3
DAYS

The 3rd Alpine Trial 2016

26th - 28th September, 2016


Results for Day 2 - Divonne - Lac d'Aiguebelette - Annecy

The overall classification at the end of Day 2 - Tuesday - Sep 27, 2016

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Alpine
Cup
1Gareth Burnett / Jez Haylock
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:01:010:06:1911/c4A
5John Abel / Leigh Powley
Lagonda LG45
0:01:240:07:1121/c5A
15Peter Lovett / Rob Henchoz
BMW 328
0:02:220:07:553=1/c2-
9Jayne Wignall / Kevin Savage
Sunbeam 20hp Sports
0:01:350:07:553=2/c4A
3Paul Wignall / Guy Woodcock
Alvis Silver Eagle
0:01:290:08:0751/c3A
6Clint Smith / Brad Smith
Jaguar SS100
0:02:060:08:0963/c4A
12Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:02:230:08:3372/c2-
4Bill Cleyndert / Matthew Abrey
Bentley 3-4½
0:02:440:08:4982/c5A
7James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
0:02:150:09:0193/c5A
11Stuart Anderson / Robert Ellis
Bentley 4¼
0:03:340:10:11104/c5-
39Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:04:310:13:10114/c4-
2Mike Thompson / Julian Riley
Bentley Super Sports
0:05:000:13:17125/c5-
19Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:04:320:13:29131/c1-
14John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:05:040:14:12145/c4-
37Michael Kershaw / Nicholas Kershaw
HRG 1500
0:06:460:17:00152/c1-
21Tony Mather / Pauline Mather
Citroen Traction Avant
0:08:550:17:32163/c2-
25Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Alvis Special 3.5ltr
0:07:420:18:04176/c4-
26Sholto Gilbertson-Hart / Karen Gilbertson-Hart
Lagonda M45 Tourer
0:12:560:21:20186/c5-
36Philipp Leibundgut / Daniel Loew
MG K3
0:09:000:22:31193/c1-
28Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:11:160:23:21204/c1-
8Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
Bentley MkVI Special
0:13:290:23:58217/c5-
33Hugh Apthorp / Lesley Apthorp
Bentley 4½
0:21:400:30:56228/c5-
32Tim Eades / Jack Baldwin
Chevrolet Coupe
0:20:450:32:08237/c4-
23Macko Laqueur / Geza Laqueur
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:12:490:34:34249/c5-
40Rod Taylor / Rosemary Taylor
Talbot 110
0:22:040:39:28258/c4-
18Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
Lagonda LG45
0:35:040:42:322610/c5-
41Herman Wielfaert / Katrien Tremerie
Bentley MkVI Special
0:21:370:43:482711/c5-
34Urs Mezger / Maxime Mezger
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:37:360:46:032812/c5-
22Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse
Alfa Romeo 6C Pescara
0:26:220:47:27292/c3-
31Jeff Urbina / Willie McNickle
Ford Cabriolet
0:39:120:53:45309/c4-
24Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MkII Comp
0:48:530:56:11314/c2-
17Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail
0:51:251:10:133210/c4-
27Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
Jawa Aero Minor I
1:57:452:13:52335/c1-
16Bertie Van Houtte / Pierre Van Houtte
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:25:402:33:39346/c1-
42Robert Wilkinson / Mark Wilkinson
Bentley 6½ Tourer
0:34:132:37:013513/c5-
29Joe Gerada / Julian Xuereb
Alvis 12/70
1:17:283:12:55365/c2-
38Ian Montgomery / Robert Mills
Talbot 105
1:11:25Retired~-
10Melvin Andrews / Alan Smith
Bentley 4¼ (Rental Car)
5:14:00NLC~-

 

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221