3
DAYS

The 6th Flying Scotsman 2014

4th – 6th April, 2014

 

Day Three - Peebles to Gleneagles

The Final Overall Classification at the Gleneagles Finish
Sunday 6 April, 2014

Click the Flying Scotsman Results Book to download the complete results book.

Final Overall Classification at Gleneagles Finish

NumCrew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Pioneer - Pre 1920 type cars
30Robert Abrey / Brad Webb
Chalmers 10
0:11:031:10:2711/c1
Vintageant - Pre 1941 type cars
23William Medcalf / David Kirkham
Bentley Super Sports
0:04:350:21:4611/c6
91Paul Carter / John Bayliss
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:04:420:22:3721/c7
55David Thomson / Alan Smith
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:05:120:23:3731/c5
12Nick Jarvis / Ryan Pickering
Jaguar SS 100
0:05:320:23:5442/c5
63Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulscher
Ford Model A
0:05:380:24:1653/c5
11Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Bentley 3-4½
0:05:230:24:2362/c6
52Geoffrey Brandon / Rob Henchoz
Ford Model A
0:04:540:24:3574/c5
38Fred Gallagher / Neil Oatley
Lancia Aprilia
0:06:270:24:5781/c2
5Geert van de Velde / Roel van de Velde
Lagonda M45R
0:05:140:25:2792/c7
86Vincent Fairclough / Victoria Fairclough
MG TC
0:05:200:25:36102/c2
40Jan Dingemans / Joost Dingemans
BMW 328
0:06:590:25:40111/c3
64Elliott Dale / Stuart Anderson
Bentley Derby Special
0:06:000:25:42123/c7
6Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:05:110:25:47133/c6
79Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin International
0:05:470:25:57142/c3
43Max Stephenson / Andrew Duerden
Vauxhall OD 23/60
0:05:490:26:07154/c6
89Shane Houlihan / Michael Jackson
Jaguar SS 100
0:05:460:26:26165/c5
3Phil Garratt / Kieron Brown
Alvis Speed 20
0:05:170:26:59171/c4
88Tom Callanan / Richard Pain
Vauxhall 30/98
0:05:240:27:18185/c6
65Rob Van der Leeuw / Peter van Egmond
Lagonda LG45
0:08:300:27:43194/c7
26Charles Graves / Kit Graves
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:04:510:27:57205/c7
44Richard Jeffcoate / Jane Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:06:500:28:3421=2/c4
102George Melville / Steve Gipson
Ford A Sports Coupe
0:06:060:28:3421=6/c5
107Nicholas Ward / Clifford Auld
Talbot AV 105
0:06:330:28:53233/c4
48Georgina Riley / Julian Riley
Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4
0:05:480:29:06243/c3
73Tim Robinson / Paula Simm
Talbot AV105 VDP
0:05:260:29:23254/c4
78Patrick Walker / Tania Slowe
Buick Coupe
0:05:310:30:10267/c5
53Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MK11 Competition
0:07:550:30:12274/c3
75Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Bentley 4½ Tourer
0:06:200:30:17286/c6
98Richard Squire / Michael Squire
Bentley 4½
0:06:080:30:32297/c6
31Roger Peel / Andrew Peel
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:06:080:30:49305/c3
29Mike Thompson / Josh Thompson
Bentley 3-4½
0:04:360:31:14318/c6
51Jeremy Brewster / Sian Brewster
Lea Francis Hyper Sports
0:08:510:31:38326/c3
61Alain Janssens / Luc Bresseleers
Bentley Derby Special
0:09:420:32:19336/c7
17Jonathan Turner / Adam Hartley
Bentley 4½ Tourer
0:08:230:32:25349/c6
19Sir Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin New Int'l
0:07:390:32:55357/c3
25Louise Cartledge / Jenny Smart
Bentley 4½
0:07:030:33:153610/c6
70Antonius Poelsma / Rudolf Metzelaar
Railton ST Fairmile 3
0:06:220:33:43377/c7
76Martin Bryant / Hilary Bryant
Talbot AV 105
0:08:090:35:15385/c4
28Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Frazer Nash Sports
0:08:310:35:22398/c3
20Bill Cleyndert / David Smith
Ford Model A
0:10:580:35:40408/c5
108Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Lagonda LG45
0:08:380:36:13418/c7
8Franco Lupi / Martin Buri
Bentley 4½ Blower
0:06:430:37:354211/c6
22Jonathan Procter / Peter Bradfield
Frazer Nash Nurburg
0:14:270:38:23439/c3
14Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
BMW 328
0:11:130:39:204410/c3
95Robert Frankcom / Julia Frankcom
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:08:510:39:21456/c4
