5
DAYS

The Blue Train Challenge 2017

18  -  22 September,  2017

Day 5 - Isle s/l Sorgue to Cannes

The overall classification at the end of Day 5 - Friday - Sep 22, 2017

Click link to the Day 5 Penalty Details (pdf)

No.Crew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
O/A
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
31Richard Jeffcoate / Tom Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:00:410:15:3311 /2
11Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff
Aston Martin MkII
0:02:200:19:0221 /1
27Christian Brash / Matthew Brash
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:00:470:20:0632 /2
41Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:00:320:20:1442 /1
8Beat Hirs / Elisabeth Hirs
Alvis Speed 20
0:02:090:20:2151 /4
4Roland Frey / Helen Frey
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:01:450:22:0961 /3
32Colin Weekley / Veronica Weekley
Dodge Business Coupe
0:01:330:23:1371 /5
40Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Bentley Le Mans 8
0:01:450:25:2382 /5
23Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby Open Tourer
0:01:520:26:1993 /5
15Urs Mezger / Denise Mezger
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:02:090:26:47104 /5
20Paul Gregory / Nick Savage
Invicta S Type
0:03:160:26:59115 /5
30Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper
Jaguar SS100
0:03:540:30:39122 /4
5Bill Holroyd / Olivia Holroyd
Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer
0:02:070:30:57132 /3
33Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
Bentley 4¼ Saloon
0:01:350:33:34146 /5
10Alex Vassbotten / Anne Vassbotten
Alvis Speed 20
0:03:300:38:02153 /2
19Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike
Ford Cabriolet
0:17:440:40:47167 /5
43Chris Townsend / Thomas Townsend
Bentley Special
0:03:350:47:15178 /5
21Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 Roadster
0:33:170:56:04183 /1
28Tim Eades / Jim McLaren
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:22:031:06:37193 /4
2Thomas Henne / Barbara Wernle
Bentley 4½
0:19:411:06:41203 /3
29Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell
Frazer Nash BMW 327/8
0:01:251:09:52214 /2
3Michael Cotter / Andrew O'Donohoe
Bentley 4½ Blower
0:13:381:17:32224 /3
26Bjorn Schage / Anne Berit Schage
Alvis Speed 25
0:03:231:24:47234 /4
38Max Sowerby / Andrea Sowerby
Talbot Lago T120
0:02:081:29:48245 /4
9Simon Skelding / Jim Bunting
Lagonda M45
0:04:132:51:53259 /5
16Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
MG PB/Q
0:52:443:45:08264 /1
35Francis Rhatigan / Marie Rhatigan
Lagonda LG45
2:07:314:08:542710 /5
25Richard Schneider / Noel Schneider
Riley 15/6 Special
O.T.L.N.L.C.
24James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac Convertible
O.T.L.Retired
18Neil Lawson-May / Paul Rivlin
Buick Special Convertible
O.T.L.Retired
Riviera Cup cars
50Xavier De Sarrau / Lucas De Sarrau
Porsche Carrera 1500GS
0:00:280:13:0111 /6
47Simon Brien / David Gomes
Jaguar C-Type
0:00:190:19:1222 /6
49Jack Baldwin / John Hoskins
Chevrolet Bel Air
0:00:510:21:1533 /6
54Richard Nicholl / Victoria Nicholl
Jaguar E-Type
0:03:290:26:3144 /6
48Gerard Bas / Janet Bas van Oijen
Arnolt Bristol Bolide
0:03:140:35:0055 /6
51Edward Hughes / Charles Gooding
Austin Healey 3000 Mkl
0:02:440:35:5166 /6
55Roland Singer / Hans Malus
Volkswagen Beetle
0:03:270:47:5477 /6
53Ron Hughes / Steven Dixon
Jaguar E-Type
0:11:311:07:2188 /6
45Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
AC Cobra
O.T.L.Retired
46Arthur Stuhlinger / Kelly Stuhlinger
Jaguar XK120
0:02:37Touring
37Denis Robson / Penny Robson
Railton Fairmile III
0:00:55Touring

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221