03
DAYS

The 5th Flying Scotsman 2013

19 – 21 April 2013

 

 

Day Three - Gretna Green to Gleneagles
Sunday 21 April, 2013

Click the Flying Scotsman Results Book to download the complete results book. 

Final Overall Classification at Gleneagles Finish

NumCrew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Pioneer - Pre 1920 type cars
33Robert Abrey / Brad Webb
Chalmers 10
0:11:320:33:0111/c1
Vintageant - Pre 1941 type cars
28Gareth Burnett / Jeremy Haylock
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:06:200:18:2511/c5
39Sue Shoosmith / Trina Harley
Bentley 3-4½
0:06:030:18:3221/c6
35David Thomson / Gareth Holding
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:05:580:18:4132/c5
104Alastair Caldwell / Catriona Rings
Alfa Romeo 6C
0:06:030:18:4641/c4
38Paul Carter / John Bayliss
Bentley Derby
0:06:180:19:075=1/c7
32Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies
Riley 12/4
0:06:140:19:075=1/c2
22Olaf Pothoven / Rob van den Berg
Bentley Derby Special
0:06:120:19:0973/c5
4Geert van de Velde / Roel van de Velde
Lagonda M45R
0:06:430:19:338=2/c7
31John Abel / John Dennett
Bentley 3-4½
0:06:360:19:338=2/c6
27John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:06:360:20:08104/c5
74Jayne Wignall / Kevin Savage
Sunbeam 20hp Sports
0:06:540:20:23115/c5
72James Mann / Sarah Ferguson
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:06:480:20:50123/c7
61David Tomlin / Hilary Tomlin
Ford Coupe
0:07:130:21:01136/c5
43Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Bentley 3-4½
0:07:010:21:08143/c6
10Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Frazer Nash Sports
0:06:380:21:10152/c2
16Nigel Broderick / Paula Broderick
Bentley Derby 3½
0:07:110:22:01167/c5
40David Rayner / Sarah Rayner
BMW 321 Coupe
0:06:360:22:07171/c3
37David Cook / Martin Bryant
Talbot 105
0:08:240:22:32182/c4
63Peter Brennan / Mick Briggs
Bentley 3-4½
0:07:520:22:34194/c6
6Peter Livanos / Alex Drouliscos
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
0:07:320:22:55203/c4
99Phillip Haslam / Yvonne Haslam
Aston Martin Le Mans
0:07:350:22:57213/c2
29Charles Graves / Kit Graves
Bentley Derby Special
0:07:070:23:01224/c7
9Rob Van der Leeuw / Lex Van Lammeren
Lagonda LG45
0:07:160:23:08235/c7
5Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock
Bentley Speed Six
0:09:340:23:28245/c6
34Mike Thompson / Josh Thompson
Chrysler 75 Roadster
0:08:010:24:16256/c6
91Jan Dingemans / Joost Dingemans
BMW
0:06:360:24:35262/c3
84Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen
Alvis Speed 25
0:09:050:25:12278/c5
88Richard Brown / Elizabeth Brown
Ford Model A
0:07:250:25:42289/c5
11Richard Procter / Jonathan Procter
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:07:290:26:15294/c2
36Tim Robinson / Paula Simm
Talbot AV105 VDP
0:08:090:26:19304/c4
1Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Bentley Le Mans
0:11:010:26:32317/c6
60Brad Mottier / William Hoff
Riley 12/4 Special
0:10:000:27:16325/c2
19Sir Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin New Int'l
0:11:440:29:59336/c2
14Tim Schofield / Angus Forsyth
Lagonda M45 Tourer
0:13:240:32:08346/c7
82Detlef Heyer / Terence Bradley
BMW 328
0:06:480:32:38353/c3
67Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van Blaricum
Aston Martin Le Mans
0:07:390:33:30367/c2
30Keith Graham / Susan Hoffmann
Bentley Derby 3½
0:07:400:33:373710/c5
85Phil Garratt / Kieron Brown
Alvis Speed 20
0:11:400:34:09385/c4
15Roger Peel / Andrew Peel
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:13:330:35:37394/c3
58Richard Cunningham / James Chancellor
Riley Special
0:16:420:38:15408/c2
44Mickey Gabbett / Edwina Gaisford-St Lawrence
