3
DAYS

The 4th Alpine Trial 2018

3 - 5 September, 2018

Day 1 - Divonne les Bains - Le Regardoir - Divonne les Bains

The overall classification at the end of Day 1 - Monday - Sep 03, 2018

Click link to the Day 1 Penalty Details (pdf)


No.Crew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
O/A
pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Alpine
cup
34Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Bentley Open Tourer
0:04:150:04:1511 /c4A
11Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:04:180:04:1821 /c3A
4Bill Cleyndert / Matt Abrey
Ford Model A Special
0:04:380:04:383=2 /c3-
25Jim Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac
0:04:380:04:383=2 /c4-
9Beat Hirs / Peter Weigelt
Alvis Speed 20
0:04:450:04:4553 /c3-
16Urs Mezger / Maxime Mezger
Lagonda M45R
0:04:590:04:5964 /c3A
28Colin Winkelman / Mark Winkelman
BMW 327/328 Coupe
0:05:090:05:0971 /c2-
7Jonathan Procter / Jason Dearden
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:05:490:05:4981 /c1-
35Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:06:230:06:2392 /c1-
21Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
BMW 328
0:06:430:06:43102 /c2-
5James Rosenmeyer / Aoife Rosenmeyer
Lea Francis Hyper
0:07:270:07:27113 /c1-
12Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot AV105
0:07:310:07:31125 /c3-
14Richard Dresner / Colin Mackenzie
Talbot AV105
0:08:590:08:59136 /c3-
26Clint Smith / Patrice Boilletot
Jaguar SS100
0:09:050:09:05143 /c4-
31Michael Kershaw / Nicholas Kershaw
HRG 1500
0:09:380:09:38154 /c1-
1Graham Goodwin / Marina Goodwin
Bentley Super Sports
0:12:080:12:08167 /c3-
22Brian Scowcroft / Harvey Scowcroft
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:13:530:13:53174 /c4-
23Jim Clarke / Tanya Clarke
Ford Coupe
0:14:430:14:43185 /c4-
19Willy Van Loon / Chris Torfs
Bentley Derby 3½
0:22:200:22:20198 /c3-
17Tim Fuller / Sue Fuller
Riley 12/4 Special
0:39:000:39:00205 /c1-
8Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse
Alfa Romeo 1750GS
0:41:090:41:09213 /c2-
32Rene Backx / Jef Augustyns
Bentley Special Speed 8
0:42:320:42:32226 /c4-
15Jean Vincent / Caroline Vergotte
Bentley Speed Six
0:43:220:43:22239 /c3-
37Pat Bridgeman / Tina Bridgeman
Bentley Sports
1:02:281:02:28247 /c4-
Alpine Trophy Cars
50Julian Riley / Bill Hoff
Triumph TR2
0:03:270:03:2711 /c5A
44Colin Weekley / Veronica Weekley
Austin Healey 3000
0:05:310:05:3122 /c5-
36Julie Holroyd / Olivia Holroyd
MG B Roadster
0:05:490:05:49~1 /c6A
41Bill Holroyd / Harri Holroyd
Frazer Nash Sebring
0:06:370:06:3733 /c5-
43Deborah Lloyd / Simon Arscott
AC Ace
0:06:440:06:4444 /c5-
27Carlos Rieder / Melvin Rieder
Alfa Romeo
0:07:170:07:17~2 /c6-
42Stefan Costermans / Mauri Costermans
Aston Martin DB 2/4 DHC
0:07:230:07:2355 /c5-
49Tony Mather / Pauline Mather
Citroen DS Decapotable
0:07:250:07:2566 /c5-
39Jaime Pueche / Gregorio Esteban
Jaguar XK120
0:08:250:08:2577 /c5-
46Mick de Haas / Grace de Haas
Porsche 356B
0:12:090:12:0988 /c5-
38Bernd Dannenmaier / Christiane Dannenmaier
Porsche 356A Speedster
0:12:250:12:2599 /c5-
48Steve Charnock / Debbie Charnock
Porsche 356
0:28:390:28:391010 /c5-
47Richard Nicholl / Victoria Nicholl
Jaguar E-Type
0:31:210:31:211111 /c5-
40Kelly Stuhlinger / Arthur Stuhlinger
Jaguar XK120 OTS
0:34:080:34:081212 /c5-
45Hampi Durrer / Joe Dillier
Jaguar
1:03:121:03:121313 /c5-

 

 

 (0) 1235 831221