3
DAYS

The 3rd Alpine Trial 2016

26th - 28th September, 2016


Day 3 - Annecy - Col de l'Arpettaz - Annecy

The Final Overall classification at the Finish, end of Day 3 - Wednesday - Sep 28, 2016

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Alpine
Cup
1Gareth Burnett / Jez Haylock
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:00:440:07:0311/c4A
5John Abel / Leigh Powley
Lagonda LG45
0:00:460:07:5721/c5A
15Peter Lovett / Rob Henchoz
BMW 328
0:00:540:08:4931/c2-
6Clint Smith / Brad Smith
Jaguar SS100
0:00:420:08:5142/c4A
3Paul Wignall / Guy Woodcock
Alvis Silver Eagle
0:00:490:08:5651/c3A
12Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:01:000:09:3362/c2-
11Stuart Anderson / Robert Ellis
Bentley 4¼
0:01:020:11:1372/c5-
4Bill Cleyndert / Matthew Abrey
Bentley 3-4½
0:02:420:11:3183/c5-
7James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
0:02:360:11:3794/c5-
19Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:00:430:14:12101/c1-
2Mike Thompson / Julian Riley
Bentley Super Sports
0:01:400:14:57115/c5-
39Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:02:130:15:23123/c4-
14John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:01:500:16:02134/c4-
25Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Alvis Special 3.5ltr
0:03:160:21:20145/c4-
37Michael Kershaw / Nicholas Kershaw
HRG 1500
0:06:470:23:47152/c1-
21Tony Mather / Pauline Mather
Citroen Traction Avant
0:06:360:24:08163/c2-
26Sholto Gilbertson-Hart / Karen Gilbertson-Hart
Lagonda M45 Tourer
0:05:100:26:30176/c5-
8Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
Bentley MkVI Special
0:05:250:29:23187/c5-
28Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:07:180:30:39193/c1-
23Macko Laqueur / Geza Laqueur
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:06:150:40:49208/c5-
32Tim Eades / Jack Baldwin
Chevrolet Coupe
0:08:430:40:51216/c4-
18Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
Lagonda LG45
0:01:550:44:27229/c5-
34Urs Mezger / Maxime Mezger
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:01:530:47:562310/c5-
40Rod Taylor / Rosemary Taylor
Talbot 110
0:09:570:49:25247/c4-
33Hugh Apthorp / Lesley Apthorp
Bentley 4½
0:20:590:51:552511/c5-
22Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse
Alfa Romeo 6C Pescara
0:08:000:55:27262/c3-
24Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MkII Comp
0:01:560:58:07274/c2-
17Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail
0:13:101:23:23288/c4-
31Jeff Urbina / Willie McNickle
Ford Cabriolet
0:30:151:24:00299/c4-
41Herman Wielfaert / Katrien Tremerie
Bentley MkVI Special
0:56:231:40:113012/c5-
36Philipp Leibundgut / Daniel Loew
MG K3
1:35:001:57:31314/c1-
16Bertie Van Houtte / Pierre Van Houtte
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:05:512:39:30325/c1-
27Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
Jawa Aero Minor I
0:31:552:45:47336/c1-
42Robert Wilkinson / Mark Wilkinson
Bentley 6½ Tourer
0:11:192:48:203413/c5-
9Jayne Wignall / Kevin Savage
Sunbeam 20hp Sports
O.T.L.Retired~-
29Joe Gerada / Julian Xuereb
Alvis 12/70
O.T.L.Retired~-
10Melvin Andrews / Alan Smith
Bentley 4¼ (Rental Car)
0:03:30NLC~-

 

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221