716/c2
39Arjen Geirnaert / Aanke Geirnaert
Lagonda 2L Blower
1:31:092:37:47787/c3
59Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:15:582:40:327917/c2
109Michel Perridon / Harm Lamberigts
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:14:242:53:068028/c6
38Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van Blaricum
Lagonda 2L
2:23:483:16:53818/c3
2Lieven van Hoylandt / Jef Van Hoylandt
Bentley 3-4½
0:14:473:29:548218/c4
101Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:11:403:40:36839/c3
83Hank Melse / Nicole Melse-Minnaar
Alvis Speed 25
0:10:583:42:028429/c6
26Roland Frey / Helen Frey
Bentley Le Mans Tourer
0:15:383:45:528519/c4
111David Roberts / Jo Roberts
HRG 1500
0:15:193:52:358618/c2
34Bert Degenaar / Austin de Lion
Bentley 4½
0:34:424:22:138720/c4
55David Smith / David Berks
Alvis Speed 20
0:14:334:26:118810/c5
51Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Invicta Low Chassis 'S'
0:12:544:40:178930/c6
79Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
5:22:005:43:269019/c2
110Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Triumph Dolomite 6C
3:38:036:05:119110/c3
22Katarina Kyvalova / Knud Sassmannshausen
Bentley 4½
4:08:006:38:269221/c4
48Martin Halusa / Susanne Seibel
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
0:15:3411:09:029311/c5
46Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Charles Young
Frazer Nash TT REP
3:12:3812:56:379420/c2
37Philip White / Ian Wallace
Alvis 12/50 TJ DHC
O.T.L.N.L.C.~
7Robert Glover / Martin Greaves
Alvis 12/50
O.T.L.N.L.C.~
74Geert van de Velde / Robert Zehenphenning
Lagonda LG45
O.T.L.Retired~
28Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters
Lancia Augusta
5:22:00Retired~
11Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98 Velox
O.T.L.Retired~
15Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley 4½
O.T.L.Retired~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221