Alvis 12/60 Beetleback
0:15:130:39:29415/c3
46David Moore / James Ellis
Brough Superior
0:13:350:40:02427/c7
94Alan Beardshaw / Tina Beardshaw
Aston Martin Ulster
0:12:290:41:27439/c2
73Matthew Abrey / Claire Abrey
Ford Model A Special
0:05:530:41:324411/c5
55Fred Gallagher / Neil Oatley
Lancia Aprilia
0:07:360:43:154510/c2
53Nicholas Phillips / Barbara Phillips
Alvis Speed 20
0:17:050:45:18466/c4
106Rory Henderson / Michael Squire
Bentley 4.5
0:17:100:50:09478/c6
75Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
Bentley 3-4½
0:11:080:51:29489/c6
78Chris Lunn / Nicola Lunn
Talbot 105
0:12:250:52:34497/c4
81Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest
Lagonda LG45
0:13:340:57:52508/c7
12Martin Halusa / Nicola von Doenhoff
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
0:20:001:01:19518/c4
7Franco Lupi / Martin Buri
Bentley 6½ Tourer
0:51:131:08:505210/c6
24Steven Snauwaert / Guy Vuylsteke
Aston Martin
0:21:381:14:315311/c2
3Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98 Velox
0:56:271:33:585411/c6
42Rafael Pueche / Roberto Santacruz
Hispano-Suiza T49 Sport
0:12:481:38:235512/c5
100Gregor Fisken / Carolina Fisken
Bentley Speed Six
0:23:161:40:195612/c6
87Julian Riley / Georgina Riley
Riley Sprite
0:09:151:44:475712/c2
25Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MKII
0:07:402:06:48586/c3
59Steven Collins / Dimitri Stoliopoulos
Bentley 4.5
0:13:292:26:255913/c6
41Jaime Pueche / Julio Batista
Lagonda M45T7
0:15:032:52:51609/c7
62Francis Galashan / Graeme Dobbie
Alvis Tourer VDP
0:13:323:10:116110/c7
90Nick Jarvis / John Kiff
Jaguar SS 100
3:22:293:46:226213/c5
102Regis Macquet / Ita Di Filippo-Macquet
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:18:244:10:56637/c3
8Paul Collins / Peter Blenk
Lagonda LG6 Rapide
2:33:054:21:546411/c7
21Michael Joseph / Richard Joseph
Alvis Speed 20
0:13:185:02:30659/c4
76Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
MG WA Tickford Coupe
4:47:485:08:216610/c4
50Alain Grisay / James Miller
Invicta Low Chassis "S"
0:32:275:17:486714/c6
105Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters
Lagonda M45
0:28:405:26:156812/c7
98Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer
0:28:185:52:296915/c6
20Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin 15/98
5:35:005:52:59708/c3
2William Medcalf / Peter Scott
Bentley 3-4½
0:06:196:52:157116/c6
93Antonius Poelsma / Rudolf Metzelaar
Railton LST
0:12:307:02:317213/c7
66Bernhard Hubel / Michael Pielorz
Alvis Speed 25
4:23:087:18:387314/c5
45Louise Cartledge / Peter Little
Bentley 3L
5:27:227:24:597411/c4
51Clinton Smith / Trevor Finn
Bentley Speed Six
4:12:098:03:317517/c6
64Alexander Hirschbold / Wolfgang Hirschbold
Sunbeam 30HP 90
0:49:058:28:077618/c6
77Charles Stuart-Menteth / Nicola Stuart-Menteth
Vauxhall 30/98
2:23:239:46:317719/c6
83Jan Van Gemert / Stijn van Gemert
Buick Roadster
3:12:1111:56:417820/c6
54Ed Bathgate / Jim Haspelf
Chevrolet Master Deluxe
1:00:3812:19:227915/c5
57Jonathan Turner / Robert Coucher
Squire Short Chassis
6:07:2814:12:288013/c2
26Nigel Batchelor / Gina Batchelor
Bentley Tourer
4:36:3114:53:338121/c6
79Bill Cleyndert / Mark van Hees
Talbot 75
7:10:2015:04:508212/c4
92Rene Metzelaar / Theo Min
Pontiac RTR
6:35:0016:23:448316/c5
68Juergen Ernst / Karoline Seyerle
Bentley 4½ Blower
6:47:0020:54:328422/c6
52Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Vauxhall 30/98
12:00:0022:53:238523/c6
89Stephen Hyde / John Lyne
Invicta
O.T.L.Retired~
49Karl Peter Lauer / Angus Scott-Brown
Lagonda M45 Tourer
O.T.L.Retired~
103Albert Streminski / Oliver Hartmann
Hotchkiss AM80
O.T.L.O.T.L.~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221