3
DAYS

The 2nd Alpine Trial 2015

6th - 9th September 2015


Day 2 - Annecy - La Chambotte - Annecy

The overall classification at the end of Day 2 - Tuesday - Sep 08, 2015

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Alpine
Cup
9Peter Kite / Terry Thorp
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:01:270:04:2411/c2-
24Mike Thompson / Julian Riley
Bentley Super Sports
0:02:160:05:0321/c5-
14James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
0:01:400:05:0832/c5-
12Martin Aaldering / Josephine Aaldering
Alvis Speed 25
0:03:230:05:3341/c4-
3Richard Jeffcoate / Tom Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:04:210:09:2251/c3-
5Bill Cleyndert / Matthew Abrey
Ford Model A
0:06:500:10:3562/c4-
16Clint Smith / Brad Smith
MG K3
0:07:030:10:3671/c1-
15David Little / Julia Little
Bentley 3-4½
0:06:390:11:2983/c5-
38Richard Joseph / Antony Joseph
Austin 7 Ulster
0:06:310:12:0192/c1-
42Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
Bentley 3L Speed Model
0:12:430:16:00102/c3-
23Phillip Haslam / Yvonne Haslam
Aston Martin Le Mans
0:14:090:17:44113/c1-
50Beat Hirs / Elisabeth Hirs
Rolls Royce Phantom II
0:06:050:18:59124/c5-
41Alan Brown / Suzy Black
Invicta Low Chassis 'S'
0:15:470:21:28135/c5-
27Tony Mather / Pauline Mather
Citroen Traction Avant
0:13:490:22:24142/c2-
26Martin Egli / Anne Egli
Lagonda M45
0:12:190:23:13156/c5-
45Chris Moss / Paul Sharp
Bentley 3-4½
0:18:320:24:21167/c5-
2Paul Gregory / Katherine Gregory
Invicta S Type
0:06:370:24:52178/c5-
39Francis Galashan / Cosmo Galashan
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
0:19:430:25:14189/c5-
34Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster
0:19:350:34:23193/c4-
49Lieven van Hoylandt / Dirk van de Velde
Bentley 3-4½
0:36:550:43:192010/c5-
33Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
Lagonda LG45
0:42:080:48:382111/c5-
4Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:47:210:50:44223/c2-
6Brad Mottier / Barry Mottier
Riley Bigley Special
0:54:430:58:16234/c1-
20Roy Hatfield / Grant Hatfield
Bentley 3-4½
0:45:510:58:402412/c5-
11Richard Cunningham / Rory Cunningham
Riley 12/4
0:07:291:04:10255/c1-
31Bernd Dannenmaier / Christiane Dannenmaier
Riley Sprite Prototype
1:01:481:08:23266/c1-
29Robert Frankcom / Julia Frankcom
Talbot 105 Alpine
1:07:131:13:46273/c3-
30Robert Kieffer / Michele Thiry
Riley 12/4 Special
1:05:501:21:52287/c1-
7Alan Beardshaw / Tina Beardshaw
MG K3
1:10:131:33:06298/c1-
47Philip Lindsten / Paola Galletti
Chevrolet Master Deluxe
1:04:361:39:23304/c4-
19Richard Nicholl / Neil Lawson-May
Buick Series 40 Roadster
1:11:021:39:573113/c5-
21Michael Joseph / Philip Joseph
Alvis Speed 20
0:52:212:01:24324/c3-
35Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Alvis Special 3.5ltr
1:53:482:21:20335/c4-
36Simon Skelding / Judy Douglas-Boyd
AC 16/80 Sports
1:36:442:39:19344/c2-
17Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
HRG 1500
1:55:332:45:19359/c1-
37Peter Kappeler / Gary Gwerder
Fiat 508 MM
1:21:332:59:463610/c1-
10Ian Fyfe / William Fountain
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
1:53:093:14:223714/c5-
18Jan Roosenburg / Johan Hora Siccama
Railton Fairmile II DHC
3:05:003:37:203815/c5-
46Peter Weigelt / Vroni Weigelt
Bentley Derby 3½
4:38:576:34:22396/c4-

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221