5
DAYS

The Blue Train Challenge 2017

18  -  22 September,  2017

Day 3 - Vichy to Lyon

The overall classification at the end of Day 3 - Wednesday - Sep 20, 2017

Click link to the Day 3 Penalty Details (pdf)

No.Crew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
O/A
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
24James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac Convertible
0:03:160:10:5811 /5
31Richard Jeffcoate / Tom Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:05:420:14:0421 /2
8Beat Hirs / Elisabeth Hirs
Alvis Speed 20
0:05:370:14:4831 /4
32Colin Weekley / Veronica Weekley
Dodge Business Coupe
0:05:330:15:1742 /5
27Christian Brash / Matthew Brash
Aston Martin 15/98 Sports
0:04:180:15:5052 /2
41Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:06:430:15:556=1= /1
11Nigel Dowding / Mary Antcliff
Aston Martin MkII
0:03:560:15:556=1= /1
4Roland Frey / Helen Frey
Bentley 4½ Le Mans
0:06:500:17:3281 /3
21Anders Thorell / Ulf Forsberg
Morgan 4/4 Roadster
0:07:420:17:4093 /1
20Paul Gregory / Nick Savage
Invicta S Type
0:06:220:19:26103 /5
19Jeff Urbina / Chris Pike
Ford Cabriolet
0:06:450:19:40114 /5
40Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Bentley Le Mans 8
0:06:150:20:18125 /5
23Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby Open Tourer
0:08:210:20:26136 /5
15Urs Mezger / Denise Mezger
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:10:050:20:40147 /5
30Philip Lunnon / Michael Draper
Jaguar SS100
0:07:160:23:11152 /4
18Neil Lawson-May / Paul Rivlin
Buick Special Convertible
0:08:190:23:24168 /5
5Bill Holroyd / Olivia Holroyd
Bentley 4½ VDP Tourer
0:08:500:23:48172 /3
33Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
Bentley 4¼ Saloon
0:09:500:25:55189 /5
43Chris Townsend / Thomas Townsend
Bentley Special
0:07:090:26:231910 /5
3Michael Cotter / Andrew O'Donohoe
Bentley 4½ Blower
0:08:300:26:40203 /3
10Alex Vassbotten / Anne Vassbotten
Alvis Speed 20
0:09:470:29:30213 /2
28Tim Eades / Jim McLaren
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:24:060:37:54223 /4
2Thomas Henne / Barbara Wernle
Bentley 4½
0:13:390:40:26234 /3
16Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
MG PB/Q
0:28:460:45:14244 /1
38Max Sowerby / Andrea Sowerby
Talbot Lago T120
0:36:550:53:28254 /4
29Andrew Laing / Sandy Mitchell
Frazer Nash BMW 327/8
0:06:111:03:58264 /2
9Simon Skelding / Jim Bunting
Lagonda M45
0:07:051:09:282711 /5
26Bjorn Schage / Anne Berit Schage
Alvis Speed 25
0:07:511:16:43285 /4
35Francis Rhatigan / Marie Rhatigan
Lagonda LG45
0:16:301:43:522912 /5
25Richard Schneider / Noel Schneider
Riley 15/6 Special
2:46:003:40:42305 /1
12Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
2:46:00Retired
14Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot AV105
3:46:00Retired
Riviera Cup cars
50Xavier De Sarrau / Lucas De Sarrau
Porsche Carrera 1500GS
0:04:120:11:5211 /6
45Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
AC Cobra
0:02:490:14:2422 /6
47Simon Brien / David Gomes
Jaguar C-Type
0:05:550:18:1633 /6
49Jack Baldwin / John Hoskins
Chevrolet Bel Air
0:04:510:19:3144 /6
54Richard Nicholl / Victoria Nicholl
Jaguar E-Type
0:07:480:20:5555 /6
51Edward Hughes / Charles Gooding
Austin Healey 3000 Mkl
0:06:560:25:5666 /6
48Gerard Bas / Janet Bas van Oijen
Arnolt Bristol Bolide
0:07:110:28:3777 /6
55Roland Singer / Hans Malus
Volkswagen Beetle
0:08:560:38:4488 /6
53Ron Hughes / Steven Dixon
Jaguar E-Type
0:07:500:39:5699 /6
46Arthur Stuhlinger / Kelly Stuhlinger
Jaguar XK120
1:55:02Touring
37Denis Robson / Penny Robson
Railton Fairmile III
0:09:06Touring

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221