3
DAYS

The 1st Alpine Trial

6th – 8th June, 2014

 

Day Three - Annecy - Lyand - Annecy

The Overall Classification at the end of Day Three - Annecy Finish
Sunday 8 June, 2014

The complete results in detail are available in The 1st Alpine Trial Results Book

The Final Overall Classification at Annecy

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
28Gareth Burnett / Jez Haylock
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:00:070:03:3711/c4
42Paul Carter / Robert Ellis
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:00:310:04:3321/c5
26Bill Cleyndert / Matthew Abrey
Ford Model A Speedster
0:02:120:06:2032/c4
2Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
0:02:160:07:1641/c3
43David Williams / Alan Smith
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:01:190:07:1953/c4
41William Medcalf / Tony Brooks
Bentley Super Sports
0:02:140:09:1262/c5
31John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:02:110:10:4074/c4
46Mike Thompson / Julian Riley
Bentley 3-4½
0:02:320:11:0683/c5
38Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Invicta
0:01:560:12:1492/c3
19Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:02:270:17:23101/c2
3Martin Hunt / Olivia Hunt
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:00:200:18:18111/c1
17Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
BMW 328
0:03:480:24:24122/c2
21Marco Rollinger / Marianne Hengesch
Alfa Romeo 1750 Super Sport
0:06:390:35:01133/c3
14Peter Kite / James Wood
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:02:140:39:00143/c2
27John Jiggins / Steve Gipson
Alvis Silver Eagle Spcl
0:34:320:44:10155/c4
11Jonathan Procter / Peter Bradfield
Delahaye 135S
0:04:110:48:38166/c4
8George Howitt / Monique Rombouts
Aston Martin MkII SWB
0:15:160:53:46172/c1
34Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:13:591:04:48184/c5
18Peter Zernial / Michele Salvaneschi
MG TC
0:16:091:09:18193/c1
24Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Vauxhall 30/98
0:07:271:11:00205/c5
7Patrick Blakeney-Edwards / Olivia Blakeney-Edwards
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:17:342:12:11214/c1
1Richard Cunningham / James Chancellor
Riley 12/4
0:13:243:06:35225/c1
35Peter Little / Louise Cartledge
Bentley 3-4½
0:01:343:29:28236/c5
32Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Jaguar SS100
2:40:314:08:39244/c3
12Raoul San Giorgi / Katrien San Giorgi-Van Hecke
Alfa Romeo GS Spider
2:20:334:41:42254/c2
25Andrew Hall / Sarah Hall
Vauxhall 30/98 Velox
2:04:414:47:17267/c5
16Ludovic Bois / Julia Colman
Peugeot 402 Legere
1:55:065:43:36275/c2
6Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
Aston Martin MkII
0:52:146:05:34286/c1
15Mick Walsh / David Hescroff
AC 16/80 Sports
2:50:006:34:39296/c2
30Pierre Jacquet / Marc Hennebert
Peugeot 402
2:09:026:54:22305/c3
40James Gately / Dawn Gately
Cadillac 75 Series
2:25:547:55:19318/c5
44Georgie Machell / Mike Butler
Chevrolet Coupe
1:55:5510:11:30327/c4
39Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley 4½ Tourer
3:20:0011:36:00339/c5
4Geoff Cook / Nina Sherry
Riley MkIV Open Tourer
2:42:0012:29:00347/c1
33Macko Laqueur / Renee Laqueur-Van Gent
Lagonda M 4.5 Rapide
3:50:00Retired~
5James Knapp / Charles Wheeler-Carmichael
Frazer Nash Sports
O.T.L.N.L.C.~
36Knud Sassmannshausen / Katarina Kyvalova
Bentley 4½ Tourer
O.T.L.N.L.C.~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221