3
DAYS

The 1st Alpine Trial

6th – 8th June, 2014

 

Day One - Annecy - Lac de Montriond - Annecy

The Overall Classification at the end of Day One

Friday 6 June, 2014

NumCrew
Car
Day
Total
Overall
Total
Overall
Pos'n
Cls pos
/Cls
2Bill Ainscough / Jason Dearden
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
0:02:370:02:3711/c3
28Gareth Burnett / Jez Haylock
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:02:380:02:3821/c4
26Bill Cleyndert / Matthew Abrey
Ford Model A Speedster
0:02:400:02:4032/c4
42Paul Carter / Robert Ellis
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:02:430:02:4341/c5
35Peter Little / Louise Cartledge
Bentley 3-4½
0:03:460:03:4652/c5
43David Williams / Alan Smith
Chevrolet Fangio Coupe
0:03:510:03:5163/c4
41William Medcalf / Tony Brooks
Bentley Super Sports
0:04:360:04:3673/c5
46Mike Thompson / Julian Riley
Bentley 3-4½
0:04:530:04:5384/c5
27John Jiggins / Steve Gipson
Alvis Silver Eagle Spcl
0:05:260:05:2694/c4
34Jean Steinhauser / Anne Steinhauser-Collard
Bentley Derby 4¼
0:05:290:05:29105/c5
38Andrew Bailey / Philippa Spiller
Invicta
0:05:330:05:33112/c3
31John Ruston / Michael Birch
Talbot 105 Alpine
0:06:010:06:01125/c4
3Martin Hunt / Olivia Hunt
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:06:320:06:32131/c1
17Peter Lovett / Zoe Lovett
BMW 328
0:08:280:08:28141/c2
21Marco Rollinger / Marianne Hengesch
Alfa Romeo 1750 Super Sport
0:09:210:09:21153/c3
19Gavin Henderson / Diana Henderson
Frazer Nash BMW 328
0:10:070:10:07162/c2
33Macko Laqueur / Renee Laqueur-Van Gent
Lagonda M 4.5 Rapide
0:18:040:18:04176/c5
18Peter Zernial / Michele Salvaneschi
MG TC
0:19:100:19:10182/c1
8George Howitt / Monique Rombouts
Aston Martin MkII SWB
0:26:450:26:45193/c1
7Patrick Blakeney-Edwards / Olivia Blakeney-Edwards
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:28:530:28:53204/c1
14Peter Kite / James Wood
Frazer Nash TT REP
0:31:400:31:40213/c2
11Jonathan Procter / Peter Bradfield
Delahaye 135S
0:37:140:37:14226/c4
12Raoul San Giorgi / Katrien San Giorgi-Van Hecke
Alfa Romeo GS Spider
0:37:280:37:28234/c2
24Charlie Bishop / Nellie Bishop
Vauxhall 30/98
0:39:160:39:16247/c5
25Andrew Hall / Sarah Hall
Vauxhall 30/98 Velox
0:46:300:46:30258/c5
1Richard Cunningham / James Chancellor
Riley 12/4
0:52:050:52:05265/c1
32Bertrand Van Houtte / Charlotte Van Houtte
Jaguar SS100
1:00:281:00:28274/c3
15Mick Walsh / David Hescroff
AC 16/80 Sports
1:28:591:28:59285/c2
6Jean-Marc Krief / Philippe Granier
Aston Martin MkII
1:30:011:30:01296/c1
22Anthony Galliers-Pratt / Fiona Galliers-Pratt
Lancia Lambda
1:43:021:43:02305/c3
45Wilfried Schaefer / Sandra Hubner
Invicta S Type
1:46:371:46:37319/c5
16Ludovic Bois / Julia Colman
Peugeot 402 Legere
1:46:461:46:46326/c2
39Willie Gilbertson-Hart / Sholto Gilbertson
Bentley 4½ Tourer
1:54:001:54:003310/c5
5James Knapp / Charles Wheeler-Carmichael
Frazer Nash Sports
2:11:072:11:07347/c1
30Pierre Jacquet / Marc Hennebert
Peugeot 402
2:17:402:17:40356/c3
40James Gately / Dawn Gately
Cadillac 75 Series
3:06:003:06:003611/c5
4Geoff Cook / Nina Sherry
Riley MkIV Open Tourer
4:53:004:53:0037=8/c1
36Knud Sassmannshausen / Katarina Kyvalova
Bentley 4½ Tourer
4:53:004:53:0037=12/c5
44Georgie Machell / Mike Butler
Chevrolet Coupe
4:53:004:53:0037=7/c4
29Luc De Vos / Gratia Abeloos
Delage D6 70 TT Rep
4:53:00Retired~
23Peter Livanos / Alex Drouliscos
Alfa Romeo 8C Zagato
5:53:00Non Starter~

 

 

+44 (0) 1235 831221