3
DAYS

The 7th Flying Scotsman 2015

17th – 19th April, 2015

 

Day Two - Gosforth Park to Ingliston

The Overall Classification at the end of Day Two
Saturday 18 April, 2015

Crew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
o/a
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
38William Medcalf / Tony Brooks
Bentley Super Sports
0:08:120:21:4011/c4
1Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison
Ford Model A
0:08:260:22:4321/c5
67David Thomson / Alan Smith
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:08:330:23:1132/c5
70Olaf Pothoven / Piet van Leusden
Bentley Derby 3½
0:08:310:23:1343/c5
37Sue Shoosmith / Trina Harley
Bentley 3-4½
0:08:320:23:2251/c6
12Jonathan Turner / Jonathan Procter
Triumph Dolomite 8C
0:08:280:23:2562/c4
98Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulscher
Ford Model A
0:08:250:23:3974/c5
95Paul Carter / John Bayliss
Bentley Derby 4
0:09:180:23:4981/c7
31Rob van der Leeuw / Peter van Egmond
Lagonda LG45
0:09:180:24:5092/c7
69Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen
Alvis Speed 25
0:09:280:25:09103/c7
39Stuart Anderson / Andy Pullan
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:08:370:25:33114/c7
49Nicholas Ward / Clifford Auld
Talbot AV 105
0:09:430:25:51123/c4
16Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock
Bentley Speed Six
0:10:000:26:04132/c6
44Brad Mottier / William Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:09:590:26:11141/c3
92George Melville / Steve Gipson
Ford A Sports Coupe
0:09:400:26:43155/c5
104Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MK11 Competition
0:10:000:26:47162/c3
8Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
BMW 328
0:09:590:27:01173/c3
68Martin Neal / Lesley Neal
MG TA Sports
0:10:220:27:35181/c2
79Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin New Int'l
0:11:040:28:11194/c3
111Julian Riley / Georgina Riley
Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4
0:11:000:28:31205/c3
80Charles Graves / Kit Graves
Bentley Special
0:11:580:28:32215/c7
78Gareth Burnett / Jez Haylock
Talbot 105
0:08:490:29:37226/c5
21Geert van de Velde / Roel van de Velde
Lagonda LG45
0:10:490:29:40236/c3
36Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Frazer Nash Sports
0:09:450:29:52247/c3
22Louise Cartledge / Max Stephenson
Bentley 4½
0:10:300:30:12253/c6
2Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:08:470:30:51268/c3
33Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Bentley 4½ Tourer
0:10:050:30:52274/c6
94Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters
Lancia Augusta March Spcl
0:11:500:32:01282/c2
17Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie
Alvis Speed 25
0:10:440:32:24296/c7
109Philip White / Tom Harrington
Riley Gamecock Sprite
0:12:140:32:40309/c3
24Clint Smith / Trevor Finn
MG K3
0:13:240:32:54313/c2
23Richard Jeffcoate / Jane Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:10:550:32:56324/c4
56Nick Jarvis / Ryan Pickering
Jaguar 3.5 Litre Saloon
0:12:260:33:50337/c5
64Richard Squire / Michael Squire
Bentley 4½ Corsica
0:16:360:33:51345/c6
50Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin International
0:11:520:33:593510/c3
3Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:10:540:35:333611/c3
10Rudolf Hug / Simon Ayris
Chevrolet Master Deluxe
0:12:030:36:23377/c7
75Mark Winkelman / Victor Silveira da Conceicao
Plymouth PB3 Coupe
0:12:240:37:10388/c5
48Andy Bell / James Aldridge
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:12:310:37:373912/c3
18Rob Hubbard / Malcolm Barber
Lagonda M45
0:15:100:38:52408/c7
108Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van Blaricum
Aston Martin
0:14:240:39:094113/c3
83John Abel / Leigh Powley
Lagonda LG45
0:08:580:39:43429/c7
7Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Frazer Nash Supersports
0:15:250:39:494314/c3
101Peter Read / Benjamin Cussons
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
0:13:430:40:124410/c7
93Keith Graham / Susan Hoffmann
Bentley 3½
0:13:170:41:42459/c5
77John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:10:000:42:424610/c5
43James Gately / David Kirkham
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
0:23:580:42:584711/c7
62Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:16:450:43:1748=5/c4
15Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Bentley Special Speed 8
