3
DAYS

The 1st Alpine Trial

6th – 8th June, 2014

 

Day Two - Annecy - Col du Pre - Annecy

The Overall Classification at the end of Day Two

Saturday 7 June, 2014

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
28Gareth Burnett / Jez Haylock
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:00:520:03:3011/c4
42Paul Carter / Robert Ellis
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:01:190:04:0221/c5
26Bill Cleyndert / Matthew Abrey
Ford Model A Speedster
0:01:280:04:0832/c4
2Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
0:02:230:05:0041/c3
43David Williams / Alan Smith
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:02:090:06:0053/c4
41William Medcalf / Tony Brooks
Bentley Super Sports
0:02:220:06:5862/c5
31John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:02:280:08:2974/c4
46Mike Thompson / Julian Riley
Bentley 3-4½
0:03:410:08:3483/c5
27John Jiggins / Steve Gipson
Alvis Silver Eagle Spcl
0:04:120:09:3895/c4
38Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Invicta
0:04:450:10:18102/c3
19Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:04:490:14:56111/c2
3Martin Hunt / Olivia Hunt
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:11:260:17:58121/c1
17Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
BMW 328
0:12:080:20:36132/c2
21Marco Rollinger / Marianne Hengesch
Alfa Romeo 1750 Super Sport
0:19:010:28:22143/c3
14Peter Kite / James Wood
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:05:060:36:46153/c2
8George Howitt / Monique Rombouts
Aston Martin MkII SWB
0:11:450:38:30162/c1
11Jonathan Procter / Peter Bradfield
Delahaye 135S
0:07:130:44:27176/c4
34Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:45:200:50:49184/c5
18Peter Zernial / Michele Salvaneschi
MG TC
0:33:590:53:09193/c1
24Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Vauxhall 30/98
0:24:171:03:33205/c5
32Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Jaguar SS100
0:27:401:28:08214/c3
7Patrick Blakeney-Edwards / Olivia Blakeney-Edwards
Frazer Nash TT REP
1:25:441:54:37224/c1
33Macko Laqueur / Renee Laqueur-Van Gent
Lagonda M 4.5 Rapide
1:46:332:04:37236/c5
12Raoul San Giorgi / Katrien San Giorgi-Van Hecke
Alfa Romeo GS Spider
1:43:412:21:09244/c2
25Andrew Hall / Sarah Hall
Vauxhall 30/98 Velox
1:54:062:40:36257/c5
1Richard Cunningham / James Chancellor
Riley 12/4
2:01:062:53:11265/c1
35Peter Little / Louise Cartledge
Bentley 3-4½
3:22:083:25:54278/c5
15Mick Walsh / David Hescroff
AC 16/80 Sports
2:15:403:44:39285/c2
16Ludovic Bois / Julia Colman
Peugeot 402 Legere
2:01:443:48:30296/c2
30Pierre Jacquet / Marc Hennebert
Peugeot 402
2:27:404:45:20305/c3
6Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
Aston Martin MkII
3:41:195:11:20316/c1
40James Gately / Dawn Gately
Cadillac 75 Series
2:21:255:27:25329/c5
5James Knapp / Charles Wheeler-Carmichael
Frazer Nash Sports
3:43:405:54:47337/c1
39Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley 4½ Tourer
6:20:008:14:003410/c5
44Georgie Machell / Mike Butler
Chevrolet Coupe
3:22:358:15:35357/c4
4Geoff Cook / Nina Sherry
Riley MkIV Open Tourer
4:52:009:45:0036=8/c1
36Knud Sassmannshausen / Katarina Kyvalova
Bentley 4½ Tourer
4:52:009:45:0036=11/c5
22Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Fiona Galliers-Pratt
Lancia Lambda
4:46:00Retired~
45Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Invicta S Type
2:11:42Retired~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221