3
DAYS

The 3rd Alpine Trial 2016

26th - 28th September, 2016


Results for Day 1 - Divonne - Circuit de Bresse - Divonne

The overall classification at the end of Day 1 - Monday - Sep 26, 2016

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Alpine
Cup
1Gareth Burnett / Jez Haylock
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:05:180:05:1811/c4A
15Peter Lovett / Rob Henchoz
BMW 328
0:05:330:05:3321/c2A
5John Abel / Leigh Powley
Lagonda LG45
0:05:470:05:4731/c5A
6Clint Smith / Brad Smith
Jaguar SS100
0:06:030:06:0342/c4A
4Bill Cleyndert / Matthew Abrey
Bentley 3-4½
0:06:050:06:0552/c5A
12Martin Hunt / Robert Mannix
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:06:100:06:1062/c2A
9Jayne Wignall / Kevin Savage
Sunbeam 20hp Sports
0:06:200:06:2073/c4A
11Stuart Anderson / Robert Ellis
Bentley 4¼
0:06:370:06:3783/c5A
3Paul Wignall / Guy Woodcock
Alvis Silver Eagle
0:06:380:06:3891/c3A
7James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
0:06:460:06:46104/c5A
24Thomas Maechler / Andrea Scherz
Aston Martin MkII Comp
0:07:180:07:18113/c2-
18Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
Lagonda LG45
0:07:280:07:28125/c5A
2Mike Thompson / Julian Riley
Bentley Super Sports
0:08:170:08:17136/c5-
26Sholto Gilbertson-Hart / Karen Gilbertson-Hart
Lagonda M45 Tourer
0:08:240:08:24147/c5-
34Urs Mezger / Maxime Mezger
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:08:270:08:27158/c5-
21Tony Mather / Pauline Mather
Citroen Traction Avant
0:08:370:08:37164/c2-
39Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:08:390:08:39174/c4-
19Brad Mottier / Bill Hoff
Riley Bigley Special
0:08:570:08:57181/c1-
14John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:09:080:09:08195/c4-
33Hugh Apthorp / Lesley Apthorp
Bentley 4½
0:09:160:09:16209/c5-
37Michael Kershaw / Nicholas Kershaw
HRG 1500
0:10:140:10:14212/c1-
25Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Alvis Special 3.5ltr
0:10:220:10:22226/c4-
8Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
Bentley MkVI Special
0:10:290:10:292310/c5-
32Tim Eades / Jack Baldwin
Chevrolet Coupe
0:11:230:11:23247/c4-
28Kate Wickham / Sophie Wickham
MG TC
0:12:050:12:05253/c1-
36Philipp Leibundgut / Daniel Loew
MG K3
0:13:310:13:31264/c1-
31Jeff Urbina / Willie McNickle
Ford Cabriolet
0:14:330:14:33278/c4-
27Jan Hradecky / Dana Hradecka
Jawa Aero Minor I
0:16:070:16:07285/c1-
40Rod Taylor / Rosemary Taylor
Talbot 110
0:17:240:17:24299/c4-
17Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail
0:18:480:18:483010/c4-
22Roland D'Ieteren / Dominique Gasse
Alfa Romeo 6C Pescara
0:21:050:21:05312/c3-
23Macko Laqueur / Geza Laqueur
Lagonda M45 Rapide
0:21:450:21:453211/c5-
41Herman Wielfaert / Katrien Tremerie
Bentley MkVI Special
0:22:110:22:113312/c5-
38Ian Montgomery / Robert Mills
Talbot 105
0:24:190:24:19343/c3-
29Joe Gerada / Julian Xuereb
Alvis 12/70
1:55:271:55:27355/c2-
42Robert Wilkinson / Mark Wilkinson
Bentley 6½ Tourer
2:02:482:02:483613/c5-
16Bertie Van Houtte / Pierre Van Houtte
Frazer Nash TT REP
2:07:592:07:59376/c1-
10Melvin Andrews / Alan Smith
Bentley 4¼ - (Rental Car)
4:34:00NLC~-
30Lieven van Hoylandt / Wim De Sutter
Bentley 3-4½
5:28:00Non Starter~-

 

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221