3
DAYS

The 7th Flying Scotsman 2015

17th – 19th April, 2015

 

Click the 2015 Flying Scotsman Results Book to download a comprehensive results book. 

Day Three -  Ingliston to Gleneagles

The Overall Classification at the end of Day Three
Sunday 19 April, 2015

Crew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
o/a
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
38William Medcalf / Tony Brooks
Bentley Super Sports
0:06:000:27:4011/c4
1Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison
Ford Model A
0:05:460:28:2921/c5
67David Thomson / Alan Smith
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:06:010:29:1232/c5
37Sue Shoosmith / Trina Harley
Bentley 3-4½
0:06:190:29:4141/c6
70Olaf Pothoven / Piet van Leusden
Bentley Derby 3½
0:06:290:29:4253/c5
95Paul Carter / John Bayliss
Bentley Derby 4
0:06:250:30:1461/c7
12Jonathan Turner / Jonathan Procter
Triumph Dolomite 8C
0:07:030:30:2872/c4
98Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulscher
Ford Model A
0:07:060:30:4584/c5
31Rob van der Leeuw / Peter van Egmond
Lagonda LG45
0:06:320:31:2292/c7
69Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen
Alvis Speed 25
0:06:150:31:24103/c7
39Stuart Anderson / Andy Pullan
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:06:050:31:33114/c7
44Brad Mottier / William Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:07:100:33:21121/c3
92George Melville / Steve Gipson
Ford A Sports Coupe
0:06:470:33:3013=5/c5
104Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MK11 Competition
0:06:430:33:3013=2/c3
16Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock
Bentley Speed Six
0:07:280:33:32152/c6
49Nicholas Ward / Clifford Auld
Talbot AV 105
0:08:020:33:53163/c4
8Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
BMW 328
0:07:170:34:18173/c3
68Martin Neal / Lesley Neal
MG TA Sports
0:07:160:34:51181/c2
80Charles Graves / Kit Graves
Bentley Special
0:07:100:35:42195/c7
79Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin New Int'l
0:08:010:36:12204/c3
21Geert van de Velde / Roel van de Velde
Lagonda LG45
0:07:300:37:10215/c3
111Julian Riley / Georgina Riley
Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4
0:08:430:37:14226/c3
36Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Frazer Nash Sports
0:07:230:37:15237/c3
78Gareth Burnett / Jez Haylock
Talbot 105
0:07:430:37:20246/c5
56Nick Jarvis / Ryan Pickering
Jaguar 3.5 Litre Saloon
0:07:080:37:57257/c5
33Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Bentley 4½ Tourer
0:07:200:38:12263/c6
2Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:07:470:38:38278/c3
22Louise Cartledge / Max Stephenson
Bentley 4½
0:08:420:38:54284/c6
24Clint Smith / Trevor Finn
MG K3
0:07:140:40:08292/c2
17Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie
Alvis Speed 25
0:08:080:40:32306/c7
23Richard Jeffcoate / Jane Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:07:400:40:36314/c4
64Richard Squire / Michael Squire
Bentley 4½ Corsica
0:07:110:41:02325/c6
50Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin International
0:08:230:42:22339/c3
94Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters
Lancia Augusta March Spcl
0:11:400:43:41343/c2
109Philip White / Tom Harrington
Riley Gamecock Sprite
0:11:590:44:393510/c3
83John Abel / Leigh Powley
Lagonda LG45
0:06:040:45:42367/c7
10Rudolf Hug / Simon Ayris
Chevrolet Master Deluxe
0:09:260:45:49378/c7
75Mark Winkelman / Victor Silveira da Conceicao
Plymouth PB3 Coupe
0:08:430:45:53388/c5
3Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:10:240:45:573911/c3
77John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:07:170:49:59409/c5
101Peter Read / Benjamin Cussons
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
0:10:110:50:23419/c7
43James Gately / David Kirkham
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
0:08:000:50:584210/c7
108Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van Blaricum
Aston Martin
0:11:500:50:594312/c3
7Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Frazer Nash Supersports
0:12:180:52:074413/c3
40Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
