3
DAYS

The 2nd Alpine Trial 2015

6th - 9th September 2015


Day 3 - Annecy - Col de la Croix Fry - Annecy

The final overall classification at the end of Day 3 - Wednesday - Sep 09, 2015

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Alpine
Cup
9Peter Kite / Terry Thorp
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:04:040:08:2811/c2-
14James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
0:03:440:08:5221/c5-
24Mike Thompson / Julian Riley
Bentley Super Sports
0:03:570:09:0032/c5-
12Martin Aaldering / Josephine Aaldering
Alvis Speed 25
0:04:550:10:2841/c4-
3Richard Jeffcoate / Tom Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:05:000:14:2251/c3-
16Clint Smith / Brad Smith
MG K3
0:03:580:14:3461/c1-
5Bill Cleyndert / Matthew Abrey
Ford Model A
0:04:430:15:1872/c4-
42Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
Bentley 3L Speed Model
0:06:180:22:1882/c3-
50Beat Hirs / Elisabeth Hirs
Rolls Royce Phantom II
0:06:320:25:3193/c5-
23Phillip Haslam / Yvonne Haslam
Aston Martin Le Mans
0:08:050:25:49102/c1-
41Alan Brown / Suzy Black
Invicta Low Chassis 'S'
0:05:180:26:46114/c5-
15David Little / Julia Little
Bentley 3-4½
0:17:040:28:33125/c5-
27Tony Mather / Pauline Mather
Citroen Traction Avant
0:06:190:28:43132/c2-
2Paul Gregory / Katherine Gregory
Invicta S Type
0:06:440:31:36146/c5-
45Chris Moss / Paul Sharp
Bentley 3-4½
0:07:300:31:51157/c5-
39Francis Galashan / Cosmo Galashan
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
0:06:440:31:58168/c5-
26Martin Egli / Anne Egli
Lagonda M45
0:08:520:32:05179/c5-
34Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster
0:11:190:45:42183/c4-
49Lieven van Hoylandt / Dirk van de Velde
Bentley 3-4½
0:05:130:48:321910/c5-
38Richard Joseph / Antony Joseph
Austin 7 Ulster
0:39:460:51:47203/c1-
33Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
Lagonda LG45
0:04:200:52:582111/c5-
4Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:09:040:59:48223/c2-
20Roy Hatfield / Grant Hatfield
Bentley 3-4½
0:07:121:05:522312/c5-
6Brad Mottier / Barry Mottier
Riley Bigley Special
0:08:231:06:39244/c1-
11Richard Cunningham / Rory Cunningham
Riley 12/4
0:05:041:09:14255/c1-
31Bernd Dannenmaier / Christiane Dannenmaier
Riley Sprite Prototype
0:06:391:15:02266/c1-
30Robert Kieffer / Michele Thiry
Riley 12/4 Special
0:11:471:33:39277/c1-
7Alan Beardshaw / Tina Beardshaw
MG K3
0:07:141:40:20288/c1-
19Richard Nicholl / Neil Lawson-May
Buick Series 40 Roadster
0:16:261:56:232913/c5-
47Philip Lindsten / Paola Galletti
Chevrolet Master Deluxe
0:18:501:58:13304/c4-
35Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Alvis Special 3.5ltr
0:10:562:32:16315/c4-
10Ian Fyfe / William Fountain
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
0:10:003:24:223214/c5-
17Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
HRG 1500
1:13:063:58:25339/c1-
21Michael Joseph / Philip Joseph
Alvis Speed 20
3:04:005:05:24343/c3-
36Simon Skelding / Judy Douglas-Boyd
AC 16/80 Sports
3:03:255:42:44354/c2-
46Peter Weigelt / Vroni Weigelt
Bentley Derby 3½
3:12:159:46:37366/c4-
29Robert Frankcom / Julia Frankcom
Talbot 105 Alpine
O.T.L.Retired~-
18Jan Roosenburg / Johan Hora Siccama
Railton Fairmile II DHC
O.T.L.Retired~-
37Peter Kappeler / Gary Gwerder
Fiat 508 MM
O.T.L.N.L.C.~-

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221