3
DAYS

The 2nd Alpine Trial 2015

6th - 9th September 2015


Day 1 - Annecy - Col de la Madeleine - Annecy

The overall classification at the end of Day 1 - Monday - Sep 07, 2015

Click link to the Penalty Details (pdf)

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
Alpine Cup
12Martin Aaldering / Josephine Aaldering
Alvis Speed 25
0:02:100:02:1011/c4A
24Mike Thompson / Julian Riley
Bentley Super Sports
0:02:470:02:4721/c5-
9Peter Kite / Terry Thorp
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:02:570:02:5731/c2-
42Dominic Manser / Jack Manser
Bentley 3L Speed Model
0:03:170:03:1741/c3-
4Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:03:230:03:2352/c2-
14James Gately / Tony Brooks
Cadillac 60 Series Coupe
0:03:280:03:2862/c5-
6Brad Mottier / Barry Mottier
Riley Bigley Special
0:03:330:03:337=1=/c1-
16Clint Smith / Brad Smith
MG K3
0:03:330:03:337=1=/c1-
23Phillip Haslam / Yvonne Haslam
Aston Martin Le Mans
0:03:350:03:3593/c1-
5Bill Cleyndert / Matthew Abrey
Ford Model A
0:03:450:03:45102/c4-
15David Little / Julia Little
Bentley 3-4½
0:04:500:04:50113/c5-
3Richard Jeffcoate / Tom Jeffcoate
Riley 16/4 Special
0:05:010:05:01122/c3-
38Richard Joseph / Antony Joseph
Austin 7 Ulster
0:05:300:05:30134/c1-
41Alan Brown / Suzy Black
Invicta Low Chassis 'S'
0:05:410:05:41144/c5-
45Chris Moss / Paul Sharp
Bentley 3-4½
0:05:490:05:49155/c5-
49Lieven van Hoylandt / Dirk van de Velde
Bentley 3-4½
0:06:240:06:24166/c5-
33Chris Abrey / Sara Banham
Lagonda LG45
0:06:300:06:30177/c5-
29Robert Frankcom / Julia Frankcom
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:06:330:06:33183/c3-
31Bernd Dannenmaier / Christiane Dannenmaier
Riley Sprite Prototype
0:06:350:06:35195/c1-
27Tony Mather / Pauline Mather
Citroen Traction Avant
0:08:350:08:35203/c2-
26Martin Egli / Anne Egli
Lagonda M45
0:10:540:10:54218/c5-
39Francis Galashan / Cosmo Galashan
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
0:11:310:11:31229/c5-
20Roy Hatfield / Grant Hatfield
Bentley 3-4½
0:12:490:12:492310/c5-
50Beat Hirs / Elisabeth Hirs
Rolls Royce Phantom II
0:12:540:12:542411/c5-
34Keith Wickham / Brian Spearman
Rolls Royce Boat Tail Roadster
0:14:480:14:48253/c4-
30Robert Kieffer / Michele Thiry
Riley 12/4 Special
0:16:020:16:02266/c1-
2Paul Gregory / Katherine Gregory
Invicta S Type
0:18:150:18:152712/c5-
7Alan Beardshaw / Tina Beardshaw
MG K3
0:22:530:22:53287/c1-
35Bob Compiet / Minouche den Doelder
Alvis Special 3.5ltr
0:27:320:27:32294/c4-
19Richard Nicholl / Neil Lawson-May
Buick Series 40 Roadster
0:28:550:28:553013/c5-
18Jan Roosenburg / Johan Hora Siccama
Railton Fairmile II DHC
0:32:200:32:203114/c5-
47Philip Lindsten / Paola Galletti
Chevrolet Master Deluxe
0:34:470:34:47325/c4-
17Michael Kershaw / Marlies Kershaw
HRG 1500
0:49:460:49:46338/c1-
11Richard Cunningham / Rory Cunningham
Riley 12/4
0:56:410:56:41349/c1-
36Simon Skelding / Judy Douglas-Boyd
AC 16/80 Sports
1:02:351:02:35354/c2-
10Ian Fyfe / William Fountain
Alvis 4.3 Tourer
1:21:131:21:133615/c5-
37Peter Kappeler / Gary Gwerder
Fiat 508 MM
1:38:131:38:133710/c1-
46Peter Weigelt / Vroni Weigelt
Bentley Derby 3½
1:55:251:55:25386/c4-
21Michael Joseph / Philip Joseph
Alvis Speed 20
2:03:032:03:03394/c3-
1Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
2:02:20Retired~-
48Andrew Boland / Ann Boland
Talbot Roche 105
Non Starter~-

 

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221