96Daniel Woodcock / Tony Woodcock
Bentley 3-4½
0:07:540:39:534612/c6
1Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:07:570:40:284711/c3
36Willem Vermeulen / Edward Keus
Alvis Speed 25
0:09:400:40:31489/c5
2Rory Henderson / Emilie Margot
Bentley 4½
0:09:030:40:434913/c6
24Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies
Alvis Speed 20
0:05:060:41:03507/c4
110George Howitt / Monique Rombouts
Aston Martin
0:10:250:41:185112/c3
94Richard Brown / Elizabeth Brown
Ford Model A
0:17:190:41:1952=10/c5
32Tim Schofield / Angus Forsyth
Lagonda M45
0:10:390:41:1952=9/c7
83Arthur Manners / Tony Pullinger
Lagonda M45
0:06:470:41:275410/c7
112Nicholas Phillips / Barbara Phillips
Alvis Speed 20
0:16:280:41:47558/c4
35Clinton Smith / Trevor Finn
MG K3
0:11:080:41:49563/c2
101Michael Power / Rosalind Wild
Vauxhall OD 23/60
0:08:560:41:535714/c6
93Alan Beardshaw / Tina Beardshaw
Jaguar SS 100
0:19:240:43:305813/c3
34Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters
Lagonda M45T7
0:10:310:55:545911/c7
113Peter Joseph / Richard Joseph
Austin 7 Ulster
0:16:310:56:34604/c2
27Michael Joseph / Antony Joseph
Alvis Speed 20
0:11:170:56:45619/c4
97Robert Eyben / Maggy Eyben
Sunbeam 3L Super Sport
0:11:220:57:456210/c4
77Marco Rollinger / Marianne Hengesch
Bentley 4½
0:22:301:02:386315/c6
106Charles Stuart-Menteth / Missy Stuart-Menteth
Vauxhall 30/98
0:16:251:12:346416/c6
114Arjen Geirnaert / Marcus Schrammen
Lagonda 2L
0:27:431:12:466514/c3
105Roy Hatfield / Grant Hatfield
Bentley 3-4½
0:06:581:13:406617/c6
109Stephen Owens / Collette Owens
Jaguar SS 100
0:16:461:19:396711/c4
85Robert Wilkinson / Mark Wilkinson
Bentley 6½ Tourer
0:47:011:29:506818/c6
46Ignacio Pueche / Jorge Diamantopoulos
Jaguar SS 100
0:14:501:32:326912/c4
84Andrew Bell / James Aldridge
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:29:551:44:447015/c3
92Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse
Invicta
0:07:411:50:477112/c7
39Steven Collins / Dimitri Stoliopoulos
Bentley 4½
0:17:222:08:237219/c6
60Rafael Pueche / Roberto Santacruz
Triumph Gloria Southern Cross
0:56:052:10:247316/c3
104Martin Egli / Walter Kielholz
Lagonda M45
0:08:582:32:147413/c7
74Andrew Pisker / Graham Moss
Bentley Speed Six
1:00:142:33:407520/c6
71Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
0:58:512:34:397617/c3
82Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest
Lagonda Le Mans
0:23:222:36:287714/c7
66Brian King / Damian Walsh
Invicta Type A
0:19:592:43:167821/c6
80Bert Degenaar / Jaap Seibeck
Bentley 4L Blower Special
0:41:302:45:257922/c6
41Francis Galashan / Graeme Dobbie
Alvis Silver Eagle Sport
0:11:253:04:128013/c4
59James Gately / Dawn Gately
Cadillac 75 Series
0:14:403:31:178115/c7
54Detlef Heyer / Terence Bradley
BMW 327/80 FH Coupe
3:22:483:55:488218/c3
103Patrick Engelberg / Christine Bory-Mathiot
MG TA
3:35:154:05:33835/c2
33Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley Open Tourer
3:00:494:08:088423/c6
18Paul Collins / Peter Blenk
Lagonda LG6 Rapide
0:14:064:15:348516/c7
57Eric Kavanagh / Jennifer Kavanagh
Bentley 4½
1:14:174:16:318624/c6
56Brad Mottier / William Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:15:364:36:048719/c3
50Jon Goodwin / David Ayre
Bentley 8 Ltr
0:20:295:05:388825/c6
100Karl Peter Lauer / Herbert Geiss
Lagonda M45 Tourer
0:21:555:54:328917/c7
69Rene Metzelaar / Theo Min
Pontiac RTR Big Six
5:47:046:17:459011/c5
21Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98
5:00:368:22:279126/c6
99Knud Sassmannshausen / Katarina Kyvalova
Bentley Speed Six
4:02:5010:24:239227/c6
42Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Vauxhall 30/98
10:12:0823:36:599328/c6
67Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag
Delahaye 135M
6:34:00Retired~
87Keith Graham / Susan Hoffmann
Bentley Derby 3½
6:34:00Retired ~
37Sue Shoosmith / Trina Harley
Bentley 3-4½
12:00:00Retired ~
47Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster
12:00:00Retired~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221