3
DAYS

The 6th Flying Scotsman 2014

4th – 6th April, 2014

 

Day Two - Clayton le Moors to Peebles

The Overall Classification at the end of Day Two
Satuday 5 April, 2014

NumCrew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Pioneer - Pre 1920 type cars
30Robert Abrey / Brad Webb
Chalmers 10
0:16:180:59:2411/c1
Vintageant - Pre 1941 type cars
23William Medcalf / David Kirkham
Bentley Super Sports
0:07:370:17:1111/c6
91Paul Carter / John Bayliss
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:07:430:17:5521/c7
12Nick Jarvis / Ryan Pickering
Jaguar SS 100
0:08:030:18:2231/c5
55David Thomson / Alan Smith
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:08:170:18:2542/c5
38Fred Gallagher / Neil Oatley
Lancia Aprilia
0:08:010:18:3051/c2
63Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulscher
Ford Model A
0:08:090:18:3863/c5
40Jan Dingemans / Joost Dingemans
BMW 328
0:08:070:18:4171/c3
11Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Bentley 3-4½
0:08:480:19:0082/c6
65Rob Van der Leeuw / Peter van Egmond
Lagonda LG45
0:08:540:19:1392/c7
52Geoffrey Brandon / Rob Henchoz
Ford Model A
0:09:050:19:41104/c5
64Elliott Dale / Stuart Anderson
Bentley Derby Special
0:09:170:19:42113/c7
79Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin International
0:09:280:20:10122/c3
5Geert van de Velde / Roel van de Velde
Lagonda M45R
0:09:010:20:13134/c7
43Max Stephenson / Andrew Duerden
Vauxhall OD 23/60
0:09:100:20:18143/c6
6Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:09:340:20:36154/c6
89Shane Houlihan / Michael Jackson
Jaguar SS 100
0:09:050:20:40165/c5
86Vincent Fairclough / Victoria Fairclough
MG TC
0:10:160:21:16172/c2
3Phil Garratt / Kieron Brown
Alvis Speed 20
0:09:360:21:42181/c4
44Richard Jeffcoate / Jane Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:10:060:21:44192/c4
88Tom Callanan / Richard Pain
Vauxhall 30/98
0:10:310:21:54205/c6
53Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MK11 Competition
0:09:360:22:17213/c3
107Nicholas Ward / Clifford Auld
Talbot AV 105
0:10:010:22:20223/c4
102George Melville / Steve Gipson
Ford A Sports Coupe
0:10:360:22:28236/c5
61Alain Janssens / Luc Bresseleers
Bentley Derby Special
0:11:250:22:37245/c7
51Jeremy Brewster / Sian Brewster
Lea Francis Hyper Sports
0:11:180:22:47254/c3
26Charles Graves / Kit Graves
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:12:080:23:06266/c7
48Georgina Riley / Julian Riley
Riley Lynx Sprite 12/4
0:12:040:23:18275/c3
22Jonathan Procter / Peter Bradfield
Frazer Nash Nurburg
0:12:480:23:56286/c3
73Tim Robinson / Paula Simm
Talbot AV105 VDP
0:12:500:23:5729=4/c4
75Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Bentley 4½ Tourer
0:11:330:23:5729=6/c6
94Richard Brown / Elizabeth Brown
Ford Model A
0:11:410:24:00317/c5
17Jonathan Turner / Adam Hartley
Bentley 4½ Tourer
0:12:430:24:02327/c6
93Alan Beardshaw / Tina Beardshaw
Jaguar SS 100
0:11:520:24:06337/c3
98Richard Squire / Michael Squire
Bentley 4½
0:10:090:24:24348/c6
78Patrick Walker / Tania Slowe
Buick Coupe
0:12:200:24:39358/c5
31Roger Peel / Andrew Peel
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:11:490:24:41368/c3
20Bill Cleyndert / David Smith
Ford Model A
0:13:570:24:42379/c5
19Sir Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin New Int'l
0:11:370:25:16389/c3
112Nicholas Phillips / Barbara Phillips
Alvis Speed 20
0:11:490:25:19395/c4
25Louise Cartledge / Jenny Smart
Bentley 4½
0:13:050:26:12409/c6
29Mike Thompson / Josh Thompson
Bentley 3-4½
0:11:130:26:384110/c6
76Martin Bryant / Hilary Bryant
Talbot AV 105
0:12:410:27:06426/c4
70Antonius Poelsma / Rudolf Metzelaar
Railton ST Fairmile 3
0:12:030:27:21437/c7
108Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Lagonda LG45
0:13:560:27:35448/c7
14Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
BMW 328
0:12:100:28:074510/c3
103Patrick Engelberg / Christine Bory-Mathiot
MG TA
0:15:420:30:18463/c2
95Robert Frankcom / Julia Frankcom
