3
DAYS

The 4th Alpine Trial 2018

3 - 5 September, 2018

Day 3 - Annecy - Lachat - Annecy

The Final overall classification at the end of Day 3 - Wednesday - Sep 05, 2018

Click link to the Day 3 Penalty Details (pdf)

Click link to the comprehensive 4th Alpine Trial Results Book (pdf)


No.Crew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
O/A
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Alpine
cup
25Jim Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac
0:02:320:09:0711 /c4-
11Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:03:170:10:3221 /c3-
7Jonathan Procter / Jason Dearden
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:02:570:12:2731 /c1-
4Bill Cleyndert / Matt Abrey
Ford Model A Special
0:02:460:12:5042 /c3-
14Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie
Talbot AV105
0:03:290:14:4253 /c3-
21Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
BMW 328
0:05:590:15:2461 /c2-
35Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:06:090:15:5972 /c1-
9Beat Hirs / Peter Weigelt
Alvis Speed 20
0:04:150:16:0484 /c3-
16Urs Mezger / Maxime Mezger
Lagonda M45R
0:09:380:16:5695 /c3-
28Colin Winkelman / Mark Winkelman
BMW 327/328 Coupe
0:05:540:17:44102 /c2-
26Clint Smith / Patrice Boilletot
Jaguar SS100
0:07:070:18:30112 /c4-
1Graham Goodwin / Marina Goodwin
Bentley Super Sports
0:04:290:19:23126 /c3-
34Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Bentley Open Tourer
0:05:590:19:45133 /c4-
31Michael Kershaw / Nicholas Kershaw
HRG 1500
0:06:540:21:02143 /c1-
22Brian Scowcroft / Harvey Scowcroft
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:06:360:25:47154 /c4-
19Willy Van Loon / Chris Torfs
Bentley Derby 3½
0:10:270:42:38167 /c3-
5James Rosenmeyer / Aoife Rosenmeyer
Lea Francis Hyper
1:04:311:19:05174 /c1-
23Jim Clarke / Tanya Clarke
Ford Coupe
0:25:001:21:20185 /c4-
37Pat Bridgeman / Tina Bridgeman
Bentley Sports
0:15:171:36:12196 /c4-
17Tim Fuller / Sue Fuller
Riley 12/4 Special
1:09:262:36:21205 /c1-
8Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse
Alfa Romeo 1750GS
2:26:043:20:09213 /c2-
12Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot AV105
2:47:00Retired-
32Rene Backx / Jef Augustyns
Bentley Special Speed 8
3:45:59Retired-
15Jean Vincent / Caroline Vergotte
Bentley Speed Six
5:04:00Retired-
Alpine Trophy Cars
50Julian Riley / Bill Hoff
Triumph TR2
0:03:180:10:3111 /c5-
44Colin Weekley / Veronica Weekley
Austin Healey 3000
0:07:330:15:3122 /c5-
43Deborah Lloyd / Simon Arscott
AC Ace
0:06:520:17:0333 /c5-
27Carlos Rieder / Melvin Rieder
Alfa Romeo
0:05:590:17:41~1 /c6-
49Tony Mather / Pauline Mather
Citroen DS Decapotable
0:06:310:19:3044 /c5-
36Julie Holroyd / Olivia Holroyd
MG B Roadster
0:07:250:22:41~2 /c6-
39Jaime Pueche / Gregorio Esteban
Jaguar XK120
0:04:140:23:3355 /c5-
41Bill Holroyd / Harri Holroyd
Frazer Nash Sebring
0:14:020:26:1166 /c5-
38Bernd Dannenmaier / Christiane Dannenmaier
Porsche 356A Speedster
0:04:030:28:1077 /c5-
47Richard Nicholl / Victoria Nicholl
Jaguar E-Type
0:08:080:45:0388 /c5-
46Mick de Haas / Grace de Haas
Porsche 356B
0:47:501:10:0799 /c5-
48Steve Charnock / Debbie Charnock
Porsche 356
0:29:241:11:421010 /c5-
45Hampi Durrer / Joe Dillier
Jaguar
0:23:291:49:401111 /c5-
40Kelly Stuhlinger / Arthur Stuhlinger
Jaguar XK120 OTS
1:51:082:50:461212 /c5-
42Stefan Costermans / Mauri Costermans
Aston Martin DB 2/4 DHC
4:04:00Retired-

 

 

 (0) 1235 831221