03
DAYS

The 5th Flying Scotsman 2013

19 – 21 April 2013

 

 

Day Two - Macclesfield to Gretna Green

The Overall Classification at the end of Day Two
Saturday 20 April, 2013

NumCrew
Car
Leg
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Pioneer - Pre 1920 type cars
33Robert Abrey / Brad Webb
Chalmers 10
0:07:070:21:2911/c1
Vintageant - Pre 1941 type cars
28Gareth Burnett / Jeremy Haylock
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:04:030:12:0511/c5
39Sue Shoosmith / Trina Harley
Bentley 3-4½
0:04:070:12:2921/c6
35David Thomson / Gareth Holding
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:04:370:12:433=2/c5
104Alastair Caldwell / Catriona Rings
Alfa Romeo 6C
0:04:090:12:433=1/c4
38Paul Carter / John Bayliss
Bentley Derby
0:04:360:12:4951/c7
4Geert van de Velde / Roel van de Velde
Lagonda M45R
0:04:280:12:5062/c7
32Andrew Davies / Jonathan Davies
Riley 12/4
0:04:240:12:5371/c2
31John Abel / John Dennett
Bentley 3-4½
0:04:280:12:578=2/c6
22Olaf Pothoven / Rob van den Berg
Bentley Derby Special
0:04:200:12:578=3/c5
74Jayne Wignall / Kevin Savage
Sunbeam 20hp Sports
0:04:480:13:29104/c5
27John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:04:320:13:32115/c5
61David Tomlin / Hilary Tomlin
Ford Coupe
0:05:120:13:48126/c5
5Peter Neumark / Guy Woodcock
Bentley Speed Six
0:04:560:13:54133/c6
72James Mann / Sarah Ferguson
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:04:440:14:02143/c7
43Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Bentley 3-4½
0:04:530:14:07154/c6
10Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Frazer Nash Sports
0:05:420:14:32162/c2
63Peter Brennan / Mick Briggs
Bentley 3-4½
0:05:030:14:42175/c6
16Nigel Broderick / Paula Broderick
Bentley Derby 3½
0:05:070:14:50187/c5
37David Cook / Martin Bryant
Talbot 105
0:05:460:15:08192/c4
99Phillip Haslam / Yvonne Haslam
Aston Martin Le Mans
0:05:360:15:22203/c2
40David Rayner / Sarah Rayner
BMW 321 Coupe
0:06:310:15:3121=1/c3
1Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Bentley Le Mans
0:06:200:15:3121=6/c6
9Rob Van der Leeuw / Lex Van Lammeren
Lagonda LG45
0:06:520:15:52234/c7
29Charles Graves / Kit Graves
Bentley Derby Special
0:05:410:15:54245/c7
84Willem Vermeulen / Ellen Vermeulen
Alvis Speed 25
0:05:520:16:07258/c5
34Mike Thompson / Josh Thompson
Chrysler 75 Roadster
0:06:530:16:15267/c6
60Brad Mottier / William Hoff
Riley 12/4 Special
0:07:300:17:16274/c2
6Peter Livanos / Alex Drouliscos
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
0:07:490:17:23283/c4
7Franco Lupi / Martin Buri
Bentley 6½ Tourer
0:07:110:17:37298/c6
91Jan Dingemans / Joost Dingemans
BMW
0:07:560:17:5930=2=/c3
20Keith Piper / Jason Piper
Aston Martin 15/98
0:07:220:17:5930=2=/c3
89Stephen Hyde / John Lyne
Invicta
0:06:230:18:08329/c6
36Tim Robinson / Paula Simm
Talbot AV105 VDP
0:06:370:18:10334/c4
19Sir Gerry Acher / Bruce Young
Aston Martin New Int'l
0:06:540:18:15345/c2
88Richard Brown / Elizabeth Brown
Ford Model A
0:07:510:18:17359/c5
14Tim Schofield / Angus Forsyth
Lagonda M45 Tourer
0:06:440:18:44366/c7
11Richard Procter / Jonathan Procter
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:07:440:18:46376/c2
76Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
MG WA Tickford Coupe
0:06:180:20:33385/c4
58Richard Cunningham / James Chancellor
Riley Special
0:09:480:21:33397/c2
15Roger Peel / Andrew Peel
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:11:010:22:04404/c3
85Phil Garratt / Kieron Brown
Alvis Speed 20
0:07:140:22:29416/c4
90Nick Jarvis / John Kiff
Jaguar SS 100
0:15:230:23:534210/c5
44Mickey Gabbett / Edwina Gaisford-St Lawrence
Alvis 12/60 Beetleback
0:07:550:24:16435/c3
82Detlef Heyer / Terence Bradley
BMW 328
0:07:330:25:50446/c3
67Otto van Blaricum / Hiltje van Blaricum
Aston Martin Le Mans
0:07:520:25:51458/c2
30Keith Graham / Susan Hoffmann
Bentley Derby 3½