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:17:190:30:30477/c4
32Tim Schofield / Angus Forsyth
Lagonda M45
0:13:070:30:40489/c7
69Rene Metzelaar / Theo Min
Pontiac RTR Big Six
0:14:410:30:4149=10/c5
35Clinton Smith / Trevor Finn
MG K3
0:14:400:30:4149=4/c2
36Willem Vermeulen / Edward Keus
Alvis Speed 25
0:10:190:30:515111/c5
8Franco Lupi / Martin Buri
Bentley 4½ Blower
0:10:000:30:525211/c6
110George Howitt / Monique Rombouts
Aston Martin
0:14:540:30:535311/c3
2Rory Henderson / Emilie Margot
Bentley 4½
0:14:580:31:405412/c6
96Daniel Woodcock / Tony Woodcock
Bentley 3-4½
0:14:450:31:595513/c6
1Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:17:040:32:315612/c3
101Michael Power / Rosalind Wild
Vauxhall OD 23/60
0:19:410:32:575714/c6
54Detlef Heyer / Terence Bradley
BMW 327/80 FH Coupe
0:21:030:33:005813/c3
83Arthur Manners / Tony Pullinger
Lagonda M45
0:16:510:34:405910/c7
24Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies
Alvis Speed 20
0:09:130:35:57608/c4
113Peter Joseph / Richard Joseph
Austin 7 Ulster
0:21:180:40:03615/c2
77Marco Rollinger / Marianne Hengesch
Bentley 4½
0:19:260:40:086215/c6
85Robert Wilkinson / Mark Wilkinson
Bentley 6½ Tourer
0:16:310:42:496316/c6
114Arjen Geirnaert / Marcus Schrammen
Lagonda 2L
0:17:300:45:036414/c3
34Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters
Lagonda M45T7
0:25:160:45:236511/c7
27Michael Joseph / Antony Joseph
Alvis Speed 20
0:19:570:45:28669/c4
97Robert Eyben / Maggy Eyben
Sunbeam 3L Super Sport
0:28:460:46:236710/c4
106Charles Stuart-Menteth / Missy Stuart-Menteth
Vauxhall 30/98
0:12:280:56:096817/c6
109Stephen Owens / Collette Owens
Jaguar SS 100
0:15:321:02:536911/c4
105Roy Hatfield / Grant Hatfield
Bentley 3-4½
0:47:281:06:427018/c6
33Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley Open Tourer
0:47:391:07:197119/c6
60Rafael Pueche / Roberto Santacruz
Triumph Gloria Southern Cross
0:20:491:14:197215/c3
84Andrew Bell / James Aldridge
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:14:101:14:497316/c3
46Ignacio Pueche / Jorge Diamantopoulos
Jaguar SS 100
0:24:231:17:427412/c4
74Andrew Pisker / Graham Moss
Bentley Speed Six
0:15:381:33:267520/c6
71Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
0:13:051:35:487617/c3
92Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse
Invicta
0:55:191:43:067712/c7
39Steven Collins / Dimitri Stoliopoulos
Bentley 4½
0:33:051:51:017821/c6
80Bert Degenaar / Jaap Seibeck
Bentley 4L Blower Special
1:04:042:02:557922/c6
82Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest
Lagonda Le Mans
0:36:482:13:068013/c7
104Martin Egli / Walter Kielholz
Lagonda M45
0:16:432:23:168114/c7
66Brian King / Damian Walsh
Invicta Type A
0:15:472:23:178223/c6
41Francis Galashan / Graeme Dobbie
Alvis Silver Eagle Sport
2:34:252:52:478313/c4
57Eric Kavanagh / Jennifer Kavanagh
Bentley 4½
2:10:263:02:148424/c6
67Dirk Van Praag / Nick Van Praag
Delahaye 135M
2:53:513:03:528512/c5
59James Gately / Dawn Gately
Cadillac 75 Series
1:51:013:16:378615/c7
21Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98
2:20:183:21:518725/c6
18Paul Collins / Peter Blenk
Lagonda LG6 Rapide
2:32:544:01:288816/c7
28Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Frazer Nash Sports
0:10:364:08:228918/c3
56Brad Mottier / William Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:09:414:20:289019/c3
50Jon Goodwin / David Ayre
Bentley 8 Ltr
0:24:464:45:099126/c6
100Karl Peter Lauer / Herbert Geiss
Lagonda M45 Tourer
0:23:375:32:379217/c7
99Knud Sassmannshausen / Katarina Kyvalova
Bentley Speed Six
3:07:066:21:339327/c6
42Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Vauxhall 30/98
8:29:2213:24:519428/c6
47Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster
8:07:0714:16:079513/c5
87Keith Graham / Susan Hoffmann
Bentley Derby 3½
2:53:58Retired ~
37Sue Shoosmith / Trina Harley
Bentley 3-4½
2:53:20Retired ~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221