3
DAYS

The 7th Flying Scotsman 2015

17th – 19th April, 2015

 

Day One - Oulton Hall to Gosforth Park

The Overall Classification at the end of Day One
Friday 17 April, 2015

NumCrew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
38William Medcalf / Tony Brooks
Bentley Super Sports
0:13:280:13:2811/c4
1Bill Cleyndert / Dan Harrison
Ford Model A
0:14:170:14:1721/c5
95Paul Carter / John Bayliss
Bentley Derby 4
0:14:310:14:3131/c7
67David Thomson / Alan Smith
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:14:380:14:3842/c5
70Olaf Pothoven / Piet van Leusden
Bentley Derby 3½
0:14:420:14:4253/c5
37Sue Shoosmith / Trina Harley
Bentley 3-4½
0:14:500:14:5061/c6
12Jonathan Turner / Jonathan Procter
Triumph Dolomite 8C
0:14:570:14:5772/c4
98Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulscher
Ford Model A
0:15:140:15:1484/c5
31Rob van der Leeuw / Peter van Egmond
Lagonda LG45
0:15:320:15:3292/c7
69Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen
Alvis Speed 25
0:15:410:15:41103/c7
16Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock
Bentley Speed Six
0:16:040:16:04112/c6
49Nicholas Ward / Clifford Auld
Talbot AV 105
0:16:080:16:08123/c4
44Brad Mottier / William Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:16:120:16:12131/c3
80Charles Graves / Kit Graves
Bentley Special
0:16:340:16:34144/c7
104Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MK11 Competition
0:16:470:16:47152/c3
39Stuart Anderson / Andy Pullan
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:16:560:16:56165/c7
8Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
BMW 328
0:17:020:17:02173/c3
92George Melville / Steve Gipson
Ford A Sports Coupe
0:17:030:17:03185/c5
79Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin New Int'l
0:17:070:17:07194/c3
68Martin Neal / Lesley Neal
MG TA Sports
0:17:130:17:13201/c2
64Richard Squire / Michael Squire
Bentley 4½ Corsica
0:17:150:17:15213/c6
111Julian Riley / Georgina Riley
Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4
0:17:310:17:31225/c3
40Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
Lagonda LG45
0:17:320:17:32236/c7
21Geert van de Velde / Roel van de Velde
Lagonda LG45
0:18:510:18:51246/c3
43James Gately / David Kirkham
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
0:19:000:19:00257/c7
24Clint Smith / Trevor Finn
MG K3
0:19:300:19:30262/c2
22Louise Cartledge / Max Stephenson
Bentley 4½
0:19:420:19:42274/c6
66Martin Bryant / Hilary Bryant
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:19:570:19:57284/c4
36Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Frazer Nash Sports
0:20:070:20:07297/c3
94Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters
Lancia Augusta March Spcl
0:20:110:20:11303/c2
109Philip White / Tom Harrington
Riley Gamecock Sprite
0:20:260:20:26318/c3
33Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Bentley 4½ Tourer
0:20:470:20:47325/c6
78Gareth Burnett / Jez Haylock
Talbot 105
0:20:480:20:48336/c5
56Nick Jarvis / Ryan Pickering
Jaguar 3.5 Litre Saloon
0:21:240:21:24347/c5
17Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie
Alvis Speed 25
0:21:400:21:40358/c7
23Richard Jeffcoate / Jane Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:22:010:22:01365/c4
2Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:22:040:22:04379/c3
50Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin International
0:22:070:22:073810/c3
18Rob Hubbard / Malcolm Barber
Lagonda M45
0:23:420:23:42399/c7
10Rudolf Hug / Simon Ayris
Chevrolet Master Deluxe
0:24:200:24:204010/c7
7Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Frazer Nash Supersports
0:24:240:24:244111/c3
97Russell Jordan / Gary Gibson
Alvis Special/Silver Eagle
0:24:350:24:35426/c4
3Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:24:390:24:394312/c3
108Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van Blaricum
Aston Martin
0:24:450:24:454413/c3
75Mark Winkelman / Victor Silveira da Conceicao
Plymouth PB3 Coupe
0:24:460:24:46458/c5
48Andy Bell / James Aldridge
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:25:060:25:064614/c3
101Peter Read / Benjamin Cussons
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
0:26:290:26:294711/c7
62Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:26:320:26:32487/c4
63Roland Frey / Helen Frey
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:27:290:27:29496/c6
82Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
0:27:420:27:425015/c3
58Arthur Manners / David Wilson
Lagonda M45