0:06:490:25:574611/c5
46David Moore / James Ellis
Brough Superior
0:13:500:26:27477/c7
53Nicholas Phillips / Barbara Phillips
Alvis Speed 20
0:09:230:28:13487/c4
94Alan Beardshaw / Tina Beardshaw
Aston Martin Ulster
0:12:020:28:58499/c2
106Rory Henderson / Michael Squire
Bentley 4.5
0:11:030:32:595010/c6
73Matthew Abrey / Claire Abrey
Ford Model A Special
0:25:350:35:3951=12/c5
55Fred Gallagher / Neil Oatley
Lancia Aprilia
0:25:160:35:3951=10/c2
3Andrew Hall / Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
Vauxhall 30/98 Velox
0:19:540:37:315311/c6
78Chris Lunn / Nicola Lunn
Talbot 105
0:13:350:40:09548/c4
75Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:390:40:215512/c6
12Martin Halusa / Nicola von Doenhoff
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
0:21:360:41:19569/c4
81Wim van Soest / Kees van Soest
Lagonda LG45
0:25:120:44:18578/c7
24Steven Snauwaert / Guy Vuylsteke
Aston Martin
0:34:290:52:535811/c2
100Gregor Fisken / Carolina Fisken
Bentley Speed Six
0:19:351:17:035913/c6
42Rafael Pueche / Roberto Santacruz
Hispano-Suiza T49 Sport
0:51:401:25:356013/c5
87Julian Riley / Georgina Riley
Riley Sprite
1:25:001:35:326112/c2
8Paul Collins / Peter Blenk
Lagonda LG6 Rapide
0:18:221:48:49629/c7
45Louise Cartledge / Peter Little
Bentley 3L
1:13:501:57:376310/c4
25Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MKII
1:44:561:59:08647/c3
59Steven Collins / Dimitri Stoliopoulos
Bentley 4.5
0:44:092:12:566514/c6
41Jaime Pueche / Julio Batista
Lagonda M45T7
2:18:332:37:486610/c7
66Bernhard Hubel / Michael Pielorz
Alvis Speed 25
0:25:052:55:306714/c5
62Francis Galashan / Graeme Dobbie
Alvis Tourer VDP
2:42:322:56:396811/c7
51Clinton Smith / Trevor Finn
Bentley Speed Six
2:55:253:51:226915/c6
102Regis Macquet / Ita Di Filippo-Macquet
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
3:19:293:52:32708/c3
50Alain Grisay / James Miller
Invicta Low Chassis "S"
0:23:034:45:217116/c6
21Michael Joseph / Richard Joseph
Alvis Speed 20
0:26:454:49:127211/c4
105Wim Peters / Nelly Frederix-Peters
Lagonda M45
1:22:174:57:357312/c7
98Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer
5:05:115:24:117417/c6
2William Medcalf / Peter Scott
Bentley 3-4½
0:05:036:45:567518/c6
93Antonius Poelsma / Rudolf Metzelaar
Railton LST
6:28:506:50:017613/c7
77Charles Stuart-Menteth / Nicola Stuart-Menteth
Vauxhall 30/98
6:32:277:23:087719/c6
64Alexander Hirschbold / Wolfgang Hirschbold
Sunbeam 30HP 90
3:06:187:39:027820/c6
79Bill Cleyndert / Mark van Hees
Talbot 75
7:37:267:54:307912/c4
57Jonathan Turner / Robert Coucher
Squire Short Chassis
2:25:568:05:008013/c2
83Jan Van Gemert / Stijn van Gemert
Buick Roadster
7:19:048:44:308121/c6
92Rene Metzelaar / Theo Min
Pontiac RTR
9:32:009:48:448215/c5
103Albert Streminski / Oliver Hartmann
Hotchkiss AM80
7:09:3310:12:178313/c4
26Nigel Batchelor / Gina Batchelor
Bentley Tourer
1:39:0210:17:028422/c6
52Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Vauxhall 30/98
6:03:5410:53:238523/c6
54Ed Bathgate / Jim Haspelf
Chevrolet Master Deluxe
8:17:4011:18:448616/c5
49Karl Peter Lauer / Angus Scott-Brown
Lagonda M45 Tourer
8:38:1914:01:378714/c7
68Juergen Ernst / Karoline Seyerle
Bentley 4½ Blower
9:12:4014:07:328824/c6
96Albert De Mey / Nicolas Leonard
Bentley 4½ Tourer
6:28:16Retired~
17Richard Jeffcoate / Jane Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
6:29:31Retired~
23George Melville / Steve Gipson
Alvis Speed 25
6:29:01Retired~
95David Williams / Sadie Williams
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
10:14:00Retired~
70Neil Corner / Dick Crossthwaite
Bentley Speed Six
9:52:00Retired~
69David Smith / Kim Philip
Alvis Speed 20
10:11:00Retired~
71Geoffrey Brandon / Rob Henchoz
Ford Model A Speedster
10:44:00Retired~
56Sean Bramhall / Mark Venezia
Triumph Gloria Special
10:14:00Retired~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221