5
DAYS

The Blue Train Challenge 2017

18  -  22 September,  2017

Day 4 - Lyon to Isle s/l Sorgue

The overall classification at the end of Day 4 - Thursday - Sep 21, 2017

Click link to the Day 4 Penalty Details (pdf)

No.Crew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
O/A
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
24James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac Convertible
0:01:140:12:1211 /5
31Richard Jeffcoate / Tom Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:00:480:14:5221 /2
11Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff
Aston Martin MkII
0:00:470:16:4231 /1
8Beat Hirs / Elisabeth Hirs
Alvis Speed 20
0:03:240:18:1241 /4
27Christian Brash / Matthew Brash
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:03:290:19:1952 /2
41Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:03:470:19:4262 /1
4Roland Frey / Helen Frey
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:02:520:20:2471 /3
32Colin Weekley / Veronica Weekley
Dodge Business Coupe
0:06:230:21:4082 /5
21Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 Roadster
0:05:070:22:4793 /1
19Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike
Ford Cabriolet
0:03:230:23:03103 /5
40Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Bentley Le Mans 8
0:03:200:23:38114 /5
20Paul Gregory / Nick Savage
Invicta S Type
0:04:170:23:43125 /5
23Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby Open Tourer
0:04:010:24:27136 /5
15Urs Mezger / Denise Mezger
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:03:580:24:38147 /5
30Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper
Jaguar SS100
0:03:340:26:45152 /4
5Bill Holroyd / Olivia Holroyd
Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer
0:05:020:28:50162 /3
33Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
Bentley 4¼ Saloon
0:06:040:31:59178 /5
10Alex Vassbotten / Anne Vassbotten
Alvis Speed 20
0:05:020:34:32183 /2
43Chris Townsend / Thomas Townsend
Bentley Special
0:17:170:43:40199 /5
28Tim Eades / Jim McLaren
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:06:400:44:34203 /4
2Thomas Henne / Barbara Wernle
Bentley 4½
0:06:340:47:00213 /3
3Michael Cotter / Andrew O'Donohoe
Bentley 4½ Blower
0:37:141:03:54224 /3
29Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell
Frazer Nash BMW 327/8
0:04:291:08:27234 /2
26Bjorn Schage / Anne Berit Schage
Alvis Speed 25
0:04:411:21:24244 /4
38Max Sowerby / Andrea Sowerby
Talbot Lago T120
0:34:121:27:40255 /4
35Francis Rhatigan / Marie Rhatigan
Lagonda LG45
0:17:312:01:232610 /5
18Neil Lawson-May / Paul Rivlin
Buick Special Convertible
1:55:452:19:092711 /5
9Simon Skelding / Jim Bunting
Lagonda M45
1:38:122:47:402812 /5
16Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
MG PB/Q
2:07:102:52:24294 /1
25Richard Schneider / Noel Schneider
Riley 15/6 Special
2:07:105:47:52305 /1
Riviera Cup cars
50Xavier De Sarrau / Lucas De Sarrau
Porsche Carrera 1500GS
0:00:410:12:3311 /6
47Simon Brien / David Gomes
Jaguar C-Type
0:00:370:18:5322 /6
49Jack Baldwin / John Hoskins
Chevrolet Bel Air
0:00:530:20:2433 /6
54Richard Nicholl / Victoria Nicholl
Jaguar E-Type
0:02:070:23:0244 /6
48Gerard Bas / Janet Bas van Oijen
Arnolt Bristol Bolide
0:03:090:31:4655 /6
51Edward Hughes / Charles Gooding
Austin Healey 3000 Mkl
0:07:110:33:0766 /6
55Roland Singer / Hans Malus
Volkswagen Beetle
0:05:430:44:2777 /6
53Ron Hughes / Steven Dixon
Jaguar E-Type
0:15:540:55:5088 /6
45Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
AC Cobra
1:54:502:09:1499 /6
46Arthur Stuhlinger / Kelly Stuhlinger
Jaguar XK120
1:38:56Touring
37Denis Robson / Penny Robson
Railton Fairmile III
0:09:20Touring

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221