Lagonda LG45
0:07:590:52:364511/c7
62Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:09:510:53:08465/c4
48Andy Bell / James Aldridge
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:15:400:53:174714/c3
18Rob Hubbard / Malcolm Barber
Lagonda M45
0:15:550:54:474812/c7
66Martin Bryant / Hilary Bryant
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:09:300:55:00496/c4
93Keith Graham / Susan Hoffmann
Bentley 3½
0:13:280:55:105010/c5
20Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest
Lagonda Le Mans
0:09:390:55:505113/c7
15Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Bentley Special Speed 8
0:18:261:01:51~1/c8
46Helmut Rothenberger / Peter Matt
Invicta Low Chassis 'S'
0:10:551:02:24526/c6
61Daniel Geoghegan / Charles Morgan
Alvis 12/50 SD
0:12:041:05:325315/c3
82Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
0:13:281:10:495416/c3
90Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao De Sousa
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:14:191:11:14557/c4
34Franco Lupi / Martin Buri
Bentley 6½ Tourer
0:11:121:18:47567/c6
103Remon Vos / Carolien Vos
Bentley 4½
0:21:291:18:53578/c6
47Nicholas Phillips / Willem Voorvaart
Aston Martin Speed Model 2 Str
0:10:001:29:035817/c3
74Cornelis Willemse / Maurice Dioncre
Hudson 8 Tourer
0:13:341:36:355914/c7
85Chris Woodhouse / Ingrid Woodhouse
Bentley Speed Six
0:11:261:42:39609/c6
26Charles Stuart-Menteth / Nicola Stuart-Menteth
Vauxhall 30/98
0:52:211:42:516110/c6
27Bob Compiet / Austin Lion
Alvis Special 3.5ltr
0:13:441:52:326211/c5
87Adrian Beecroft / Jacqui Beecroft
Vauxhall 30/98
0:24:351:52:506311/c6
25Dylan Miles / Lilla Braithwaite
Bentley 4½
0:16:002:14:156412/c6
89Robin Rainsley / Helen Rainsley
Ford Model A
0:14:472:29:106512/c5
59Renate Hanselmann / Andreas Gabathuler
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:18:152:35:056613/c5
96Willie Beattie / John Ratcliffe
Alvis 12/75 FWD
0:16:172:36:116718/c3
9Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98 Velox
1:13:222:39:396813/c6
97Russell Jordan / Gary Gibson
Alvis Special/Silver Eagle
0:12:483:07:50698/c4
30Jan Dingemans / Andreas van Leijden
Lagonda M45
0:18:493:11:067015/c7
102Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Jaguar SS100
0:55:033:19:01719/c4
58Arthur Manners / David Wilson
Lagonda M45
0:10:103:43:517216/c7
32Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse
BMW 328
0:26:583:56:017319/c3
72Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag
Delahaye 135S
0:06:383:58:387414/c5
113Mark Davenport / Rachel Davenport
Aston Martin MKII
0:13:274:17:057520/c3
91Martin Tinsley / Glenn White
Lagonda
0:28:094:28:437610/c4
51John Burton / Jan Baines-Burton
Jaguar SS100
0:14:054:54:337711/c4
110John Polson / Ian Polson
Talbot AV 105
0:37:595:04:417812/c4
107Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
HRG 1500
0:19:565:17:087921/c3
41Scott Greenhalgh / Paddy Walker
Aston Martin
0:47:575:17:318022/c3
84Chris Lunn / Peter Writer
Talbot 105
1:20:446:21:338113/c4
81Stephen Lee / Marilyn Lee
Talbot 90 Brooklands Rep
0:18:116:46:568214/c4
115Simon Arscott / Alex Bell
Bentley 4½
4:01:198:22:408314/c6
45Knud Sassmannshausen / Katarina Kyvalova
Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer
4:07:008:29:198415/c6
55Robert Glover / Peirs Loxton-Edwards
Vauxhall 23/60 Wensum
0:29:178:34:288516/c6
71Bert Degenaar / Peter Giersenbergen
Bentley 3L
0:29:429:23:208615/c4
114Susie Davenport / Margaret Davenport
Bentley 3L Speed Model
0:21:2812:31:118716/c4
6Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Bentley 4½
8:02:1113:12:308817/c6
73Robert Eyben / Maggy Eyben
Sunbeam 3L Super Sport
4:44:1513:39:578917/c4
19Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley 4¼ VDP Tourer
9:13:3016:58:369018/c6
28Richard Nicholl / Neil Lawson-May
Buick 46C Special Roadster
O.T.L.Retired~
60Patrick Engelberg / Philippe Truchet
H. E. Tourer Special
O.T.L.Retired~
53Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 2-Seater
O.T.L.Retired~
86Kevin Potterton / Gavin McGuire
Hispano-Suiza T49 Sport
O.T.L.Retired~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221