0:14:210:43:25~1/c8
40Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
Lagonda LG45
0:27:050:44:3748=12/c7
66Martin Bryant / Hilary Bryant
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:25:330:45:30496/c4
20Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest
Lagonda Le Mans
0:15:590:46:115013/c7
26Charles Stuart-Menteth / Nicola Stuart-Menteth
Vauxhall 30/98
0:19:460:50:30516/c6
46Helmut Rothenberger / Peter Matt
Invicta Low Chassis 'S'
0:18:070:51:29527/c6
61Daniel Geoghegan / Charles Morgan
Alvis 12/50 SD
0:13:330:53:285315/c3
90Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao De Sousa
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:18:330:56:55547/c4
82Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
0:29:390:57:215516/c3
103Remon Vos / Carolien Vos
Bentley 4½
0:20:240:57:24568/c6
34Franco Lupi / Martin Buri
Bentley 6½ Tourer
0:12:341:07:35579/c6
47Nicholas Phillips / Willem Voorvaart
Aston Martin Speed Model 2 Str
0:17:571:19:035817/c3
74Cornelis Willemse / Maurice Dioncre
Hudson 8 Tourer
0:14:251:23:015914/c7
9Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98 Velox
0:43:051:26:176010/c6
87Adrian Beecroft / Jacqui Beecroft
Vauxhall 30/98
0:18:301:28:156111/c6
85Chris Woodhouse / Ingrid Woodhouse
Bentley Speed Six
0:44:461:31:136212/c6
27Bob Compiet / Austin Lion
Alvis Special 3.5ltr
0:32:441:38:486311/c5
28Richard Nicholl / Neil Lawson-May
Buick 46C Special Roadster
1:05:361:42:306415/c7
25Dylan Miles / Lilla Braithwaite
Bentley 4½
0:14:041:58:156513/c6
89Robin Rainsley / Helen Rainsley
Ford Model A
0:27:252:14:236612/c5
59Renate Hanselmann / Andreas Gabathuler
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
1:09:072:16:506713/c5
96Willie Beattie / John Ratcliffe
Alvis 12/75 FWD
0:25:412:19:546818/c3
102Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Jaguar SS100
1:53:042:23:58698/c4
60Patrick Engelberg / Philippe Truchet
H. E. Tourer Special
1:39:462:41:257014/c5
30Jan Dingemans / Andreas van Leijden
Lagonda M45
0:41:012:52:177116/c7
97Russell Jordan / Gary Gibson
Alvis Special/Silver Eagle
2:30:272:55:02729/c4
32Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse
BMW 328
2:16:093:29:037319/c3
58Arthur Manners / David Wilson
Lagonda M45
3:05:503:33:417417/c7
72Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag
Delahaye 135S
0:11:313:52:007515/c5
91Martin Tinsley / Glenn White
Lagonda
0:32:514:00:347610/c4
113Mark Davenport / Rachel Davenport
Aston Martin MKII
0:21:054:03:387720/c3
115Simon Arscott / Alex Bell
Bentley 4½
0:20:244:21:217814/c6
45Knud Sassmannshausen / Katarina Kyvalova
Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer
0:33:214:22:197915/c6
110John Polson / Ian Polson
Talbot AV 105
0:49:474:26:428011/c4
41Scott Greenhalgh / Paddy Walker
Aston Martin
4:00:384:29:348121/c3
53Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 2-Seater
3:27:404:32:37824/c2
51John Burton / Jan Baines-Burton
Jaguar SS100
2:16:304:40:288312/c4
107Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
HRG 1500
0:29:364:57:128422/c3
84Chris Lunn / Peter Writer
Talbot 105
3:45:385:00:498513/c4
6Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Bentley 4½
0:13:265:13:268616/c6
81Stephen Lee / Marilyn Lee
Talbot 90 Brooklands Rep
2:25:476:28:458714/c4
19Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley 4¼ VDP Tourer
3:35:007:45:068817/c6
55Robert Glover / Peirs Loxton-Edwards
Vauxhall 23/60 Wensum
4:22:448:05:118918/c6
71Bert Degenaar / Peter Giersenbergen
Bentley 3L
4:09:548:53:389015/c4
73Robert Eyben / Maggy Eyben
Sunbeam 3L Super Sport
4:39:348:55:429116/c4
114Susie Davenport / Margaret Davenport
Bentley 3L Speed Model
7:58:0012:09:439217/c4
86Kevin Potterton / Gavin McGuire
Hispano-Suiza T49 Sport
8:58:0014:58:009316/c5
63Roland Frey / Helen Frey
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
5:57:44Retired~
57Guy Debruyne / Arjen Geirnaert
Lagonda
7:58:00Retired~
4Rory Henderson / Oliver Sharp
Bentley 4½
7:58:00Retired~
105Angus Forsyth / Marcus Atkinson
Austin 7 Ulster
7:58:40Retired~
99Patrick Dinkeldein / Stephen Loflath
Delage D8S
7:58:00Retired~
29Michel Perridon / Harm Lamberigts
Talbot Lago
8:58:00Retired~
88Paul Cowell / Hugo Manners
Oldsmobile 30E
8:58:00Retired~
5Oliver Henderson / Rupert Henderson
Jaguar SS One
0:25:37Retried~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221