3
DAYS

The 8th Flying Scotsman 2016

15th – 17th April, 2016

The 8th Flying Scotsman 2016 - Day Two Results

Day 2 - Slaley Hall to Castlecary

The overall classification at the end of Day 2 - Saturday - Apr 16, 2016

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
43Gareth Burnett / Martyn Taylor
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:08:250:18:1511/c6
96John Abel / Leigh Powley
Lagonda LG45
0:08:500:18:4722/c6
104Stuart Anderson / Andy Pullan
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:08:380:19:0333/c6
82David Thomson / Alan Smith
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:08:350:19:3144/c6
85Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag
Delahaye 135M
0:09:220:19:3255/c6
47Shane Houlihan / Richard Pain
Alfa Romeo 8C
0:08:230:19:5261/c5
105Paul Crosby / Ali Procter
MG TB Supercharged
0:09:550:20:0971/c2
20Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison
Ford A
0:08:580:20:1181/c4
54Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:09:360:20:2891/c3
56Nicholas Ward / Clifford Auld
Talbot AV 105 Alpine
0:09:160:20:33102/c5
21George Melville / Steve Gipson
Ford A Sports Coupe
0:09:340:21:10112/c4
79Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:09:390:21:26122/c2
75Olaf Pothoven / Piet van Leusden
Bentley Derby 3½
0:10:450:21:36136/c6
89Julian Riley / Georgina Riley
Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4
0:10:280:22:10143/c2
16Jason Dearden / John Dennett
Alvis Speed 25
0:11:380:22:18157/c6
78Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies
Riley 12/4 Special
0:10:260:22:32164/c2
68Rob Jeurissen / Jeanne Jeurissen-Scheefhals
Bentley Derby Special
0:10:140:22:43178/c6
25Charles Graves / Kit Graves
Bentley Derby
0:11:190:23:33189/c6
61Alan Beardshaw / Peter Fletcher
Aston Martin Ulster
0:11:180:23:42195/c2
77Martin Neal / Richard Dix
MG TA Sports
0:11:020:23:50206/c2
88Rob van der Leeuw / Peter van Egmond
Lagonda LG45
0:11:200:23:582110/c6
31Richard Squire / Michael Squire
Bentley 4½ Corsica
0:10:320:24:07223/c4
94Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen
Alvis Speed 25
0:10:030:24:122311/c6
14Mike Thompson / Josh Thompson
Bentley Super Sports
0:11:480:24:43244/c4
52Phillip Haslam / Roger Osborne
Aston Martin Le Mans
0:09:420:24:47257/c2
50Mark Winkelman / Victor Silveira da Conceicao
Plymouth PB3 Coupe
0:11:560:25:162612/c6
91Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:12:050:25:27272/c3
32Peter Little / Louise Cartledge
Bentley 4½
0:11:530:25:34285/c4
92Martin Aaldering / Josephine Aaldering
Alvis Speed 25
0:11:090:26:102913/c6
44Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin
0:11:550:26:13308/c2
106Nicholas Pryor / Lesley Stockwell
Chevrolet Opera Coupe
0:11:410:26:353114/c6
17Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Bentley 4½ Tourer
0:12:270:26:41326/c4
87Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest
Lagonda Le Mans
0:13:300:26:433315/c6
49Jose Romao de Sousa / Manuel Romao de Sousa
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:12:550:27:22343/c5
62Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MkII Comp.
0:15:090:27:38353/c3
100Detlef Heyer / Terence Bradley
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:13:220:27:41364/c3
71Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie
Talbot 105 Tourer
0:13:270:28:463716/c6
45Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin International
0:14:140:28:49389/c2
66Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot Roche 105
0:15:070:28:57394/c5
12Jonathan Procter / Alex Creasy
Bentley 3-4½
0:14:590:28:59407/c4
93Cornelis Willemse / Maurice Dioncre
Railton LST
0:16:290:29:104117/c6
1Mike Knowles / Stephen Jagger
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:200:29:55428/c4
53Clint Smith / Trevor Finn
MG K3
0:10:140:30:394310/c2
72Robert Kieffer / Andreas Kopp
Riley 12/4 Special
0:15:590:30:574411/c2
30Eric Kavanagh / John Kavanagh
Bentley 4½
0:15:240:31:01459/c4
9William Medcalf / Victoria Medcalf
Bentley 3L
0:15:200:32:3146=10/c4
81Andy Bell / James Aldridge
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:14:560:32:3146=5/c3
23Rory Henderson / Stacie Djordjevic
Bentley 4½
0:18:200:34:344811/c4
24Simon Arscott / Nick Sullivan
Bentley 4½
0:17:120:34:514912/c4
58Martin Egli / Walter Kielholz
Lagonda M45
0:18:360:34:565018/c6
5Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail
0:17:250:35:215113/c4
112Martin Bryant / Hilary Bryant
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:18:050:35:23525/c5
8David Ayre / Christopher Moore
Lagonda 3-4½
0:14:040:35:365314/c4
73Jan Woien / Jan Hansen
Alvis Speed 20
0:12:590:36:125419/c6
95Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby Open Tourer
0:16:420:36:475520/c6
84Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Alvis Speed 25
0:17:490:38:055621/c6
36Steven Snauwaert / Jan Stofferis
Aston Martin International
0:22:290:38:495712/c2
35Chris Woodhouse / Rory Woodhouse
Bentley Speed Six
0:21:450:39:295815/c4
57James Tibbitts / Nicholas Munday
Talbot AV105 Super Speed
0:21:540:39:56596/c5
108Peter Zernial / Udo Fink
MG TC
0:22:220:48:486013/c2
38Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van Blaricum
Lagonda 2L
0:34:090:53:05616/c3
113Michel Laarman / Maryan Greif
Knox Type R
0:30:150:59:49621/c1
27Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike
Ford Cabriolet
0:26:311:00:326322/c6
39Arjen Geirnaert / Aanke Geirnaert
Lagonda 2L Blower
0:18:231:06:38647/c3
64Michael Joseph / Peter Joseph
Alvis Speed 20
0:26:381:12:03657/c5
70Jaime Pueche / Javier Martin
Lagonda M45T7
0:57:021:15:266623/c6
60Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff
Aston Martin MkII
0:19:291:15:486714/c2
6Charles Stuart-Menteth / Missy Stuart-Menteth
MGA
0:12:021:24:52~
90Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Frazer Nash TT REP
1:00:461:24:556915/c2
41John Polson / Ian Polson
Talbot AV105
0:37:271:27:12708/c5
42Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulscher
Ford A
1:17:191:29:177124/c6
29Remon Vos / Harry Bannatyne
Bentley Tourer VDP
0:34:281:32:087216/c4
18Peter Flood / Bobby Bell
Bentley 4½
0:32:101:33:097317/c4
98James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
1:22:561:34:017425/c6
86Melvin Andrews / David Creighton
Bentley 3½
0:19:021:41:577526/c6
80Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
1:22:031:42:49768/c3
102Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper
Jaguar SS100
0:38:581:45:087727/c6
19Charlie Bishop / Tom Bishop
Frazer Nash Supersports
1:26:091:45:387816/c2
40Peter Blenk / Igor Cerutti
Lagonda 2L Supercharged
0:39:392:10:08799/c5
76Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 Roadster
0:24:192:13:538017/c2
59Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:26:202:24:348118/c2
110Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Triumph Dolomite 6C
0:10:092:27:08829/c3
22Katarina Kyvalova / Knud Sassmannshausen
Bentley 4½
0:36:132:30:268318/c4
109Michel Perridon / Harm Lamberigts
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:17:392:38:428428/c6
2Lieven van Hoylandt / Jef Van Hoylandt
Bentley 3-4½
0:21:183:15:078519/c4
101Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
3:16:353:28:568610/c3
26Roland Frey / Helen Frey
Bentley Le Mans Tourer
3:07:543:30:148720/c4
83Hank Melse / Nicole Melse-Minnaar
Alvis Speed 25
0:10:143:31:048829/c6
111David Roberts / Jo Roberts
HRG 1500
0:13:383:37:168919/c2
34Bert Degenaar / Austin de Lion
Bentley 4½
1:14:413:47:319021/c4
55David Smith / David Berks
Alvis Speed 20
0:21:584:11:389110/c5
74Geert van de Velde / Robert Zehenphenning
Lagonda LG45
0:26:494:13:509230/c6
51Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Invicta Low Chassis 'S'
4:13:524:27:239331/c6
28Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters
Lancia Augusta
6:37:007:07:029420/c2
37Philip White / Ian Wallace
Alvis 12/50 TJ DHC
6:37:008:30:599511/c3
46Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Charles Young
Frazer Nash TT REP
5:25:529:43:599621/c2
11Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98 Velox
7:26:149:45:569722/c4
7Robert Glover / Martin Greaves
Alvis 12/50
4:58:5610:44:019812/c3
48Martin Halusa / Susanne Seibel
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
6:36:0010:53:289911/c5
15Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley 4½
5:15:1411:35:0810023/c4
97Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
Lagonda LG45
5:30:45Retired~
107Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
HRG 1500
7:37:00Retired~
10Robert Eyben / Maggy Eyben
Sunbeam 3L Super Sport
6:37:00Retired~
4Pablo Batista / Julio Batista
Bugatti T30
7:36:00Retired~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221