0:27:510:27:515112/c7
93Keith Graham / Susan Hoffmann
Bentley 3½
0:28:250:28:25529/c5
41Scott Greenhalgh / Paddy Walker
Aston Martin
0:28:560:28:5653=16/c3
15Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Bentley Special Speed 8
0:29:040:29:04~1/c8
20Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest
Lagonda Le Mans
0:30:120:30:1253=13/c7
26Charles Stuart-Menteth / Nicola Stuart-Menteth
Vauxhall 30/98
0:30:440:30:44547/c6
83John Abel / Leigh Powley
Lagonda LG45
0:30:450:30:455514/c7
102Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Jaguar SS100
0:30:540:30:54568/c4
77John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:32:420:32:425710/c5
46Helmut Rothenberger / Peter Matt
Invicta Low Chassis 'S'
0:33:220:33:22588/c6
28Richard Nicholl / Neil Lawson-May
Buick 46C Special Roadster
0:36:540:36:545915/c7
103Remon Vos / Carolien Vos
Bentley 4½
0:37:000:37:00609/c6
90Jose Romao de Sousa / Maria Romao De Sousa
Alvis Speed 20 SA
0:38:220:38:22619/c4
61Daniel Geoghegan / Charles Morgan
Alvis 12/50 SD
0:39:550:39:556217/c3
9Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98 Velox
0:43:120:43:126310/c6
85Chris Woodhouse / Ingrid Woodhouse
Bentley Speed Six
0:46:270:46:276411/c6
34Franco Lupi / Martin Buri
Bentley 6½ Tourer
0:55:010:55:016512/c6
47Nicholas Phillips / Willem Voorvaart
Aston Martin Speed Model 2 Str
1:01:061:01:066618/c3
60Patrick Engelberg / Philippe Truchet
H. E. Tourer Special
1:01:391:01:396711/c5
57Guy Debruyne / Arjen Geirnaert
Lagonda
1:02:311:02:316819/c3
53Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 2-Seater
1:04:571:04:57694/c2
27Bob Compiet / Austin Lion
Alvis Special 3.5ltr
1:06:041:06:047012/c5
59Renate Hanselmann / Andreas Gabathuler
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
1:07:431:07:437113/c5
74Cornelis Willemse / Maurice Dioncre
Hudson 8 Tourer
1:08:361:08:367216/c7
87Adrian Beecroft / Jacqui Beecroft
Vauxhall 30/98
1:09:451:09:457313/c6
32Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse
BMW 328
1:12:541:12:547420/c3
84Chris Lunn / Peter Writer
Talbot 105
1:15:111:15:117510/c4
25Dylan Miles / Lilla Braithwaite
Bentley 4½
1:44:111:44:117614/c6
89Robin Rainsley / Helen Rainsley
Ford Model A
1:46:581:46:587714/c5
96Willie Beattie / John Ratcliffe
Alvis 12/75 FWD
1:54:131:54:137821/c3
30Jan Dingemans / Andreas van Leijden
Lagonda M45
2:11:162:11:167917/c7
51John Burton / Jan Baines-Burton
Jaguar SS100
2:23:582:23:588011/c4
5Oliver Henderson / Rupert Henderson
Jaguar SS One
2:39:012:39:018112/c4
4Rory Henderson / Oliver Sharp
Bentley 4½
3:07:433:07:438215/c6
91Martin Tinsley / Glenn White
Lagonda
3:27:433:27:438313/c4
110John Polson / Ian Polson
Talbot AV 105
3:36:553:36:558414/c4
72Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag
Delahaye 135S
3:40:293:40:298515/c5
55Robert Glover / Peirs Loxton-Edwards
Vauxhall 23/60 Wensum
3:42:273:42:278616/c6
113Mark Davenport / Rachel Davenport
Aston Martin MKII
3:42:333:42:338722/c3
45Knud Sassmannshausen / Katarina Kyvalova
Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer
3:48:583:48:588817/c6
115Simon Arscott / Alex Bell
Bentley 4½
4:00:574:00:578918/c6
81Stephen Lee / Marilyn Lee
Talbot 90 Brooklands Rep
4:02:584:02:589015/c4
105Angus Forsyth / Marcus Atkinson
Austin 7 Ulster
4:03:404:03:40915/c2
19Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley 4¼ VDP Tourer
4:10:064:10:069219/c6
114Susie Davenport / Margaret Davenport
Bentley 3L Speed Model
4:11:434:11:439316/c4
73Robert Eyben / Maggy Eyben
Sunbeam 3L Super Sport
4:16:084:16:089417/c4
107Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
HRG 1500
4:27:364:27:369523/c3
99Patrick Dinkeldein / Stephen Loflath
Delage D8S
4:43:154:43:159620/c6
71Bert Degenaar / Peter Giersenbergen
Bentley 3L
4:43:444:43:449718/c4
6Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Bentley 4½
5:00:005:00:009821/c6
29Michel Perridon / Harm Lamberigts
Talbot Lago
5:05:275:05:279916/c5
88Paul Cowell / Hugo Manners
Oldsmobile 30E
5:12:305:12:3010019/c4
86Kevin Potterton / Gavin McGuire
Hispano-Suiza T49 Sport
6:00:006:00:0010117/c5
35Peter Livanos / Alex Drouliscos
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
5:03:02Retired~
42Detlef Heyer / Terence Bradley
BMW 327/328 Coupe
1:47:25Retired~
52Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot AV 105 Alpine
6:00:00Retired~
65Nicholas Pryor / Lesley Stockwell
Chevrolet Opera Coupe
5:07:45Retired~
106Peter Zernial / Udo Fink
MG TC
5:03:24Retired~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221